Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20.

My Thrive Pilates - Shirlington
2800 South Randolph Street Arlington, VA 22206  
703-371-0054

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Pilates Mat, Jumpboard, TRX & Suspension, Barre, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Changing rooms
Free Mats
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

4 hours

Neighborhood

Shirlington

Know before you go

  • Located in the Shirlington Shopping Village just off of 395 on the first floor of the Randolph Square building. Plenty of parking available in the garages across the street and behind the studio.
  • You may want to bring a water bottle (water fountains available), or a towel for sweat.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

We are a group of educated and certified instructors that focus on the method of Pilates to enhance client’s ability for greater flexibility and movement. We believe in making Pilates accessible for every person regardless of age, experience, current fitness level or ability. We are committed to help people reach their optimal health so they can live a fun and active life be it being able to move day to day or be it competing in an Iron Man Triathlon. Part of making Pilates accessible to everyone is understanding that people likes and motivations are different. This is why all of our instructors are empowered to share their own personality and style of teaching with the consistency and emphasis on form of movements.
 

Tuesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Mat Stretch pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
Wednesday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Kelly Dempsey RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer : Jumpboard pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
Saturday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM TRX strength_conditioning Andrea Milne RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
10:00 - 10:05 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
Sunday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:20 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Andrea Milne RESERVE
Monday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Instructor . RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer: Level 2 pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Andrea Milne RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
Tuesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Mat Stretch pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
Wednesday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Kelly Dempsey RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer : Jumpboard pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
Thursday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Josie Long RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Josie Long RESERVE
Friday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Laura Jennings RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Laura Jennings RESERVE
Saturday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM TRX strength_conditioning Robin Ashwood RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat : Level 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat : Level 1 pilates_barre Lisa Morales RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Lisa Morales RESERVE
Sunday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Abigail Wallace RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer : Jumpboard pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
Monday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer: Level 2 pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Annie Melanson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
Powered by mindbody