Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20 .

My Thrive Pilates - Shirlington
2800 South Randolph Street Arlington, VA 22206  
703-371-0054

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Pilates Mat, TRX & Suspension, Barre, HIIT & Tabata, Jumpboard

Amenities

Changing rooms
Free Mats
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

4 hours

Neighborhood

Shirlington

Know before you go

  • Located in the Shirlington Shopping Village just off of 395 on the first floor of the Randolph Square building. Plenty of parking available in the garages across the street and behind the studio.
  • You may want to bring a water bottle (water fountains available), or a towel for sweat.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

We are a group of educated and certified instructors that focus on the method of Pilates to enhance client’s ability for greater flexibility and movement. We believe in making Pilates accessible for every person regardless of age, experience, current fitness level or ability. We are committed to help people reach their optimal health so they can live a fun and active life be it being able to move day to day or be it competing in an Iron Man Triathlon. Part of making Pilates accessible to everyone is understanding that people likes and motivations are different. This is why all of our instructors are empowered to share their own personality and style of teaching with the consistency and emphasis on form of movements.
 

Wednesday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:20 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer : Jumpboard pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
Thursday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Ashley Rickman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Mat : Level 2 pilates_barre Ashley Rickman RESERVE
Friday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Lisa Wise RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Lisa Wise RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Lisa Wise RESERVE
Saturday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM TRX strength_conditioning Robin Ashwood RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat : Level 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat : Level 1 pilates_barre Lisa Morales RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Lisa Morales RESERVE
Sunday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Abigail Wallace RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer : Jumpboard pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
Monday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Robin Ashwood RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer: Level 2 pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Andrea Milne RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Annie Melanson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
Tuesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Mat Stretch pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
Wednesday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Kelly Dempsey RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer : Jumpboard pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
Thursday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Ashley Rickman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Mat : Level 2 pilates_barre Ashley Rickman RESERVE
Friday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Lisa Wise RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Lisa Wise RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Lisa Wise RESERVE
Saturday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM TRX strength_conditioning Robin Ashwood RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat : Level 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat : Level 1 pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
Sunday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Abigail Wallace RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Instructor . RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer : Jumpboard pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
Monday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Robin Ashwood RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer: Level 2 pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Andrea Milne RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Annie Melanson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
Tuesday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Mat Stretch pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
Wednesday, October 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Kelly Dempsey RESERVE
Powered by mindbody