Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20 .

My Thrive Pilates - Shirlington
2800 South Randolph Street Arlington, VA 22206  
703-371-0054

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, TRX & Suspension, Barre, HIIT & Tabata, Pilates Mat

Amenities

Changing rooms
Free Mats
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

4 hours

Neighborhood

Shirlington

Know before you go

  • Located in the Shirlington Shopping Village just off of 395 on the first floor of the Randolph Square building. Plenty of parking available in the garages across the street and behind the studio.
  • You may want to bring a water bottle (water fountains available), or a towel for sweat.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

We are a group of educated and certified instructors that focus on the method of Pilates to enhance client’s ability for greater flexibility and movement. We believe in making Pilates accessible for every person regardless of age, experience, current fitness level or ability. We are committed to help people reach their optimal health so they can live a fun and active life be it being able to move day to day or be it competing in an Iron Man Triathlon. Part of making Pilates accessible to everyone is understanding that people likes and motivations are different. This is why all of our instructors are empowered to share their own personality and style of teaching with the consistency and emphasis on form of movements.
 

Friday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Kelly Dempsey RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
Saturday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM TRX strength_conditioning Kelly Niland RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat : Level 1 pilates_barre Lisa Morales RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Kelly Niland RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat : Level 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Lisa Morales RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer: Level 2/3 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
Sunday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Josie Long RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Josie Long RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Josie Long RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Josie Long RESERVE
Monday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer: Level 2 pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Andrea Milne RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Annie Melanson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
Tuesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
6:45 - 7:35 AM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Andrea Milne RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer: Level 2 pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
Wednesday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:20 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
Thursday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Mat : Level 2 pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
Friday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
Saturday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM TRX strength_conditioning Robin Ashwood RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat : Level 1 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat : Level 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer: Level 2/3 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
Sunday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
Monday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Robin Ashwood RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer: Level 2 pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Andrea Milne RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Annie Melanson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
Tuesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
6:45 - 7:35 AM Pilates Circuit pilates_barre strength_conditioning Andrea Milne RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer: Level 2 pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
Wednesday, August 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:20 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Fiona James RESERVE
Thursday, August 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Alisia Essig RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Josie Long RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Josie Long RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Ashley Rickman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Mat : Level 2 pilates_barre Ashley Rickman RESERVE
Powered by mindbody