Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

NUBOXX
701 2nd Street NE Washington, DC 20002  
202-547-7700

Class Types

Boxing, Functional Fitness, Kettlebell

Amenities

Changing rooms
Free WiFi
Gloves for Purchase
Gloves for Rent
Lockers with locks included
Showers
Wraps for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

H Street Corridor

Know before you go

  • Wear comfotable workout clothes and be prepared to sweat... A LOT! Make sure to bring supportive sneakers or cross-trainers that you can run, kick and jump around in!
  • Classes are catered for all levels and do not require you to know anything about boxing.
  • If you have your own gear, you are encouraged to bring it. If you don't, 14oz gloves are available for rent ($2) and a collection of custom NUBOXX gloves are available for purchase. Hand wraps are only available for purchase for $10.00 and are required for class.
  • There are showers and complimentary Arbonne spa and bath products, hair dryers, lockers with built-in locks, changing rooms and more. Please bring your own bath towel.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

NUBOXX is DC's premier boxing fitness gym. We redefine the old school boxing club with small group, high intensity timed round workouts. Our signature action packed classes build endurance, power, speed and flexibility. The NUBOXX team will propel you to surpass what you thought was possible, crushing calories and goals and gain confidence not only in yourself, but in the ability to CONQUER. EVOLVE.OUTPERFORM. 

Monday, May 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Jonathan Nampha RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Jonathan Nampha RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Technical Boxing cardio Shea Casper RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Shea Casper RESERVE
Tuesday, May 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Will Smith RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Will Smith RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Technical Boxing (OFF PEAK) cardio Will Smith RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Strength and Conditioning Express (OFF PEAK) strength_conditioning Donte Alston RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Lauren Polovoy RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Lauren Polovoy RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Lauren Polovoy RESERVE
Wednesday, May 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Shea Casper RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM Technical Boxing cardio Shea Casper RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Technical Boxing (OFF PEAK) cardio Eric Buckner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Eric Buckner RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning LaCadre Howard RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Technical Boxing cardio LaCadre Howard RESERVE
Thursday, May 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Technical Boxing cardio Minuen May RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Minuen May RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Boxing Conditioning ( OFF PEAK) cardio Minuen May RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM 20/20 cardio strength_conditioning Donte Alston RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Technical Boxing cardio Eric Buckner RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Shea Casper RESERVE
Friday, May 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Minuen May RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Minuen May RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Boxing Express (OFF PEAK) cardio Eric Buckner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Technical Boxing cardio Eric Buckner RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
Saturday, June 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Technical Boxing cardio Shea Casper RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Shea Casper RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Victor Williams RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Victor Williams RESERVE
Sunday, June 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Nampha RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Jonathan Nampha RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Victor Williams RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Technical Boxing cardio Victor Williams RESERVE
Monday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Will Smith RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Will Smith RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Strength and Conditioning Express (OFF PEAK) strength_conditioning Jonathan Nampha RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Nampha RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio LaCadre Howard RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Victor Williams RESERVE
Tuesday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM Technical Boxing cardio Eric Buckner RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM 30/30 (OFF PEAK) cardio Eric Buckner RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Boxing Express ( Off Peak) cardio Donte Alston RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Lauren Polovoy RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Lauren Polovoy RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Technical Boxing cardio Lauren Polovoy RESERVE
Wednesday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Technical Boxing cardio Will Smith RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Will Smith RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM 30/30 (OFF PEAK) cardio Eric Buckner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Technical Boxing cardio LaCadre Howard RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning LaCadre Howard RESERVE
Thursday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Will Smith RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Will Smith RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Boxing Express ( Off Peak) cardio Donte Alston RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Technical Boxing cardio Eric Buckner RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Shea Casper RESERVE
Friday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Will Smith RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Will Smith RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Strength and Conditioning Express (OFF PEAK) strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Eric Buckner RESERVE
Saturday, June 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Lauren Polovoy RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Lauren Polovoy RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Will Smith RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Technical Boxing cardio Will Smith RESERVE