Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20.

NUBOXX
701 2nd Street NE Washington, DC 20002  
202-547-7700

Class Types

Kettlebell, Plyometrics, Boxing, Sculpt, Functional Fitness

Amenities

Changing rooms
Free WiFi
Gloves for Purchase
Gloves for Rent
Lockers with locks included
Showers
Wraps for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

H Street Corridor

Know before you go

  • Wear comfotable workout clothes and be prepared to sweat... A LOT! Make sure to bring supportive sneakers or cross-trainers that you can run, kick and jump around in!
  • Classes are catered for all levels and do not require you to know anything about boxing.
  • If you have your own gear, you are encouraged to bring it. If you don't, 14oz gloves are available for rent ($2) and a collection of custom NUBOXX gloves are available for purchase. Hand wraps are only available for purchase for $10.00 and are required for class.
  • There are showers and complimentary Arbonne spa and bath products, hair dryers, lockers with built-in locks, changing rooms and more. Please bring your own bath towel.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

NUBOXX is DC's premier boxing fitness gym. We redefine the old school boxing club with small group, high intensity timed round workouts. Our signature action packed classes build endurance, power, speed and flexibility. The NUBOXX team will propel you to surpass what you thought was possible, crushing calories and goals and gain confidence not only in yourself, but in the ability to CONQUER. EVOLVE.OUTPERFORM. 

Tuesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Technical Boxing cardio Minuen May RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Minuen May RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Wayne Phillips RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Sharita Jennings RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Technical Boxing cardio Lauren Polovoy RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Lauren Polovoy RESERVE
Wednesday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Monica Jones RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Technical Boxing cardio Monica Jones RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning LaCadre Howard RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning LaCadre Howard RESERVE
Thursday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Minuen May RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Minuen May RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Technical Boxing cardio Minuen May RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning LaCadre Howard RESERVE
Friday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Minuen May RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM Technical Boxing cardio Minuen May RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM 20/20 cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
Saturday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Minuen May RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Minuen May RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Technical Boxing cardio Wayne Phillips RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Wayne Phillips RESERVE
Sunday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Sharita Jennings RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Technical Boxing cardio Sharita Jennings RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
Monday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Technical Boxing cardio Wayne Phillips RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Wayne Phillips RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Boxing Express cardio Wayne Phillips RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Monica Jones RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Technical Boxing cardio LaCadre Howard RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Minuen May RESERVE
Tuesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Minuen May RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Minuen May RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Wayne Phillips RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Technical Boxing cardio Eric Buckner RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Lauren Polovoy RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Lauren Polovoy RESERVE
Wednesday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Monica Jones RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning LaCadre Howard RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning LaCadre Howard RESERVE
Thursday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Minuen May RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM Technical Boxing cardio Minuen May RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Minuen May RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Technical Boxing cardio LaCadre Howard RESERVE
Friday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Technical Boxing cardio Wayne Phillips RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Wayne Phillips RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Boxing Express cardio Eric Buckner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Eric Buckner RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Technical Boxing cardio Eric Buckner RESERVE
Saturday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Minuen May RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Technical Boxing cardio Minuen May RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Wayne Phillips RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Wayne Phillips RESERVE