The Dailey Method DC
1201 U Street Northwest, Suite 300 Washington, DC 20009  
443-457-3632

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, Barre, Vinyasa, HIIT & Tabata, Stretching

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Retail
Showers
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

2 hours

Neighborhood

U Street Corridor

Know before you go

  • Socks required for barre classes (not yoga)
  • For Cycle, our bikes have cages for sneakers and also take SPD cleats
  • Class closes 10 mins after the start for a 60min class and 5mins for a 45min class
  • Please stay for the entirety of class
  • Please come 10 mins early for your first class to fill out liability waiver

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The Dailey Method is the fastest way to a strong, lean, sculpted body. Combining the best of Pilates, yoga, and ballet barre training, our classes are an ever-evolving mix of movement that offer extreme benefits for body and mind. Our classes are driven by fitness research and our students’ needs. We offer individualized attention in a group setting to give you the strength, discipline, and joy to find ultimate alignment.

Sunday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Dailey Barre Express - Open House pilates_barre Crysten Glawe RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Cycle 30 + Core & Arms - Open House (Grammys Theme) cardio EB Pertner RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Candlelight Yoga - Open House yoga_meditation_stretch Leah Jessen RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Dailey Cycle - Open House cardio Melissa W. Wasser RESERVE
Monday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Katie M. Mertens RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Dailey Cycle 45 cardio Molly C. Carpenter RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Katie M. Mertens RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Yoga Express yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Weinstein RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Dailey Fusion cardio pilates_barre Sarah B. Bayot RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Dailey Cycle cardio Nicole S. Sears RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Lineburg RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Nicole S. Sears RESERVE
Tuesday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Dailey Interval pilates_barre Sarah S. Summers RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Dailey Cycle cardio Mari Mankey RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Sarah S. Summers RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Dailey Barre Express + Release pilates_barre Molly N. Nevola RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Dailey Cycle 45 cardio Sonya Soloway RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Cycle + Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Nicole W. Wilson RESERVE
Wednesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Katie S. Sherman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Dailey Cycle 45 cardio Molly C. Carpenter RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Katie S. Sherman RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Dailey Fusion cardio pilates_barre Crysten Glawe RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Dailey Cycle cardio Julia Shenkar RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Katherine Russo RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Crysten Glawe RESERVE
Thursday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Dailey Interval pilates_barre Samantha Schifrin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Dailey Cycle cardio Ellen Conway RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Samantha Schifrin RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Dailey Barre Express + Release pilates_barre Sarah B. Bayot RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Dailey Cycle 45 cardio Danielle Nicolai RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Dailey Cycle cardio Julia Shenkar RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Candlelight Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Weinstein RESERVE
Friday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Nicole S. Sears RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Dailey Cycle 45 cardio Karen Leung RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Nicole S. Sears RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Molly N. Nevola RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Katie S. Sherman RESERVE
Saturday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Cycle + Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Brittany W. Woodland RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Katie S. Sherman RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Dailey Interval pilates_barre Samantha Schifrin RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Dailey Cycle cardio Danielle Nicolai RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Dailey Release yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah S. Summers RESERVE
Sunday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Crysten Glawe RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Cycle 30 + Core & Arms cardio EB Pertner RESERVE
Monday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Katie M. Mertens RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Dailey Cycle 45 cardio Molly C. Carpenter RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Katie M. Mertens RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Dailey Fusion cardio pilates_barre Sarah B. Bayot RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Dailey Cycle cardio Nicole S. Sears RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Lineburg RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Nicole S. Sears RESERVE
Tuesday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Dailey Interval pilates_barre Katie S. Sherman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Dailey Cycle cardio Mari Mankey RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Katie S. Sherman RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Dailey Barre Express + Release pilates_barre Molly N. Nevola RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Dailey Cycle 45 cardio Sonya Soloway RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Cycle + Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Nicole W. Wilson RESERVE
Wednesday, February 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Katie S. Sherman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Dailey Cycle 45 cardio Molly C. Carpenter RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Katie S. Sherman RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Dailey Fusion cardio pilates_barre Crysten Glawe RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Katherine Russo RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Crysten Glawe RESERVE
Thursday, February 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Dailey Interval pilates_barre Samantha Schifrin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Dailey Cycle cardio Ellen Conway RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Samantha Schifrin RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Dailey Barre Express + Release pilates_barre Sarah B. Bayot RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Dailey Cycle 45 cardio Gabe Peyton RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Dailey Cycle cardio Julia Shenkar RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Candlelight Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren McManus RESERVE
Friday, February 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Nicole S. Sears RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Dailey Cycle 45 cardio Karen Leung RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Nicole S. Sears RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Molly N. Nevola RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Katie S. Sherman RESERVE
Saturday, February 8
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Dailey Cycle cardio Danielle Nicolai RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Dailey Barre Express pilates_barre Katie M. Mertens RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Dailey Interval pilates_barre Samantha Schifrin RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Cycle + Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Brittany W. Woodland RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Dailey Release yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah S. Summers RESERVE