Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20 .

Next Phase
7610 Old Georgetown Rd Bethesda, MD 20814  
240-483-0414

Class Types

Sculpt, Circus, HIIT & Tabata, Cardio, Kettlebell, TRX & Suspension, Cardio Dance & Hip Hop, Vinyasa, Barre, Kickboxing & Boxing, Kickboxing, Stretching, Strength, Boot Camp, Zumba, Dance, Pilates

Amenities

Cubbies
Lockers
Physical Therapy
Private Training
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Bethesda

Know before you go

  • Located on the same block as the Metro, directly above Chipotle on Old Georgetown Rd.
  • Parking: Low-cost public garage right below studio (only $0.80/hr). Entrances on Woodmont Ave & Edgemoor Rd. Take the elevator to Skywalk Level.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Next Phase Group, our classes are focused on your needs. We offer a variety of classes and instructors, all of whom have many different certifications and lots of experience in a variety of fitness disciplines. Each of our classes emphasizes working to improve your current fitness level, and modifications are offered for those who want more (or less).

Sunday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Tabata Body cardio strength_conditioning Muhammad Abdul RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp | BOSU strength_conditioning boot_camp Maggie Donnelly RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Hard Core cardio strength_conditioning Robin Gmeiner RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Cardio Hip Hop dance Devon Price RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Super Circuit | TRX cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
3:00 - 4:15 PM Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch David Allen RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM POP Pilates® pilates_barre dance Liz Berger RESERVE
Monday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Sunrise Circuit strength_conditioning Scott Sulkin RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM TRX strength_conditioning Kazue Muroi RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Super Circuit | TRX cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Dance Cardio dance Dana Margulis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Arms | Butt | Core strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Dance Cardio dance Courtland Willman RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Super Circuit | TRX cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Cardio Hip Hop dance Devon Price RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Barre Benefits pilates_barre Maggie Donelly RESERVE
Tuesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Tabata Body cardio Natalie Angelo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Tabata Body cardio Libby Rubin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Zumba dance Courtland Willman RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM TRX strength_conditioning Natalie Angelo RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Barre Benefits pilates_barre Liz Clain-Stefanelli RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Cardio Kickboxing cardio Abe Cruz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Tabata Body cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Hard Core cardio strength_conditioning Robin Gmeiner RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM TRX strength_conditioning Kazue Muroi RESERVE
Wednesday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Boot Camp | TRX strength_conditioning boot_camp Emily Schmidt RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Dance Cardio dance Courtland Willman RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Tabata Body cardio strength_conditioning Libby Rubin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Strength | Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Natalia Angelo RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM TRX | Toolbox strength_conditioning Bri Johnson RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM TRX strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Super Circuit | TRX cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Tabata Body cardio Natalia Angelo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Catherine Gellatly RESERVE
Thursday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Sunrise Circuit cardio strength_conditioning Scott Sulkin RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM TRX strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Strength | Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Arms | Butt | Core cardio strength_conditioning Natalia Angelo RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Arms | Butt | Core cardio strength_conditioning Natalia Angelo RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Tabata Body cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Hard Core cardio strength_conditioning Robin Gmeiner RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Super Circuit | TRX cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Cardio Hip Hop dance Devon Price RESERVE
Friday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Tabata Body cardio strength_conditioning Muhammad Abdul RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Strength | Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Karen Leder RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Super Circuit | TRX cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Dance Cardio dance Dana Margulis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM TRX strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Hustle & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Emily Schmidt RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Cardio Kickboxing cardio Abe Cruz RESERVE
Saturday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Tabata Body cardio strength_conditioning Natalia Angelo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Barre Benefits pilates_barre Maggie Donnelly RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Super Circuit | TRX cardio strength_conditioning Natalia Angelo RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Tabata Body cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Cardio Kickboxing cardio Abe Cruz RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM TRX strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
Sunday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Tabata Body cardio strength_conditioning Muhammad Abdul RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp | BOSU strength_conditioning boot_camp Maggie Donnelly RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Hard Core cardio strength_conditioning Robin Gmeiner RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Cardio Hip Hop dance Devon Price RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Super Circuit | TRX cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
3:00 - 4:15 PM Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch David Allen RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM POP Pilates® pilates_barre dance Liz Berger RESERVE
Monday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Sunrise Circuit strength_conditioning Scott Sulkin RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM TRX strength_conditioning Kazue Muroi RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Super Circuit | TRX cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Dance Cardio dance Dana Margulis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Arms | Butt | Core strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Dance Cardio dance Courtland Willman RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Super Circuit | TRX cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Cardio Hip Hop dance Devon Price RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Barre Benefits pilates_barre Maggie Donelly RESERVE
Tuesday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Tabata Body cardio Natalie Angelo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Tabata Body cardio Libby Rubin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Zumba dance Courtland Willman RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM TRX strength_conditioning Natalie Angelo RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Barre Benefits pilates_barre Liz Clain-Stefanelli RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Cardio Kickboxing cardio Abe Cruz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Tabata Body cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Hard Core cardio strength_conditioning Robin Gmeiner RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM TRX strength_conditioning Kazue Muroi RESERVE
Wednesday, October 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Boot Camp | TRX strength_conditioning boot_camp Emily Schmidt RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Dance Cardio dance Courtland Willman RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Tabata Body cardio strength_conditioning Libby Rubin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Strength | Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Natalia Angelo RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM TRX | Toolbox strength_conditioning Bri Johnson RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM TRX strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Super Circuit | TRX cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Tabata Body cardio Natalia Angelo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Catherine Gellatly RESERVE
Thursday, October 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Sunrise Circuit cardio strength_conditioning Scott Sulkin RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM TRX strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Strength | Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Arms | Butt | Core cardio strength_conditioning Natalia Angelo RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Arms | Butt | Core cardio strength_conditioning Natalia Angelo RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Tabata Body cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Hard Core cardio strength_conditioning Robin Gmeiner RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Super Circuit | TRX cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Cardio Hip Hop dance Devon Price RESERVE
Friday, October 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Tabata Body cardio strength_conditioning Muhammad Abdul RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Strength | Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Karen Leder RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Super Circuit | TRX cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Dance Cardio dance Dana Margulis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM TRX strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Hustle & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Emily Schmidt RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Cardio Kickboxing cardio Abe Cruz RESERVE
Saturday, October 7
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Tabata Body cardio strength_conditioning Natalia Angelo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Barre Benefits pilates_barre Maggie Donnelly RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Super Circuit | TRX cardio strength_conditioning Natalia Angelo RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Tabata Body cardio strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Cardio Kickboxing cardio Abe Cruz RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM TRX strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE