Next Phase - Bethesda
7610 Old Georgetown Rd Bethesda, MD 20814  
240-483-0414

Class Types

HIIT & Tabata, Sculpt, Functional Fitness, Vinyasa

Amenities

Cubbies
Lockers
Physical Therapy
Private Training
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Bethesda

Know before you go

  • Located on the same block as the Metro, directly above Chipotle on Old Georgetown Rd.
  • Parking: Low-cost public garage right below studio (only $0.80/hr). Entrances on Woodmont Ave & Edgemoor Rd. Take the elevator to Skywalk Level.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Next Phase Group, our classes are focused on your needs. We offer a variety of classes and instructors, all of whom have many different certifications and lots of experience in a variety of fitness disciplines. Each of our classes emphasizes working to improve your current fitness level, and modifications are offered for those who want more (or less).

Saturday, April 11
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT & Abs (IG LIVE) cardio strength_conditioning Kim Barbano RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT & Abs (IG LIVE) cardio strength_conditioning Emma Lane RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT & Abs (IG LIVE) cardio strength_conditioning Kim Barbano RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit: ELEVATE Phase (virtual) strength_conditioning Blair DeLorge RESERVE
Sunday, April 12
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:20 AM Strength and Performance (virtual) strength_conditioning Hillary Hoffman RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Go with the Flow Yoga (virtual) yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Stith RESERVE
Monday, April 13
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
Tuesday, April 14
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Keren Cepero RESERVE
Wednesday, April 15
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Emma Lane RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit: CONTRAST Phase (virtual) strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
Thursday, April 16
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Emma Lane RESERVE
Friday, April 17
Time Class Type Instructor
4:30 - 5:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Roxanne Psaltis RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Keren Cepero RESERVE
Saturday, April 18
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT & Abs (IG LIVE) cardio strength_conditioning Kim Barbano RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit: ELEVATE Phase (virtual) strength_conditioning Blair DeLorge RESERVE
Sunday, April 19
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:20 AM Strength and Performance (virtual) strength_conditioning Hillary Hoffman RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Go with the Flow Yoga (virtual) yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Stith RESERVE
Monday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
Tuesday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Emma Lane RESERVE
Wednesday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Emma Lane RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Emma Lane RESERVE
Thursday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Emma Lane RESERVE