Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Next Phase - Bethesda
7610 Old Georgetown Rd Bethesda, MD 20814  
240-483-0414

Class Types

Functional Fitness, TRX & Suspension, Sculpt, Pilates Mat

Amenities

Cubbies
Lockers
Physical Therapy
Private Training
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Bethesda

Know before you go

  • Located on the same block as the Metro, directly above Chipotle on Old Georgetown Rd.
  • Parking: Low-cost public garage right below studio (only $0.80/hr). Entrances on Woodmont Ave & Edgemoor Rd. Take the elevator to Skywalk Level.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Next Phase Group, our classes are focused on your needs. We offer a variety of classes and instructors, all of whom have many different certifications and lots of experience in a variety of fitness disciplines. Each of our classes emphasizes working to improve your current fitness level, and modifications are offered for those who want more (or less).

Tuesday, October 16
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Total Body Strength strength_conditioning Libby Rubin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM TRX strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Keren Cepero RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Ian Heaton RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Robin Gmeiner RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM TRX strength_conditioning Kazue Muroi RESERVE
Wednesday, October 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:05 AM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Keren Cepero RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Dance Cardio dance Courtland Willman RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Steve Evans RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Total Body Strength strength_conditioning Libby Rubin RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM TRX strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Stef Esherick RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Arms | Butt | Core strength_conditioning Ian Heaton RESERVE
Thursday, October 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Ian Heaton RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM TRX strength_conditioning Keren Cepero RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Arms | Butt | Core strength_conditioning Keren Cepero RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Steve Evans RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Robin Gmeiner RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM TRX strength_conditioning Kazue Muroi RESERVE
Friday, October 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Muhammad Abdul RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Dance Cardio dance Dana Margulis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Keren Cepero RESERVE
Saturday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Arms | Butt | Core strength_conditioning Keren Cepero RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Arms | Butt | Core strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM TRX strength_conditioning Ian Heaton RESERVE
Sunday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Hard Core strength_conditioning Robin Gmeiner RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Cardio Hip Hop dance Devon Price RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM POP Pilates pilates_barre dance Liz Berger RESERVE
Monday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Steve Evans RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Dance Cardio dance Dana Margulis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Dance Cardio dance Courtland Willman RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Stef Esherick RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Arms | Butt | Core strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
Tuesday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Stef Esherick RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Total Body Strength strength_conditioning Libby Rubin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM TRX strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Keren Cepero RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Robin Gmeiner RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM TRX strength_conditioning Kazue Muroi RESERVE
Wednesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:05 AM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Keren Cepero RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Dance Cardio dance Courtland Willman RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Steve Evans RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Total Body Strength strength_conditioning Libby Rubin RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM TRX strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Stef Esherick RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Arms | Butt | Core strength_conditioning Ian Heaton RESERVE
Thursday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Ian Heaton RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM TRX strength_conditioning Keren Cepero RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Arms | Butt | Core strength_conditioning Keren Cepero RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Steve Evans RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Robin Gmeiner RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM TRX strength_conditioning Kazue Muroi RESERVE
Friday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Muhammad Abdul RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Dance Cardio dance Dana Margulis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Keren Cepero RESERVE
Saturday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Arms | Butt | Core strength_conditioning Keren Cepero RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Arms | Butt | Core strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM TRX strength_conditioning Ian Heaton RESERVE
Sunday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Hard Core strength_conditioning Robin Gmeiner RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Cardio Hip Hop dance Devon Price RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature Circuit | Total Body strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM POP Pilates pilates_barre dance Keren Cepero RESERVE
Monday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Steve Evans RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Dance Cardio dance Dana Margulis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Dance Cardio dance Courtland Willman RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Andy Schaefer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature Circuit | Lower Body strength_conditioning Stef Esherick RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Arms | Butt | Core strength_conditioning Kat Trammell RESERVE
Tuesday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Signature Circuit | Upper Body strength_conditioning Stef Esherick RESERVE