Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

PureRyde Bethesda
6910 Arlington Rd. Bethesda, MD 20814  
313-363-4444

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Sculpt, Pilates Mat

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Parking
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Bethesda

Booking Window

Opens 14 days in advance

Know before you go

  •  Students that arrive late will NOT be permitted into class.
  • If you've never been to PureRyde before, please make an account online before class by going to http://purerydebethesda.zingfit.com/reserve/index.cfm?action=Account.new
  • You do not need to sign up for class in your account - you are already reserved.
  • Personal cycling shoes are preferred, but we do offer complimentary shoe rental for cycling.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Pure Ryde is about more than exercise. It is about improving your life through the experience of fitness. It is about pushing yourself to places you thought you couldn’t reach. It’s about the tests you face along the way, the people that help you get there, and the feeling you get knowing you gave it your all. 
 
In addition to our flagship indoor cycling facilities, we also offer our own unique brand of Pilates named +Pilates. This dynamic pilates method allows our athletes to maximize their workout experience. 
 
 

Tuesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Laura Cronberger RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Circuit+ For Glutes and Abs strength_conditioning Laura Cronberger RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Britney Jones RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Kelly Pollitt RESERVE
Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Laura Cronberger RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM HardCore strength_conditioning Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Kelly Pollitt RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Laura Cronberger RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Kelly Pollitt RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Britney Jones RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Kelly Pollitt RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM HardCore strength_conditioning Britney Jones RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Circuit+ For Glutes and Abs strength_conditioning Britney Jones RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Jennifer Price RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Katherine Diggs RESERVE
Sunday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM HardCore strength_conditioning Kelly Pollitt RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Kelly Pollitt RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Laura Cronberger RESERVE
Monday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Kelly Pollitt RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Circuit+ For Glutes and Abs strength_conditioning Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Kelly Pollitt RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Britney Jones RESERVE
Tuesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Kelly Pollitt RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Laura Cronberger RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Circuit+ For Glutes and Abs strength_conditioning Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Britney Jones RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Kelly Pollitt RESERVE
Wednesday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Laura Cronberger RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM HardCore strength_conditioning Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
Thursday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Kelly Pollitt RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Kelly Pollitt RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Kelly Pollitt RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Britney Jones RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Kelly Pollitt RESERVE
Friday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM HardCore strength_conditioning Britney Jones RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Circuit+ For Glutes and Abs strength_conditioning Britney Jones RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM +Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Spencer Mickelson RESERVE
Saturday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Jennifer Price RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM +Pilates pilates_barre Katherine Diggs RESERVE