Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20 .

Ballston CrossFit
1110 N Glebe Rd Arlington, VA 22201  
703-688-2238

Class Types

Open Gym, Vinyasa, Cardio, Boot Camp, Functional Fitness

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Arlington

Know before you go

  • Wear basic ‘workout clothes’ and sneakers. Bring a hand towel and water bottle. 
  • Located 4 blocks from the Ballston Metro and 2 blocks from the Route 66 exits to Ballston (either Glebe Rd. westbound or Fairfax Dr. eastbound). There is a pay parking garage under the space as well as plenty of street parking within 2-3 blocks of BCF. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

In 2016 we were named "Best CrossFit Gym in Arlington" and in 2014 we were listed as one of the "5 best CrossFit Gyms in Washington, D.C." -- we take great pride in these accomplishments! We are proud to say that our coaching team is highly experienced (and trained) with an intense focus on technique! In addition (and more importantly), in our 2015, 2014 and 2013 surveys to our members, 100% of BCF members said they would recommend BCF to their family and friends
 
 

Wednesday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Rob Brown RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boot Camp Class cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rich Reilly RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Rob Brown RESERVE
Thursday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Rob Brown RESERVE
Friday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Rob Brown RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boot Camp Class cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rich Reilly RESERVE
Saturday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Justin Swietlik RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Tucker Jons RESERVE
Sunday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tucker Jones RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Kathleen Maloney RESERVE
Monday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Claire Reynolds RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Tucker Jones RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Tucker Jones RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Clayton Ferrar RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Bryan McManus RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Bryan McManus RESERVE
Tuesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Rob Brown RESERVE
Wednesday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Rob Brown RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boot Camp Class cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rich Reilly RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Rob Brown RESERVE
Thursday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Rob Brown RESERVE
Friday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Rob Brown RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boot Camp Class cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rich Reilly RESERVE
Saturday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Justin Swietlik RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Tucker Jons RESERVE
Sunday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tucker Jones RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Kathleen Maloney RESERVE
Monday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Claire Reynolds RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Tucker Jones RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Tucker Jones RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Clayton Ferrar RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Bryan McManus RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Bryan McManus RESERVE
Tuesday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Rob Brown RESERVE