Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20.

N-FLUX
1215 Connecticut Avenue Northwest 4th Floor Washington, DC 20036  
202-340-4331

Class Types

Iyengar, Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Sparring, Krav Maga, Boxing, Kickboxing

Amenities

Changing rooms

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

DuPont Circle

Know before you go

  • Jewlry can't be worn during class
  • If it’s your first time, try to come to class at least 5 minutes in advance
  • Please sign up for every class you take

STUDIO OVERVIEW

N-Flux is fitness that matters. We are a community that meaningfully engages with the world. We train here to "get out there." We believe that fitness is not defined by the number on the scale, inches around your waist, or your BMI. Fitness is about what you can do — for yourself and in the service of others.

Thursday, April 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM Urban Ninja Training martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM SPARology martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Intro To Grappling: From The Ground Up martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Friday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Heavy Bag Kickboxing & Conditioning cardio Colleen Daly RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Fundamentals cardio Colleen Daly RESERVE
Saturday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Urban Ninja Training martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Krav Maga: All Levels martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM SPARology martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Intro To Grappling: From The Ground Up martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Monday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Heavy Bag Kickboxing & Conditioning cardio Kathryn Angstadt RESERVE
5:30 - 5:45 PM New Student Intro martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Krav Maga: Foundations / Level 1 martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Boxing Fundamentals cardio Colleen Daly RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Krav Maga: Advanced martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Tuesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:45 AM Krav Maga: Foundations / Level 1 martial_arts Kathryn Angstadt RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch martial_arts Scott Simpson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Urban Ninja Training martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Intro To Grappling: From The Ground Up martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM SPARology martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Wednesday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Boxing Fundamentals cardio Colleen Daly RESERVE
5:30 - 5:45 PM New Student Intro martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Krav Maga: Foundations / Level 1 martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Boxing Fundamentals cardio Colleen Daly RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Krav Maga: Advanced martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Thursday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:45 AM Krav Maga: Foundations / Level 1 martial_arts Colleen Daly RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Urban Ninja Training martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM SPARology martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Intro To Grappling: From The Ground Up martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Friday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Heavy Bag Kickboxing & Conditioning cardio Colleen Daly RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Fundamentals cardio Colleen Daly RESERVE
Saturday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Urban Ninja Training martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch martial_arts Maicie Jones RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Krav Maga: All Levels martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM SPARology martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Intro To Grappling: From The Ground Up martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Monday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Heavy Bag Kickboxing & Conditioning cardio Kathryn Angstadt RESERVE
5:30 - 5:45 PM New Student Intro martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Krav Maga: Foundations / Level 1 martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Boxing Fundamentals cardio Colleen Daly RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Krav Maga: Advanced martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Tuesday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:45 AM Krav Maga: Foundations / Level 1 martial_arts Kathryn Angstadt RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch martial_arts Scott Simpson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Urban Ninja Training martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Intro To Grappling: From The Ground Up martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM SPARology martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Wednesday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Boxing Fundamentals cardio Colleen Daly RESERVE
5:30 - 5:45 PM New Student Intro martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Krav Maga: Foundations / Level 1 martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Boxing Fundamentals cardio Colleen Daly RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Krav Maga: Advanced martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Thursday, May 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:45 AM Krav Maga: Foundations / Level 1 martial_arts Colleen Daly RESERVE