Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20 .

N-FLUX
1215 Connecticut Avenue Northwest 4th Floor Washington, DC 20036  
202-340-4331

Class Types

Sparring, Boxing, Krav Maga, Kickboxing

Amenities

Changing rooms

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

DuPont Circle

Know before you go

  • Jewlry can't be worn during class
  • If it’s your first time, try to come to class at least 5 minutes in advance
  • Please sign up for every class you take

STUDIO OVERVIEW

N-Flux is fitness that matters. We are a community that meaningfully engages with the world. We train here to "get out there." We believe that fitness is not defined by the number on the scale, inches around your waist, or your BMI. Fitness is about what you can do — for yourself and in the service of others.

Friday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Fundamentals cardio Chris Torres RESERVE
Saturday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Kickboxing & Urban Ninja Training cardio Chris Torres RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM SPARology martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Sunday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
11:30 - 1:00 PM Guerrera: Women's Fight Club cardio martial_arts Colleen Daly RESERVE
Monday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Kickboxing & Urban Ninja Training cardio Chris Torres RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:30 - 5:45 PM New Student Intro martial_arts Colleen Daly RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Krav Maga: Foundations / Level 1 martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Krav Maga: Advanced martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Tuesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Krav Maga: Foundations martial_arts Colleen Daly RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM SPARology martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Fundamentals cardio Chris Torres RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM SPARology martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Wednesday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Kickboxing & Urban Ninja Training cardio Kathryn Angstadt RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:30 - 5:45 PM New Student Intro martial_arts Colleen Daly RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Krav Maga: Foundations / Level 1 martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Krav Maga: Advanced martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Thursday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Krav Maga: Foundations martial_arts Kathryn Angstadt RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Fundamentals cardio Chris Torres RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Friday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Kickboxing & Urban Ninja Training cardio Chris Torres RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Fundamentals cardio Chris Torres RESERVE
Saturday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Kickboxing & Urban Ninja Training cardio Chris Torres RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM SPARology martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Sunday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
11:30 - 1:00 PM Guerrera: Women's Fight Club cardio martial_arts Colleen Daly RESERVE
Monday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Kickboxing & Urban Ninja Training cardio Chris Torres RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:30 - 5:45 PM New Student Intro martial_arts Colleen Daly RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Krav Maga: Foundations / Level 1 martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Krav Maga: Advanced martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Tuesday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Krav Maga: Foundations martial_arts Colleen Daly RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM SPARology martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Fundamentals cardio Chris Torres RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM SPARology martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Wednesday, October 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Kickboxing & Urban Ninja Training cardio Kathryn Angstadt RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:30 - 5:45 PM New Student Intro martial_arts Colleen Daly RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Krav Maga: Foundations / Level 1 martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Krav Maga: Advanced martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Thursday, October 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Krav Maga: Foundations martial_arts Kathryn Angstadt RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Fundamentals cardio Chris Torres RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Friday, October 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Kickboxing & Urban Ninja Training cardio Chris Torres RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM No-Gi Grappling martial_arts Chris Torres RESERVE
Powered by mindbody