Phoenix Rising Dance and Fitness LLC
5714 Industry Lane Unit D Frederick, MD 21704  
240-772-3422

Class Types

Stretching, Cardio Dance, AcroYoga, Barre

Amenities

Changing rooms
Lockers
Parking
Restrooms

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Frederick

Know before you go

  • Female only studio or anyone that identifies as a female
  • Any student more than 10 minutes late to class will not be allowed to attend class
  • Need to come to an Intro class 1st before any pole classes
  • Knee Pads are mandatory for Liquid Motion Class (We do have some in the studio for sale)
Saturday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 1:15 PM Sultry Barre pilates_barre Beth Wishner RESERVE
Sunday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Open Gym (Pole or Floor Play) dance Vivian Gray RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Beginner 1 Series dance Maya Gardner RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Stretch and Flex yoga_meditation_stretch Valisha Andrus RESERVE
Monday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:45 - 8:45 PM Aerial Yoga - All Level yoga_meditation_stretch Charlsie Sienkwicz RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Beginner 1 Series dance Kelly Westbrook RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (Pole or Floor Play) dance Vivian Gray RESERVE
Tuesday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 PM Power Pole dance Valisha Andrus RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Stretch and Flex yoga_meditation_stretch Valisha Andrus RESERVE
Thursday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 PM Aerial Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Vivian Gray RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Bump & Grind dance Vivian Gray RESERVE
Saturday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 1:15 PM Sultry Barre pilates_barre Beth Wishner RESERVE
Sunday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Open Gym (Pole or Floor Play) dance Vivian Gray RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Beginner 1 Series dance Maya Gardner RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Stretch and Flex yoga_meditation_stretch Valisha Andrus RESERVE
Monday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:45 - 8:45 PM Aerial Yoga - All Level yoga_meditation_stretch Charlsie Sienkwicz RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Beginner 1 Series dance Kelly Westbrook RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (Pole or Floor Play) dance Vivian Gray RESERVE
Tuesday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 PM Power Pole dance Valisha Andrus RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Stretch and Flex yoga_meditation_stretch Valisha Andrus RESERVE
Thursday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 PM Aerial Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Vivian Gray RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Bump & Grind dance Vivian Gray RESERVE