DC Pilates
526 H Street Northeast Washington, DC 20002  
202-543-4600

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Pilates Mat, Barre, Jumpboard

Amenities

Cubbies
Restrooms
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

H Street Corridor

Know before you go

  • Bring a towel and grippy socks are recommended

STUDIO OVERVIEW

There are so many different types of Pilates regimes, so you’ll never get bored of this. Whether you’re interested in pursuing this exercise routine on a casual basis or you have much more serious intentions, this will transform your body and mind.

Friday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:20 AM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
Saturday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Pilates Intro Class pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
Sunday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Duncan Trudeau RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Duncan Trudeau RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Duncan Trudeau RESERVE
Monday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Gentle Pilates pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Duncan Trudeau RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Pilates Jump Board Class (ADV) pilates_barre Duncan Trudeau RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre Pilates pilates_barre Mariam Sufi RESERVE
Tuesday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Courtney Puidk RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Courtney Puidk RESERVE
Wednesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Courtney Puidk RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Courtney Puidk RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Classical Mat Pilates pilates_barre Julie Paskowski RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
Thursday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Courtney Puidk RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Courtney Puidk RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Pilates Circuit (Intermediate) pilates_barre Courtney Puidk RESERVE
Friday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:20 AM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Duncan Trudeau RESERVE
Saturday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
Sunday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Duncan Trudeau RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Duncan Trudeau RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Duncan Trudeau RESERVE
Monday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Gentle Pilates pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Duncan Trudeau RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Pilates Jump Board Class (ADV) pilates_barre Duncan Trudeau RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre Pilates pilates_barre Mariam Sufi RESERVE
Tuesday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Courtney Puidk RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Courtney Puidk RESERVE
Wednesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Courtney Puidk RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Courtney Puidk RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Classical Mat Pilates pilates_barre Julie Paskowski RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Arthur Dunbar RESERVE
Thursday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Reformer 1.5 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Seungah Choi RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Reformer 1 (beginner) pilates_barre Courtney Puidk RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer 2 (Intermediate) pilates_barre Courtney Puidk RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Pilates Circuit (Intermediate) pilates_barre Courtney Puidk RESERVE