The Bar Method - North Potomac
189 Kentlands Boulevard Gaithersburg, MD 20878  
301-926-6990

Class Types

Barre

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Locker Rooms
Lockers
Parking
Retail
Showers
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

North Potomac

Know before you go

  • Located in the red brick "Long and Foster" building (next to Noodles & Co) with ample free parking. 
  • If door is locked in morning, use code #2020. 
  • Bring socks, pants that cover the knee and water. 
  • New students must arrive at least 10 minutes prior to the beginning of class and may not enter class after it has started.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The Bar Method's efficient one-hour workout lengthens and sculpts the body head to toe.  Our highly trained instructors deliver personalized attention in a group setting, ensuring you get the most out of your hour and see results quickly.   

Wednesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM Bar Method pilates_barre Julia G. Gutierrez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Julia G. Gutierrez RESERVE
Thursday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Bar Method pilates_barre Jocelyn Yeh RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Bar Method pilates_barre Jill Sosin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Alix Lee RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Julia G. Gutierrez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Bar Method pilates_barre Kathlyn Tilley RESERVE
Friday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Bar Express pilates_barre DeShaun Stallworth RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM Bar Express pilates_barre Jennifer Sullivan RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Alli Malamut RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Fatima Sitson RESERVE
Saturday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Bar Move (20 classes required) pilates_barre Jennifer Sullivan RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Bar Method pilates_barre Kathlyn Tilley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Bar Express pilates_barre Kathlyn Tilley RESERVE
Sunday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Bar Method pilates_barre DeShaun Stallworth RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Bar Express pilates_barre Julia G. Gutierrez RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Kathlyn Tilley RESERVE
Monday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Bar Express pilates_barre Jennifer Sullivan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Bar Method pilates_barre Alix Lee RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Alix Lee RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Bar Method pilates_barre Julia G. Gutierrez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Bar Advanced (20 classes required) pilates_barre Kathlyn Tilley RESERVE
Tuesday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Bar Method pilates_barre Jocelyn Yeh RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Bar Express pilates_barre Alli Malamut RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Alli Malamut RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Samantha Friedman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Samantha Friedman RESERVE
Wednesday, February 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Bar Method pilates_barre DeShaun Stallworth RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Bar Move (20 classes required) pilates_barre Jennifer Sullivan RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Jill Sosin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Bar Method pilates_barre Julia G. Gutierrez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Julia G. Gutierrez RESERVE
Thursday, February 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Bar Method pilates_barre Jocelyn Yeh RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Bar Method pilates_barre Jill Sosin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Alix Lee RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Julia G. Gutierrez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Bar Method pilates_barre Julia G. Gutierrez RESERVE
Friday, February 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Bar Express pilates_barre DeShaun Stallworth RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM Bar Express pilates_barre Jennifer Sullivan RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Alix Lee RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Fatima Sitson RESERVE
Saturday, February 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Bar Move (20 classes required) pilates_barre Jennifer Sullivan RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Bar Method pilates_barre Kathlyn Tilley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Bar Express pilates_barre Kathlyn Tilley RESERVE
Sunday, February 9
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Bar Method pilates_barre DeShaun Stallworth RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Bar Express pilates_barre Julia G. Gutierrez RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Samantha Friedman RESERVE
Monday, February 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Bar Express pilates_barre Jennifer Sullivan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Bar Method pilates_barre Alix Lee RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Alix Lee RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Bar Method pilates_barre Julia G. Gutierrez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Bar Advanced (20 classes required) pilates_barre Kathlyn Tilley RESERVE
Tuesday, February 11
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Bar Method pilates_barre Jocelyn Yeh RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Bar Express pilates_barre Alli Malamut RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Alli Malamut RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Samantha Friedman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Samantha Friedman RESERVE
Wednesday, February 12
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Bar Method pilates_barre DeShaun Stallworth RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Bar Move (20 classes required) pilates_barre Jennifer Sullivan RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Bar Express pilates_barre Jill Sosin RESERVE