Next Phase - Arlington
2009 14th Street N., Suite 2 Arlington, VA 22201  
571.800.9858

Class Types

HIIT & Tabata, Sculpt, TRX & Suspension, Kettlebell, Functional Fitness, Vinyasa

Amenities

Parking

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Arlington

Know before you go

  • Studio is on corner of 14th and Taft. Entrance is on Taft St.
  • Metro: take the orange line to the Courthouse stop.
  • Street Parking available. Public lot located 1 block away on N. Courthouse Road.
  • Specialty classes are not included.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Next Phase Group, our classes are focused on your needs. We offer a variety of classes and instructors, all of whom have many different certifications and lots of experience in a variety of fitness disciplines. Each of our classes emphasizes working to improve your current fitness level, and modifications are offered for those who want more (or less).

Saturday, April 11
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT & Abs (virtual) cardio strength_conditioning Kim Barbano RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit: ELEVATE Phase (virtual) strength_conditioning Blair DeLorge RESERVE
Sunday, April 12
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM Strength and Performance (virtual) strength_conditioning Hillary Hoffman RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Strength and Performance (virtual) strength_conditioning Hillary Hoffman RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Go with the Flow Yoga (virtual) yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Stith RESERVE
Monday, April 13
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Signature Circuit: ELEVATE Phase (virtual) strength_conditioning Kellen Cannon RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Kellen Cannon RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Shannon Ropelewski RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Total Strength strength_conditioning Radames Arocho RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit: ELEVATE Phase (virtual) strength_conditioning Roxanne Psaltis RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit: CONTRAST Phase (virtual) strength_conditioning Roxanne Psaltis RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM TRX strength_conditioning Kim Barbano RESERVE
Tuesday, April 14
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Karly Ginieczki RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Karly Ginieczki RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Shayla Gerity RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Allison James RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Allison James RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Allison James RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM HIIT & Abs (virtual) cardio strength_conditioning Taneisha Woodard RESERVE
Wednesday, April 15
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Shayla Gerity RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Shayla Gerity RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Michael Symanski RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Arms | Butt | Core strength_conditioning Michael Symanski RESERVE
Thursday, April 16
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Radames Arocho RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Radames Arocho RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Shannon Ropelewski RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Birin Padam RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Birin Padam RESERVE
Friday, April 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Karly Ginieczki RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Karly Ginieczki RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Michael Symanski RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM HIIT & Abs (virtual) cardio strength_conditioning Michael Symanski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HIIT & Abs (virtual) cardio strength_conditioning Michael Symanski RESERVE
Saturday, April 18
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:20 AM TRX strength_conditioning Maren Seubert RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM HIIT & Abs (virtual) cardio strength_conditioning Kim Barbano RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT & Abs (virtual) cardio strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT & Abs (virtual) cardio strength_conditioning Kim Barbano RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Arms | Butt | Core strength_conditioning Birin Padam RESERVE
Sunday, April 19
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Total Strength strength_conditioning Josh Deslouches RESERVE
10:15 - 11:05 AM HIIT & Abs (virtual) cardio strength_conditioning Josh Deslouches RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Strength and Performance (virtual) strength_conditioning Hillary Hoffman RESERVE
11:15 - 12:05 PM HIIT & Abs (virtual) cardio strength_conditioning Karly Ginieczki RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Go with the Flow Yoga (virtual) yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Stith RESERVE
Monday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Kellen Cannon RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Kellen Cannon RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Shannon Ropelewski RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Total Strength strength_conditioning Radames Arocho RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit: ELEVATE Phase (virtual) strength_conditioning Roxanne Psaltis RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Roxanne Psaltis RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM TRX strength_conditioning Kim Barbano RESERVE
Tuesday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Karly Ginieczki RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Karly Ginieczki RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Allison James RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Allison James RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM HIIT & Abs (virtual) cardio strength_conditioning Taneisha Woodard RESERVE
Wednesday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Shayla Gerity RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Shayla Gerity RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Signature Circuit strength_conditioning Abby Bernhardt RESERVE