Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20.

F45 Training Bethesda
4800 Auburn Avenue Bethesda, MD 20814  
240-600-0959

Class Types

HIIT & Tabata, MMA, Boxing, Functional Fitness, Sculpt

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Restrooms
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Bethesda

Know before you go

  • First timers: please arrive 15 minutes early to sign a waiver and have your picture taken

STUDIO OVERVIEW

F45 offers a 45 minute High-Intensity, Circuit Training workout class. With 27 different 45 minute workouts, with more currently in development, F45 offers the same class at different times throughout the day. Every day throughout the week offers a different 45 minute workout. The workouts are created by the F45 Athletics and Peak Performance Department from a database of over 3,000 different exercises.

Friday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Templars cardio strength_conditioning Tamara RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Templars cardio strength_conditioning Paola RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Templars cardio strength_conditioning Tamara RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Templars cardio strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Templars cardio strength_conditioning Rita RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Templars cardio strength_conditioning David RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Templars cardio strength_conditioning David RESERVE
Saturday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Hollywood cardio Zadia RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hollywood cardio Zac RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Hollywood cardio Zac RESERVE
Sunday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:45 AM MVP cardio Natasha RESERVE
Monday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Foxtrot dance Zac RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Foxtrot dance Zac RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Foxtrot dance Zac RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Foxtrot dance Zac RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Foxtrot dance Rita RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Foxtrot dance Ahmed RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Foxtrot dance Ahmed RESERVE
Tuesday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM All Star strength_conditioning Zadia RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM All Star strength_conditioning Zadia RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM All Star strength_conditioning Tamara RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM All Star strength_conditioning Tamara RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM All Star strength_conditioning Natasha RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM All Star strength_conditioning Zadia RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM All Star strength_conditioning Zadia RESERVE
Thursday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Angry Bird cardio strength_conditioning Natasha RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Angry Bird cardio strength_conditioning Natasha RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Angry Bird cardio strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Angry Bird cardio strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Angry Bird cardio strength_conditioning Rita RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Angry Bird cardio strength_conditioning Tamara RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Angry Bird cardio strength_conditioning Tamara RESERVE
Friday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Brooklyn cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts Zac RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Brooklyn cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts Zac RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Brooklyn cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts Tamara RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Brooklyn cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts Tamara RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Brooklyn cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts Rita RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Brooklyn cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts David RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Brooklyn cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts David RESERVE
Saturday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Hollywood cardio Zadia RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hollywood cardio Zac RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Hollywood cardio Tamara RESERVE
Sunday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:45 AM Quarterbacks cardio strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
Monday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Foxtrot dance Tamara RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Foxtrot dance Tamara RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Foxtrot dance Tamara RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Foxtrot dance Zac RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Foxtrot dance Rita RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Foxtrot dance Ahmed RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Foxtrot dance Ahmed RESERVE
Tuesday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM All Star strength_conditioning Zadia RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM All Star strength_conditioning Zadia RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM All Star strength_conditioning Tamara RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM All Star strength_conditioning Tamara RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM All Star strength_conditioning Natasha RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM All Star strength_conditioning Zadia RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM All Star strength_conditioning Zadia RESERVE