Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20.

F45 Training Bethesda
4800 Auburn Avenue Bethesda, MD 20814  
240-600-0959

Class Types

HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness, Sculpt, Cardio

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Restrooms
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Bethesda

Know before you go

  • First timers: please arrive 15 minutes early to sign a waiver and have your picture taken

STUDIO OVERVIEW

F45 offers a 45 minute High-Intensity, Circuit Training workout class. With 27 different 45 minute workouts, with more currently in development, F45 offers the same class at different times throughout the day. Every day throughout the week offers a different 45 minute workout. The workouts are created by the F45 Athletics and Peak Performance Department from a database of over 3,000 different exercises.

Tuesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Wingman cardio strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Wingman cardio strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Wingman cardio strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Wingman cardio strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Wingman cardio strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Wingman cardio strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
Thursday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Moon Hopper strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Moon Hopper strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Moon Hopper strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Moon Hopper strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Moon Hopper strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Moon Hopper strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
Friday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Pipeline cardio Zac RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Pipeline cardio Zac RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Pipeline cardio Zac RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pipeline cardio Rita RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Pipeline cardio Natasha RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pipeline cardio Natasha RESERVE
Saturday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Hollywood cardio Zac RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hollywood cardio Zac RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Hollywood cardio Zac RESERVE
Sunday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Quarterbacks cardio strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Quarterbacks cardio strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
Monday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Docklands cardio Zac RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Docklands cardio Zac RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Docklands cardio Zac RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Docklands cardio Zac RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Docklands cardio Zac RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Docklands cardio Zac RESERVE
Tuesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Romans cardio Zac RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Romans cardio Zac RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Romans cardio Zac RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Romans cardio Zac RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Romans cardio Zac RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Romans cardio Zac RESERVE
Thursday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Moon Hopper strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Moon Hopper strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Moon Hopper strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Moon Hopper strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Moon Hopper strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Moon Hopper strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
Friday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Pipeline cardio Zac RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Pipeline cardio Zac RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Pipeline cardio Zac RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pipeline cardio Rita RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Pipeline cardio Natasha RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pipeline cardio Natasha RESERVE
Saturday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Hollywood cardio Zac RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hollywood cardio Zac RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Hollywood cardio Zac RESERVE
Sunday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Miami Nights cardio strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Miami Nights cardio strength_conditioning Zac RESERVE