Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Yoga Heights - Takoma
255 Carroll Street Northwest Washington, DC 20012  
202-722-1829

Class Types

Power, Vinyasa, Barre, Heated, Ashtanga, Pre/Post-Natal, Restorative, Yin, Plyometrics, Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Kundalini, Nidra

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Mats for Rent
Retail
Showers
Towels for Rent

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Takoma

Know before you go

  • Bring your own mat or you can rent one at the studio
  • The Takoma Metro Station (on the Red line) is conveniently located one block west of Yoga Heights. 
  • Street parking is available on Maple Street, Willow Street and the vicinity for almost all of classes, but please pay attention to all signage to avoid being ticketed or towed.
  • Bike racks are located just across the street outside the Big Bad Woof and one block away at the Takoma Metro Station. Please make sure you lock your bike securely with a U-lock to protect yourself against theft. Yoga Heights is not liable for your personal stolen property.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Yoga Heights offers yoga, pilates and nutrition to create balanced wellness for every body, at every level and every budget. 
  
We seek to empower our community to live with balance, confidence, jubilance, kindness and gratitude. 
  
Yoga Heights is committed to working with you to ensure that health and wellness fit your schedule, your lifestyle and your goals.

Tuesday, October 16
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juliana Cole RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM 1/2 Price Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sadie Leigh RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Fusion Flow yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Lindsay Jones RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Emma Buckhout RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matthew Lyons RESERVE
Wednesday, October 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning Bretton Keating RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Pollok RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Kasia Sobieraj RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM 1/2 Price Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM No Barre, Barre Class pilates_barre Kristin Shaffer RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Bretton Keating RESERVE
Thursday, October 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM 1/2 Price Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Crosby RESERVE
6:45 - 8:00 PM Prenatal/Postnatal Flow prenatal_mommy_me Jessica Gruber RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Juliana Cole RESERVE
Friday, October 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Wilson RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Jones RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM 1/2 Price Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Beats Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Jones RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Gentle Candlelit Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Crosby RESERVE
Saturday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Hoehn RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM No Barre, Barre Class pilates_barre Isabel Varnado RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becca Thomas RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Corinne Matti RESERVE
11:15 - 12:30 PM Rocket Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Becca Thomas RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Gentle Candlelit Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandria Hall RESERVE
Sunday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM No Barre, Barre Class pilates_barre Bretton Keating RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Adeleke RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
11:15 - 12:30 PM Kundalini Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Duncan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Beats Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Jones RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Candlelit Soul Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandria Hall RESERVE
Monday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning Bretton Keating RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Corinne Matti RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandria Hall RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM 1/2 Price Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Pollok RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Cole Bennett RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Pollok RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Wilson RESERVE
Tuesday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juliana Cole RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM 1/2 Price Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Fusion Flow yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Lindsay Jones RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Weinstein RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matthew Lyons RESERVE
Wednesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning Bretton Keating RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Pollok RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM 1/2 Price Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM No Barre, Barre Class pilates_barre Kristin Shaffer RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Bretton Keating RESERVE
Thursday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM 1/2 Price Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Crosby RESERVE
6:45 - 8:00 PM Prenatal/Postnatal Flow prenatal_mommy_me Jessica Gruber RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Juliana Cole RESERVE
Friday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Wilson RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Jones RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM 1/2 Price Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Beats Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Jones RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Gentle Candlelit Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Crosby RESERVE
Saturday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Hoehn RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM No Barre, Barre Class pilates_barre Isabel Varnado RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becca Thomas RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Corinne Matti RESERVE
11:15 - 12:30 PM Rocket Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Becca Thomas RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Gentle Candlelit Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandria Hall RESERVE
Sunday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM No Barre, Barre Class pilates_barre Bretton Keating RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
4:45 - 6:00 PM Yoga Nidra yoga_meditation_stretch Matthew Lyons RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Beats Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Jones RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Candlelit Soul Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandria Hall RESERVE
Monday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning Bretton Keating RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Corinne Matti RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandria Hall RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM 1/2 Price Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Pollok RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Cole Bennett RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Pollok RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Wilson RESERVE
Tuesday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE