Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Pure Barre Falls Church
2121 North Westmoreland Street Arlington, VA 22213  
(703) 532-7232

Class Types

Barre, Sculpt, Plyometrics, HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness

Cancellation Policy

4 hours

Neighborhood

Falls Church

Know before you go

  • Bring a bottle of water, a sweat towel, and sticky socks to prevent slipping.
  • New students should arrive 10-15 minutes before class begins to complete a waiver and set up with your equipment. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

In less than an hour you will achieve a full-body workout concentrating on the areas women struggle with the most: hips, thighs, seat, abdominals and arms. The Pure Barre technique is low-impact, protecting your joints by avoiding any bouncing or jumping. Each strength section of the workout is followed by a stretching section in order to create long, lean muscles without bulk. The technique works to defy gravity by tapering everything in and lifting it up!

Tuesday, May 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Katie Hebda RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Pure Empower pilates_barre strength_conditioning Amy Purnell RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Jasmine Palmer RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Jasmine Palmer RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Heather Brown RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Hilary Nickels RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pure Empower cardio strength_conditioning Heather Brown RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Heather Brown RESERVE
Wednesday, May 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Pure Empower pilates_barre strength_conditioning Katie Hebda RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Katie Hebda RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Sophia Murphy RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Pure Reform pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sophia Murphy RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Sophia Murphy RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Pure Empower cardio strength_conditioning Hilary Nickels RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Hilary Nickels RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Heather Brown RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Pure Empower cardio strength_conditioning Heather Brown RESERVE
Thursday, May 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 AM Pure Reform pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sophia Murphy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Keli Hohenstein RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Pure Empower cardio strength_conditioning Heather Brown RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Jasmine Palmer RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Heather Brown RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Pure Reform pilates_barre strength_conditioning Jasmine Palmer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Jasmine Palmer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Katie Hebda RESERVE
Friday, May 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Keli Hohenstein RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Pure Reform pilates_barre strength_conditioning Keli Hohenstein RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Pure Reform pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sophia Murphy RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Sophia Murphy RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Sophia Murphy RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Hilary Nickels RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Abbey Ayanian RESERVE
Saturday, June 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre PB FC RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre PB FC RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Pure Reform pilates_barre strength_conditioning PB FC RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre PB FC RESERVE
Sunday, June 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre PB FC RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre PB FC RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre PB FC RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre PB FC RESERVE
Monday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Pure Reform pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sophia Murphy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Sophia Murphy RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Pure Reform pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sophia Murphy RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Abbey Ayanian RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Abbey Ayanian RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Amy Purnell RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pure Empower cardio strength_conditioning Amy Purnell RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Keli Hohenstein RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Pure Reform pilates_barre strength_conditioning Keli Hohenstein RESERVE
Tuesday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Katie Hebda RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Pure Empower pilates_barre strength_conditioning Katie Hebda RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Jasmine Palmer RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Jasmine Palmer RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Abbey Ayanian RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Hilary Nickels RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pure Empower cardio strength_conditioning Heather Brown RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Heather Brown RESERVE
Wednesday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Pure Empower pilates_barre strength_conditioning Amy Purnell RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Katie Hebda RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Abbey Ayanian RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Pure Reform pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sophia Murphy RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Sophia Murphy RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Pure Empower cardio strength_conditioning Hilary Nickels RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Hilary Nickels RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Heather Brown RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Pure Empower cardio strength_conditioning Heather Brown RESERVE
Thursday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 AM Pure Reform pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sophia Murphy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Amy Purnell RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Pure Empower cardio strength_conditioning Heather Brown RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Jasmine Palmer RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Abbey Ayanian RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Pure Reform pilates_barre strength_conditioning Jasmine Palmer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Jasmine Palmer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Katie Hebda RESERVE
Friday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Keli Hohenstein RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Pure Reform pilates_barre strength_conditioning Keli Hohenstein RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Pure Reform pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sophia Murphy RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre Abbey Ayanian RESERVE
Saturday, June 8
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre PB FC RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre PB FC RESERVE
Sunday, June 9
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre PB FC RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre PB FC RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre PB FC RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Pure Barre Classic pilates_barre PB FC RESERVE