Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

District Pilates
4011 Georgia Ave St NW Washington , DC 20011  
703-785-8470

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Restrooms
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Petworth

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 10 minutes prior to class.
  • If you are new to Reformer, please make sure you attend a beginner class before moving into intermediate.
  • Class will be preformed barefoot or in socks. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

District Pilates is a boutique Reformer Studio offering group classes using both Peak Pilates Reformers and Chairs. Classes range from beginner to advanced and can be targeted and tailored based off of client's needs.

Sunday, March 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Stephanie Riche RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Stephanie Riche RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Stephanie Riche RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Reformer - Beginner pilates_barre Stephanie Riche RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Amanda Casey RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Amanda Casey RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Amanda Casey RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Reformer - Beginner pilates_barre Amanda Casey RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Emily Smith RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Emily Smith RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Mia Anderson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Mia Anderson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer - Beginner pilates_barre Mia Anderson RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Emily Smith RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Emily Smith RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Stephanie Riche RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Stephanie Riche RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Bailey Rizer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Amanda Casey RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Amanda Casey RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer - Beginner pilates_barre Amanda Casey RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Reformer - Beginner pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Bailey Rizer RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Bailey Rizer RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Bailey Rizer RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Bailey Rizer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Amy Johnson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Amy Johnson RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Julia Friedman RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Julia Friedman RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Julia Friedman RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer - Beginner pilates_barre Julia Friedman RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Minsu Crowder-Han RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Minsu Crowder-Han RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Reformer - Beginner pilates_barre Minsu Crowder-Han RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Stephanie Riche RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Stephanie Riche RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Stephanie Riche RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Reformer - Beginner pilates_barre Stephanie Riche RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Leah Cullins RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Leah Cullins RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Leah Cullins RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Reformer - Beginner pilates_barre Leah Cullins RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Emily Smith RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Emily Smith RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Mia Anderson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Mia Anderson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer - Beginner pilates_barre Mia Anderson RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Emily Smith RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Emily Smith RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Emily Smith RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Amy Johnson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Amy Johnson RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Amy Johnson RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Mia Anderson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Mia Anderson RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Bailey Rizer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Amanda Casey RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Amanda Casey RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer - Beginner pilates_barre Amanda Casey RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Reformer - Beginner pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Bailey Rizer RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Bailey Rizer RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Bailey Rizer RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Bailey Rizer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Greg O'Brien RESERVE
Saturday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Rachel Appleton RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Rachel Appleton RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Rachel Appleton RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer - Beginner pilates_barre Rachel Appleton RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Minsu Crowder-Han RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Reformer - Intermediate pilates_barre Minsu Crowder-Han RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Reformer - Beginner pilates_barre Minsu Crowder-Han RESERVE