Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20.

ElectionCycle
1108 H Street Northeast Washington, DC 20002  
202-412-3355

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking

Amenities

Complimentary Shoes
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Showers
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Union Station

Know before you go

  • Bring a pair of tennis shoes in case we run low on a specific size of shoes

STUDIO OVERVIEW

ElectionCycle is a party on a bike you can be proud to be a part of! A party that is passionate, determined, and supportive - in all of the right ways! 

Thursday, April 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 PM Political Party cardio Hannah Chapman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Throwback Thursday cardio Hannah Chapman RESERVE
Friday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Political Party cardio Myra Sabolesky RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Political Party cardio Myra Sabolesky RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Political Party cardio Hannah Chapman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM HAPPY HOUR RIDE! cardio Mackenzie Reisnaur RESERVE
Saturday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Political Party cardio Mackenzie Reisnaur RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Political Party cardio Mackenzie Reisnaur RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Jungle Primary cardio Hannah Chapman RESERVE
Sunday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Political Party cardio Mackenzie Reisnaur RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Political Party cardio Liz Gallagher RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Jungle Primary cardio Hannah Chapman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM SUNDAY FUNDAY cardio Hannah Chapman RESERVE
Monday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Political Party cardio Mackenzie Reisnaur RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Political Party cardio Hannah Chapman RESERVE
Tuesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Political Party cardio Mackenzie Reisnaur RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Political Party cardio Claire Beeuwkes RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Super Tuesday cardio Liz Gallagher RESERVE
Wednesday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Political Party cardio Myra Sabolesky RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Political Party cardio Myra Sabolesky RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Political Party cardio Lauren Seffel RESERVE
Thursday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Political Party cardio Mackenzie Reisnaur RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Political Party cardio Hannah Chapman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Throwback Thursday cardio Hannah Chapman RESERVE
Friday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Political Party cardio Myra Sabolesky RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Political Party cardio Myra Sabolesky RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Political Party cardio Claire Beeuwkes RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM HAPPY HOUR RIDE! cardio Mackenzie Reisnaur RESERVE
Saturday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Political Party cardio Mackenzie Reisnaur RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Political Party cardio Mackenzie Reisnaur RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Jungle Primary cardio Claire Beeuwkes RESERVE
Sunday, April 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Political Party cardio Mackenzie Reisnaur RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Political Party cardio Lauren Seffel RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Jungle Primary cardio Claire Beeuwkes RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM SUNDAY FUNDAY cardio Hannah Chapman RESERVE
Monday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Political Party cardio Mackenzie Reisnaur RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Political Party cardio Hannah Chapman RESERVE
Tuesday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Political Party cardio Mackenzie Reisnaur RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Political Party cardio Claire Beeuwkes RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Super Tuesday cardio Liz Gallagher RESERVE
Wednesday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Political Party cardio Myra Sabolesky RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Political Party cardio Myra Sabolesky RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Political Party cardio Lauren Seffel RESERVE
Thursday, May 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Political Party cardio Mackenzie Reisnaur RESERVE