Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Pure Performance Martial Arts
4980 Boiling Brook Parkway Rockville, MD 20852  
301-881-7314

Class Types

Jiu Jitsu, MMA, Muay Thai, Krav Maga

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Rockville

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Pure Performance Martial Arts Center offers high quality martial arts training with over 40 high-energy classes per week in a 6,100 square-foot training facility. 

Wednesday, August 15
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 PM BJJ Beginner (GI) martial_arts Marco Sampaio Jr. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM StrikeFit martial_arts Sandra Elvin RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (Gi) martial_arts Marco Sampaio Jr. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Muay Thai All Levels martial_arts Aaron (AJ) Rosales RESERVE
Thursday, August 16
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 PM Krav Maga Beginner martial_arts Kelly Cross RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Muay Thai All Levels martial_arts Aaron (AJ) Rosales RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (Gi) martial_arts Marco Sampaio Jr. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Women's Only Fitness martial_arts Kelly Cross RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (Gi) martial_arts Ali Elias RESERVE
Friday, August 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Muay Thai All Levels martial_arts Teddy Bisrat RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Krav Maga Beginner martial_arts Dwight Sigsbee RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM No-Gi /Vale Tudo Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Teddy Bisrat RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (Gi) martial_arts Marco Sampaio Jr. RESERVE
Saturday, August 18
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Muay Thai All Levels martial_arts Dennis Barongan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (Gi) martial_arts Dennis Barongan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Krav Maga All Levels martial_arts Dwight Sigsbee RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Women's Only Fitness martial_arts Sandra Elvin RESERVE
Monday, August 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 PM BJJ Beginner (GI) martial_arts Marco Sampaio Jr. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM StrikeFit martial_arts Sandra Elvin RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (Gi) martial_arts Marco Sampaio Jr. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Muay Thai All Levels martial_arts Aaron (AJ) Rosales RESERVE
Tuesday, August 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 PM Muay Thai All Levels martial_arts Aaron (AJ) Rosales RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (Gi) martial_arts Aaron (AJ) Rosales RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Women's Only Fitness martial_arts Ali Elias RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (No Gi) martial_arts Aaron (AJ) Rosales RESERVE
Wednesday, August 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 PM BJJ Beginner (GI) martial_arts Marco Sampaio Jr. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM StrikeFit martial_arts Sandra Elvin RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (Gi) martial_arts Marco Sampaio Jr. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Muay Thai All Levels martial_arts Aaron (AJ) Rosales RESERVE
Thursday, August 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 PM Krav Maga Beginner martial_arts Kelly Cross RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Muay Thai All Levels martial_arts Aaron (AJ) Rosales RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (Gi) martial_arts Marco Sampaio Jr. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Women's Only Fitness martial_arts Kelly Cross RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (Gi) martial_arts Ali Elias RESERVE
Friday, August 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Muay Thai All Levels martial_arts Teddy Bisrat RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Krav Maga Beginner martial_arts Dwight Sigsbee RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM No-Gi /Vale Tudo Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Teddy Bisrat RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (Gi) martial_arts Marco Sampaio Jr. RESERVE
Saturday, August 25
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Muay Thai All Levels martial_arts Dennis Barongan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (Gi) martial_arts Dennis Barongan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Krav Maga All Levels martial_arts Dwight Sigsbee RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Women's Only Fitness martial_arts Sandra Elvin RESERVE
Monday, August 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 PM BJJ Beginner (GI) martial_arts Marco Sampaio Jr. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM StrikeFit martial_arts Sandra Elvin RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (Gi) martial_arts Marco Sampaio Jr. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Muay Thai All Levels martial_arts Aaron (AJ) Rosales RESERVE
Tuesday, August 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 PM Muay Thai All Levels martial_arts Aaron (AJ) Rosales RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (Gi) martial_arts Aaron (AJ) Rosales RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Women's Only Fitness martial_arts Ali Elias RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM BJJ All Ranks (No Gi) martial_arts Aaron (AJ) Rosales RESERVE