EPIC Interval Training D.C
506 K Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001  
202-525-1983

Class Types

Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Interval Training, Cardio

Amenities

Complimentary Shower Towels
Complimentary Towels
Restrooms
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Mount Vernon

Know before you go

  • No shoes on the mats :) We are barefoot concept workout studio
  • Please arrive 15min before class

STUDIO OVERVIEW

EPIC Interval Training consists of different fitness classes which are programmed for all levels of fitness. Classes have unique circuit stations that utilize EPIC movements.

Friday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Britney Jones RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Britney Jones RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Britney Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Will Butler RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Will Butler RESERVE
Saturday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:15 AM Combination Interval cardio Kyle Suib RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Combination Interval cardio Kyle Suib RESERVE
Sunday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:15 AM Combination Interval cardio Pat Sokolowski RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM HORSEPOWER cardio strength_conditioning Pat Sokolowski RESERVE
Monday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Performance Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Performance Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Performance Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Performance Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Performance Interval cardio Pat Sokolowski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Performance Interval cardio Pat Sokolowski RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Performance Interval cardio Pat Sokolowski RESERVE
Tuesday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Cardio Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Cardio Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Cardio Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Cardio Interval cardio Pat Sokolowski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Cardio Interval cardio Pat Sokolowski RESERVE
Wednesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
Thursday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Endurance Interval cardio Kyle Suib RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Endurance Interval cardio Kyle Suib RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Endurance Interval cardio Kyle Suib RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Endurance Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Endurance Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
Friday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Britney Jones RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Britney Jones RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Britney Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Will Butler RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Will Butler RESERVE
Saturday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:15 AM Combination Interval cardio Kyle Suib RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Combination Interval cardio Kyle Suib RESERVE
Sunday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:15 AM Combination Interval cardio Pat Sokolowski RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM HORSEPOWER cardio strength_conditioning Pat Sokolowski RESERVE
Monday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Performance Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Performance Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Performance Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Performance Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Performance Interval cardio Pat Sokolowski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Performance Interval cardio Pat Sokolowski RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Performance Interval cardio Pat Sokolowski RESERVE
Tuesday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Cardio Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Cardio Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Cardio Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Cardio Interval cardio Pat Sokolowski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Cardio Interval cardio Pat Sokolowski RESERVE
Wednesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
Thursday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Endurance Interval cardio Kyle Suib RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Endurance Interval cardio Kyle Suib RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Endurance Interval cardio Kyle Suib RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Endurance Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Endurance Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE