Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

EPIC Interval Training D.C
506 K Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001  
202-525-1983

Class Types

HIIT & Tabata, Restorative, Sculpt, Running

Amenities

Complimentary Shower Towels
Complimentary Towels
Restrooms
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Mount Vernon

Know before you go

  • No shoes on the mats :) We are barefoot concept workout studio
  • Please arrive 15min before class

STUDIO OVERVIEW

EPIC Interval Training consists of different fitness classes which are programmed for all levels of fitness. Classes have unique circuit stations that utilize EPIC movements.

Monday, May 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:45 - 8:30 AM Performance Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Performance Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
Tuesday, May 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Cardio Interval cardio Christina Rowland RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Cardio Interval cardio Christina Rowland RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Cardio Interval cardio Khetab Claiborne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Cardio Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Cardio Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
Wednesday, May 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
Thursday, May 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Endurance Interval cardio Christina Rowland RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Endurance Interval cardio Christina Rowland RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Endurance Interval cardio Khetab Claiborne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Endurance Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Endurance Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
Friday, May 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Madeline Dolente RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Madeline Dolente RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Madeline Dolente RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Khetab Claiborne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning David Fuller RESERVE
Saturday, June 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:15 AM Combination Interval cardio Madeline Dolente RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Combination Interval cardio Madeline Dolente RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Mobility Interval yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Rowland RESERVE
Sunday, June 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:15 AM Combination Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Epic Interval Run cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
Monday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Performance Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Performance Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Performance Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Performance Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Performance Interval cardio Madeline Dolente RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Performance Interval cardio Madeline Dolente RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Performance Interval cardio Madeline Dolente RESERVE
Tuesday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Cardio Interval cardio Christina Rowland RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Cardio Interval cardio Christina Rowland RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Cardio Interval cardio Khetab Claiborne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Cardio Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Cardio Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
Wednesday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Strength Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Strength Interval cardio Madeline Dolente RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Strength Interval cardio Madeline Dolente RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Strength Interval cardio Madeline Dolente RESERVE
Thursday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Endurance Interval cardio Christina Rowland RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Endurance Interval cardio Christina Rowland RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Endurance Interval cardio Khetab Claiborne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Endurance Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Endurance Interval cardio Will Butler RESERVE
Friday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Britney Jones RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Britney Jones RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Britney Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Khetab Claiborne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Core Interval cardio strength_conditioning Will Butler RESERVE
Saturday, June 8
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:15 AM Combination Interval cardio Madeline Dolente RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Combination Interval cardio Madeline Dolente RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Mobility Interval yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Rowland RESERVE
Sunday, June 9
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:15 AM Combination Interval cardio Britney Jones RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Epic Interval Run cardio Britney Jones RESERVE