Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20 .

Sculpt DC
950 F St. NW Washington, DC 20004  
202-885-9950

Class Types

Sculpt, Vinyasa, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Pilates Mat, Power, Cardio

Amenities

Cubbies
Lockers with locks included
Mats for Rent
Showers
Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Metro Center

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 15 minutes prior to class start time
  • No one will be let in 5 minutes after a class starts
  • Bikes support SPD clips or regular sneakers
  • Jade or Manduka mats available for rent for $2, yoga towels for $1.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

A revolution in DC's boutique fitness scene, Sculpt DC is DC's only cycle and yoga studio. Now offering unique fusion formats and strength training, try Sculpt Fusion, Sculpt 360 and Bootcamp and find your balance between high intensity and mindful movement.
 

Friday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM *NSYNC vs. The Backstreet Boys Theme Ride cardio Ori RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Katy RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Yoga Basics (Level 1) yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM *NSYNC vs. The Backstreet Boys Theme Ride cardio Ori RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Hamilton Soundtrack Theme Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Jennifer RESERVE
Saturday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:45 AM Sculpt Fusion 75 (Cycle + Yoga) strength_conditioning Paula RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Paula RESERVE
Sunday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:30 AM Sculpt Fusion 90 (Cycle + Yoga) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Paula RESERVE
11:45 - 12:40 PM Yoga Basics (Level 1) yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Pamela RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Jennifer RESERVE
Monday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Bobbie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Shafer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Sculpt 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Mary RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Ally RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Sculpt Fusion 60 (Cycle + Yogalates) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
Tuesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:45 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Rachel RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Yogalates yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Sarah RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Sculpt 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Mary RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Reena RESERVE
Wednesday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kayleigh RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Alicia RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Shafer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Sculpt 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Niloo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Bey vs. Drake vs. Nicki Theme Ride cardio Shafer RESERVE
Thursday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Kate RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Reena RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Chris RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Sculpt Fusion 60 (Cycle + Yoga) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Kate RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Chris RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
Friday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Ori RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Sculpt 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Mary RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Katy RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Yoga Basics (Level 1) yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Shafer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Vinyasa Friday Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jennifer RESERVE
Saturday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Reena RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Sculpt Fusion 75 (Cycle + Yoga) strength_conditioning Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Janet vs. Michael vs. Destiny's Child Alum Theme Ride cardio Shafer RESERVE
Sunday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:30 AM Sculpt Fusion 90 (Cycle + Yoga) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
11:45 - 12:40 PM Yoga Basics (Level 1) yoga_meditation_stretch Reena RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kayleigh RESERVE
Monday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Bobbie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Shafer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Hip Hop Theme Yoga All Levels (1,2,3) yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM You "GLOW" Girl 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) cardio Niloo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Ally RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Sculpt Fusion 60 (Cycle + Yogalates) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
Tuesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:45 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Yogalates yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Sarah RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Sculpt 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Claire RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 PM Sculpt Cycle Express 30 cardio strength_conditioning Paula RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
Wednesday, August 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kayleigh RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Alicia RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Shafer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Katy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Sculpt 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Niloo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Shafer RESERVE
Thursday, August 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Reena RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Chris RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Sculpt Fusion 60 (Cycle + Yoga) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Kate RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Chris RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
Powered by mindbody