Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS a $50 gift card after your 3rd month. Enter SUMMER30 .

Sculpt DC
950 F St. NW Washington, DC 20004  
202-885-9950

Class Types

Vinyasa, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Sculpt, Pilates Mat, Cardio, Power

Amenities

Cubbies
Lockers with locks included
Mats for Rent
Showers
Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Metro Center

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 15 minutes prior to class start time
  • No one will be let in 5 minutes after a class starts
  • Bikes support SPD clips or regular sneakers
  • Jade or Manduka mats available for rent for $2, yoga towels for $1.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

A revolution in DC's boutique fitness scene, Sculpt DC is DC's only cycle and yoga studio. Now offering unique fusion formats and strength training, try Sculpt Fusion, Sculpt 360 and Bootcamp and find your balance between high intensity and mindful movement.
 

Thursday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Kristin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Chris RESERVE
Friday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Evolution of Rihanna Theme Ride cardio Ori RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Sculpt 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Claire RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Katy RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Yoga Basics (Level 1) yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Shafer RESERVE
Saturday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Sculpt Fusion 75 (Cycle + Yoga) strength_conditioning Biz RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Rihanna vs. Jay-Z Theme Ride cardio Shafer RESERVE
Sunday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:30 AM Sculpt Fusion 90 (Cycle + Yoga) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Paula RESERVE
11:45 - 12:40 PM Yoga Basics (Level 1) yoga_meditation_stretch Reena RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Lexi RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kayleigh RESERVE
Monday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Alicia RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Hip Hop Theme Yoga All Levels (1,2,3) yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Shafer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Sculpt 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Mandy RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Sculpt Fusion 60 (Cycle + Yogalates) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
Tuesday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:45 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Shakira Theme Ride cardio Biz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Yogalates yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Sculpt 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Claire RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Paula RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 PM Sculpt Cycle Express 30 cardio strength_conditioning Paula RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle RESERVE
Wednesday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kayleigh RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Alicia RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Shafer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Katy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Sculpt 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Claire RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Katy Perry vs. Taylor Swift vs. Beyonce Theme Ride cardio Shafer RESERVE
Thursday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Kendal Ann RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Reena RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Chris RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Sculpt Fusion 60 (Cycle + Yoga) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Paula RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Britney vs. Christina Cycle Theme Ride cardio Kristin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Chris RESERVE
Friday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Shafer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Sculpt 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Claire RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Katy RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Yoga Basics (Level 1) yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Vinyasa Friday Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jennifer RESERVE
Saturday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Sculpt Fusion 75 (Cycle + Yoga) strength_conditioning Biz RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Shafer RESERVE
Sunday, July 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:30 AM Sculpt Fusion 90 (Cycle + Yoga) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Paula RESERVE
11:45 - 12:40 PM Yoga Basics (Level 1) yoga_meditation_stretch Reena RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kayleigh RESERVE
Monday, July 3
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Bobbie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Yogalates yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Shafer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Sculpt 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Mandy RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Sculpt Fusion 60 (Cycle + Yogalates) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
Tuesday, July 4
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:45 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Biz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Yogalates yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Sculpt 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Claire RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Sculpt DC Staff RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 PM Sculpt Cycle Express 30 cardio strength_conditioning Paula RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle RESERVE
Wednesday, July 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Rooftop Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kayleigh RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Alicia RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Shafer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Glow Flow Yoga All Levels 1,2,3 yoga_meditation_stretch Katy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Sculpt 360 (Yoga + Strength + Cardio) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Niloo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Shafer RESERVE
Thursday, July 6
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Sculpt Cycle 45 cardio Kendal Ann RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Reena RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Vinyasa Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Chris RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Sculpt Fusion 60 (Cycle + Yoga) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Paula RESERVE
Powered by mindbody