Pulse Fitness
5110 Ridgefield Road, Suite 410 Bethesda, MD 20816  
301-656-0500

Class Types

Sculpt, Indoor Cycling & Biking, HIIT & Tabata, Pilates Mat, Boxing, Cardio, Strength, Stretching, Functional Fitness, Kickboxing, Pilates Apparatus, Boot Camp, Interval Training, Vinyasa, Barre, Power, Restorative

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Showers
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

2 hours

Neighborhood

Bethesda

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 5 minutes before class to sign in
  • Any classes before 8:00am need to cancel before 8:00pm the night before.
  • Wear sneakers for spin classes or bikes support SPD clips

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Whether it’s living life to the fullest, overcoming pain or injury, or reaching your peak performance, PULSE Fitness is dedicated to getting you there intact. Our instructors don’t just lead classes—they take your wellness seriously and stand beside every individual who comes in our doors. Our passion is for making a positive difference in your life, according to your own aims.
 
Pulse is built on the principle that you can have it all in one place—top instructors who really care, the full range of equipment and classes, multiple fitness studios, and workouts on the cutting edge of exercise.

Saturday, November 16
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pulse Power Play cardio strength_conditioning Lisa Platnik RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pulse Power Play cardio strength_conditioning Lisa Platnik RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pulse Cycle 60 cardio Roger Sherman RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Barre pilates_barre Leona Agouridis RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Liz Thoburn RESERVE
Sunday, November 17
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Bone Builder cardio strength_conditioning Lisa Platnik RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Interval Cycle cardio Lisa Platnik RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Hard Core strength_conditioning Lara Harvey RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM Mat Pilates Express pilates_barre Lisa Platnik RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM MELT yoga_meditation_stretch Lisa Platnik RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Flow and Restore Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Shannon Harris RESERVE
Monday, November 18
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Strength Builder strength_conditioning Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning William Myers RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Impact Circuit strength_conditioning William Myers RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Pulse HIIT Training cardio Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
Tuesday, November 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Cardio,Core and Corrective Exercises cardio strength_conditioning Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Back, Abs & Glutes strength_conditioning Lara Harvey RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Strength Builder strength_conditioning Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Core Barre pilates_barre Gurjeet Khalsa RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Indoor Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alex Allen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Bone Builder cardio strength_conditioning Lisa Platnik RESERVE
Wednesday, November 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Pulse HIIT Training cardio Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 AM Pulse Cycle 45 cardio Randi Mack RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning William Myers RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Kickboxing cardio William Myers RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Strength and Balance strength_conditioning William Myers RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Cycle and Pilates Machines cardio Lisa Platnik RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Core Challenge strength_conditioning Leona Agouridis RESERVE
Thursday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Pulsetata Plus cardio strength_conditioning Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Bone Builder cardio strength_conditioning Lisa Platnik RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM MELT yoga_meditation_stretch Lisa Platnik RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Core TKO cardio Alex Allen RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Strength Builder strength_conditioning Leona Agouridis RESERVE
Friday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Yoga Boot Camp yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Rachel Hunter RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning William Myers RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Pulse Cycle 45 cardio Roger Sherman RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Pulse HIIT Training cardio Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Strength and Balance strength_conditioning Lara Harvey RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Friday Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Dennis RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Happy Hour Cycle cardio Roger Sherman RESERVE
Saturday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pulse Power Play cardio strength_conditioning Lisa Platnik RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pulse Power Play cardio strength_conditioning Lisa Platnik RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pulse Cycle 60 cardio Roger Sherman RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Barre pilates_barre Leona Agouridis RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Liz Thoburn RESERVE
Sunday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Bone Builder cardio strength_conditioning Lisa Platnik RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Interval Cycle cardio Lisa Platnik RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Hard Core strength_conditioning Lara Harvey RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM Mat Pilates Express pilates_barre Lisa Platnik RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM MELT yoga_meditation_stretch Lisa Platnik RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Flow and Restore Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Andrea Spriggs RESERVE
Monday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Strength Builder strength_conditioning Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning William Myers RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Impact Circuit strength_conditioning William Myers RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Pulse HIIT Training cardio Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
Tuesday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Cardio,Core and Corrective Exercises cardio strength_conditioning Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Back, Abs & Glutes strength_conditioning Lara Harvey RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Strength Builder strength_conditioning Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Core Barre pilates_barre Gurjeet Khalsa RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Indoor Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alex Allen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Bone Builder cardio strength_conditioning Lisa Platnik RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Yoga Flow and Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Alexa Gittleson RESERVE
Wednesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Pulse HIIT Training cardio Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 AM Pulse Cycle 45 cardio Randi Mack RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning William Myers RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Kickboxing cardio William Myers RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Strength and Balance strength_conditioning William Myers RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Cycle and Pilates Machines cardio Lisa Platnik RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Core Challenge strength_conditioning Leona Agouridis RESERVE
Thursday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Pulsetata Plus cardio strength_conditioning Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Bone Builder cardio strength_conditioning Lisa Platnik RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM MELT yoga_meditation_stretch Lisa Platnik RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Core TKO cardio Alex Allen RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Strength Builder strength_conditioning Leona Agouridis RESERVE
Friday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Yoga Boot Camp yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Rachel Hunter RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Pulse Cycle 45 cardio Roger Sherman RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning William Myers RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Pulse HIIT Training cardio Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Friday Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Dennis RESERVE