Pulse Fitness
5110 Ridgefield Road, Suite 410 Bethesda, MD 20816  
301-656-0500

Class Types

Sculpt, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Pilates Apparatus, Tai Chi, Cardio, Interval Training, Strength, Barre, Boot Camp

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Showers
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

2 hours

Neighborhood

Bethesda

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 5 minutes before class to sign in
  • Any classes before 8:00am need to cancel before 8:00pm the night before.
  • Wear sneakers for spin classes or bikes support SPD clips

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Whether it’s living life to the fullest, overcoming pain or injury, or reaching your peak performance, PULSE Fitness is dedicated to getting you there intact. Our instructors don’t just lead classes—they take your wellness seriously and stand beside every individual who comes in our doors. Our passion is for making a positive difference in your life, according to your own aims.
 
Pulse is built on the principle that you can have it all in one place—top instructors who really care, the full range of equipment and classes, multiple fitness studios, and workouts on the cutting edge of exercise.

Monday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Strength Builder strength_conditioning Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning William Myers RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Impact Circuit strength_conditioning William Myers RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM Intro to Tai Chi martial_arts William Myers RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM Strength and Balance strength_conditioning Lara Harvey RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Pilates Tower Class (Paid) pilates_barre Billie Meyer RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Pulse Outdoor Training cardio Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
Tuesday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Cardio,Core and Corrective Exercises cardio strength_conditioning Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Back, Abs & Glutes strength_conditioning Lara Harvey RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Strength Builder strength_conditioning Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Core Barre pilates_barre Gurjeet Khalsa RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Indoor Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lubomyr Murashchik RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Bone Builder cardio strength_conditioning Lisa Platnik RESERVE
Wednesday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Pulse Outdoor Training cardio Ochieng Asugo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 AM Pulse Cycle 45 cardio Randi Mack RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning William Myers RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Kickboxing cardio William Myers RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Strength and Balance strength_conditioning Andrea Milne RESERVE