Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Lava Barre
1510 Clarendon Blvd Arlington, VA 22209  
571-483-0468

Class Types

Barre, Vinyasa, TRX & Suspension, Indoor Cycling & Biking, HIIT & Tabata, Stretching, Yin

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Arlington

Know before you go

Please wear socks for Barre classes and sneakers for TRX classes. Cycle shoes with SPD clips may be worn on all bikes. If you have Delta Look clips, be sure to book bikes #4, #8, #16 or #21. If you don't have bike shoes, wear sneakers!

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At LavaBarre you will find your favorite way to sweat. It offers a multi-discipline,  cross-training schedule in an intimate and luxurious boutique setting. Clients choose from classes taught by leading instructors in their field, called VTrainers - the best in DC's boutique studio fitness industry. VTrainers challenge and push clients to find results in three studios: two offer Barre, Yoga, TRX and one boasts heart-pumping Cycle. The LavaCorps clients are at the center of our studio and our team offers unrivaled customer service to maintain the highest quality standards.

Saturday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Fabrizio Ciccone RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Cycle 45 cardio Hijab Shah RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Barre pilates_barre Sarah Choi RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM HIIT cardio Sara Masterson RESERVE
Sunday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Barre pilates_barre Maren Seubert RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM TRX strength_conditioning Taneisha Woodard RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Cycle 45 cardio Christie Fabish RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Miller RESERVE
Monday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM Cycle 45 cardio Hijab Shah RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM TRX Express strength_conditioning Maren Seubert RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Cycle 45 cardio Alyssa Thomas RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Barre pilates_barre Katie McCarthy RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM TRX Express strength_conditioning Maren Seubert RESERVE
Tuesday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Cycle 45 cardio Callie Harman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Barre/TRX pilates_barre strength_conditioning Maren Seubert RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Barre pilates_barre Vanessa Ligorria, Co-Founder RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Cycle Ignite cardio Nicole Chung RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barre pilates_barre Kim Reid RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM TRX cardio strength_conditioning Taneisha Woodard RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Miller RESERVE
Wednesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Cycle 45 cardio Christie Fabish RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM TRX Express strength_conditioning Taneisha Woodard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Barre/TRX pilates_barre strength_conditioning Maren Seubert RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Barre pilates_barre Katie McCarthy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Cycle 45 cardio Christie Fabish RESERVE
Thursday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Cycle 45 cardio Alyssa Thomas RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 AM Cycle and Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Alyssa Thomas RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Barre pilates_barre Cathryn Marcuse RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM TRX Express strength_conditioning Said Bari RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Cycle 45 cardio Nicole Chung RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre pilates_barre Katie McCarthy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Strength and Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Taneisha Woodard RESERVE
Friday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM TRX Express strength_conditioning Maren Seubert RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Cycle 45 cardio Callie Harman RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Barre pilates_barre Katie McCarthy RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Barre Burn pilates_barre Maren Seubert RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM VDance dance Rachel Hines RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Cycle 45 - Disney Grown Up cardio Nicole Chung RESERVE
Saturday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Fabrizio Ciccone RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Cycle Ignite cardio Alyssa Thomas RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM HIIT cardio Maren Seubert RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Barre pilates_barre Sarah Choi RESERVE
Sunday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Barre pilates_barre Cathryn Marcuse RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM TRX strength_conditioning Taneisha Woodard RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Cycle 45 cardio Nicole Chung RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Miller RESERVE
Monday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM Cycle 45 cardio Hijab Shah RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM TRX Express strength_conditioning Taneisha Woodard RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Barre pilates_barre Katie McCarthy RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Cycle 45 cardio Claire Beeks RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM TRX Express strength_conditioning Rachelle Goins RESERVE
Tuesday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Cycle 45 cardio Callie Harman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Barre/TRX pilates_barre strength_conditioning Maren Seubert RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Barre pilates_barre Vanessa Ligorria, Co-Founder RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM TRX cardio strength_conditioning Sara Masterson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barre pilates_barre Kim Reid RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Cycle Ignite cardio Nicole Chung RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Miller RESERVE
Wednesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Cycle 45 cardio Christie Fabish RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM TRX Express strength_conditioning John Godlasky RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Barre/TRX pilates_barre strength_conditioning Maren Seubert RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Barre pilates_barre Katie McCarthy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Cycle 45 cardio Hijab Shah RESERVE
Thursday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Cycle 45 cardio TBD . RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Barre pilates_barre Cathryn Marcuse RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM TRX Express strength_conditioning Said Bari RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Cycle 45 cardio TBD . RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Strength and Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Taneisha Woodard RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre pilates_barre Lauren Price, Co-Founder RESERVE
Friday, August 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Barre pilates_barre TBD . RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM TRX Express strength_conditioning Maren Seubert RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Cycle 45 cardio TBD . RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Barre Burn pilates_barre Maren Seubert RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM VDance dance Rachel Hines RESERVE