Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20.

Jordin's Paradise
1215 Connecticut Ave NW, 4th Floor Washington, DC 20036  
(202) 997-8211

Class Types

Ballet & Pointe, Lyra (Hoop), Bollywood & Bhangra, Zumba, Salsa, Sculpt, Barre, Yoga, Latin, HIIT & Tabata, Boot Camp, Tango, Pilates, Boxing, Striptease & Burlesque, Belly Dancing

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Retail
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Dupont Circle

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Jordin's Paradise is a dance and fitness studio that offers a variety of exclusive and fun classes that will entertain and help you lose weight in no time. You will have so much fun, you won't realize how much you are working out!
Get a total body workout in pole dancing, shed that muffin top with belly dance and zumba, kick away your stress in cardio kickboxing, and gain strength and flexibility in poleyogalates.

Thursday, April 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 PM Sensual Pole- all level dance Valerie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Zumba cardio dance Sarah RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Funkified dance Kelsey RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Tango Argentino dance Katya RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 PM Tango Argentino Applications dance Katya RESERVE
Friday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 PM Hip Hop Boot Camp dance Alyssa RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Sensual Belly dance dance Ibi RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Flirtyfied Pole Level 2+3 cardio dance Valerie RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 PM Lyra Level 2 + Open Specialty dance Melissa RESERVE
Saturday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:50 AM Zumba cardio dance Aichida RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Doonya: The Bollywood Workout dance NishaS RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alyssa RESERVE
3:00 - 3:50 PM Flirtyfied Pole All Levels cardio dance Fernando RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Flirtyfied Pole Level 2+3 cardio dance Fernando RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Carib Queen dance Olivia RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Open and Intro Pole dance Fernando RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 PM runway, vogue, tease (heels required) dance Briana RESERVE
Sunday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
4:00 - 5:00 PM Ballet Conditioning dance Valerie RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Intro into Lyra Specialty Class dance Melissa RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Lyra Level 1 /2 Specialty Class dance Melissa RESERVE
Tuesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
4:30 - 5:30 PM Ballet Conditioning dance Valerie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Flirtyfied Pole Level 1+2 (pole intro required) dance Valerie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Flirtyfied Pole Intro/ Level I dance Valerie RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Doonya: The Bollywood Workout dance Jeannie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 PM Like a Stripper Pole Class dance Tasha RESERVE
Wednesday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:45 - 8:45 PM Handstands yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre strength_conditioning Valerie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:40 PM Flirtyfied Pole Intro dance Valerie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 PM Specialty Class Open Lyra dance Melissa RESERVE
Thursday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 PM Sensual Pole- all level dance Tasha RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Zumba cardio dance Sarah RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Funkified dance Kelsey RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Tango Argentino dance Katya RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 PM Tango Argentino Applications dance Katya RESERVE
Friday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 PM Hip Hop Boot Camp dance Alyssa RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Sensual Belly dance dance Fabiola RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Flirtyfied Pole Level 2+3 cardio dance Valerie RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 PM Lyra Level 2 + Open Specialty dance Melissa RESERVE
Saturday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:50 AM Zumba cardio dance Aichida RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Doonya: The Bollywood Workout dance NishaS RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alyssa RESERVE
3:00 - 3:50 PM Flirtyfied Pole All Levels cardio dance Fernando RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Flirtyfied Pole Level 2+3 cardio dance Fernando RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Carib Queen dance Olivia RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Open and Intro Pole dance Fernando RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 PM runway, vogue, tease (heels required) dance Briana RESERVE
Sunday, April 29
Time Class Type Instructor
4:00 - 5:00 PM Ballet Conditioning dance Valerie RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Curvy girl pole class dance Tasha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Flirtyfied Pole Intro/ Level I dance Fernando RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Intro into Lyra Specialty Class dance Melissa RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Lyra Level 1 /2 Specialty Class dance Melissa RESERVE
Tuesday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
4:30 - 5:30 PM Ballet Conditioning dance Valerie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Flirtyfied Pole Level 1+2 (pole intro required) dance Valerie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Piloxing cardio pilates_barre Ana RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Doonya: The Bollywood Workout dance Jeannie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 PM Like a Stripper Pole Class dance Tasha RESERVE
Wednesday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:45 - 8:45 PM Handstands yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre strength_conditioning Valerie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 PM Specialty Class Open Lyra dance Melissa RESERVE
8:45 - 9:40 PM Flirtyfied Pole Intro dance Valerie RESERVE