Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Jordin's Paradise
1215 Connecticut Ave NW, 4th Floor Washington, DC 20036  
(202) 997-8211

Class Types

Zumba, Salsa, Bollywood & Bhangra, Lyra (Hoop), Striptease & Burlesque, Aerial & Trapeze, HIIT & Tabata, Latin, Power, Tango

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Retail
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Dupont Circle

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Jordin's Paradise is a dance and fitness studio that offers a variety of exclusive and fun classes that will entertain and help you lose weight in no time. You will have so much fun, you won't realize how much you are working out!
Get a total body workout in pole dancing, shed that muffin top with belly dance and zumba, kick away your stress in cardio kickboxing, and gain strength and flexibility in poleyogalates.

Sunday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
4:00 - 5:30 PM Aerial Fit dance Valerie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:55 PM Aerial Stretch dance Valerie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:50 PM Intro/Level 1 Pole dance Fernando RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Lyra Level 1 /2 Specialty Class dance Melissa RESERVE
Monday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:45 - 8:45 PM Buti Yoga workshop yoga_meditation_stretch Katie RESERVE
Tuesday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 7:00 PM Flirtified Pole- all level dance Valerie RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Doonya: The Bollywood Workout dance Jeannie RESERVE
8:45 - 10:15 PM Like a Stripper Pole All levels dance Tasha RESERVE
Wednesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:45 - 8:45 PM HIIT-circuit training cardio Valerie RESERVE
8:45 - 10:00 PM Specialty Class Open Lyra dance Fernando RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 PM Flirtified Pole- all level dance Valerie RESERVE
Thursday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 PM Zumba cardio dance Sarah RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Exotic Tease dance Eva RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Pole-a-Ween Pole Class And Costume Contest dance Tasha RESERVE
Friday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 7:00 PM Caribbean Spice dance Olivia RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Flirtified Pole- all level dance Valerie RESERVE
Saturday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:50 AM Zumba cardio dance Aichida RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Doonya: The Bollywood Workout dance Nisha RESERVE
2:00 - 3:30 PM Flirtyfied Pole and Chair dance dance Shanika RESERVE
3:30 - 5:00 PM Flirtyfied Pole conditioning (pole intro required) dance Fernando RESERVE
5:00 - 6:30 PM Lyra Intro and Open dance Fernando RESERVE
Sunday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
4:00 - 5:30 PM Aerial Fit dance Valerie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:55 PM Aerial Stretch dance Valerie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:50 PM Intro/Level 1 Pole dance Fernando RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Lyra Level 1 /2 Specialty Class dance Melissa RESERVE
Monday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:45 - 8:45 PM Buti Yoga workshop yoga_meditation_stretch Katie RESERVE
Tuesday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 7:00 PM Flirtified Pole- all level dance Valerie RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Doonya: The Bollywood Workout dance Jeannie RESERVE
8:45 - 10:15 PM Like a Stripper Pole All levels dance Tasha RESERVE
Wednesday, October 31
Time Class Type Instructor
7:45 - 8:45 PM HIIT-circuit training cardio Valerie RESERVE
8:45 - 10:00 PM Specialty Class Open Lyra dance Fernando RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 PM Flirtified Pole- all level dance Valerie RESERVE
Thursday, November 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 PM Zumba cardio dance Sarah RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Doonya: Power Cardio and Abs (Bollywood workout) dance Jeannie RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Tango Argentino dance Katya RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 PM Tango Argentino Applications dance Katya RESERVE
Friday, November 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 7:00 PM Caribbean Spice dance Olivia RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Flirtified Pole- all level dance Valerie RESERVE
Saturday, November 3
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:50 AM Zumba cardio dance Aichida RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Doonya: The Bollywood Workout dance Nisha RESERVE
2:00 - 3:30 PM Flirtyfied Pole and Chair dance dance Shanika RESERVE
3:30 - 5:00 PM Flirtyfied Pole conditioning (pole intro required) dance Fernando RESERVE
5:00 - 6:30 PM Lyra Intro and Open dance Fernando RESERVE
5:00 - 6:30 PM Buti Yoga workshop yoga_meditation_stretch Katie RESERVE