Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Pole Pressure - Downtown DC
1322 14th St NW, Second Floor Washington, DC 20005  
202-667-7653

Class Types

Aerial & Trapeze, Stretching, AcroYoga, Lyra (Hoop)

Amenities

Cubbies
Free Mats
Restrooms

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Logan Circle

Know before you go

  • Shorts are encouraged for pole classes
  • Leggings are encouraged for aerial classes
  • Normally we dance barefoot, but feel free to wear heels (must have an ankle strap)

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Pole Pressure is the premier pole, aerial, and flexibility studio in the Washington, DC and Virginia area.

Saturday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Handstand dance Mauricio RESERVE
11:05 - 12:05 PM Pole 2 + 3 dance Alex RESERVE
12:10 - 1:10 PM Pole 1 dance Alex RESERVE
Monday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 2 dance Vanessa RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Daphna RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Aerial Hoop 1 dance Rebecca RESERVE
Tuesday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 1 + 2 dance Daphna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pole Trix dance Yulika RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Beginner Pole Foundations dance Alex RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole All Levels dance John RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Daphna RESERVE
Wednesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Aerial Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 1 dance Laura RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Firm & Flexy dance Laura RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Acro Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Aerial Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Poletry dance Sarah RESERVE
Thursday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Beginner Pole Foundations dance Andrew RESERVE
6:00 - 7:25 PM Aerial Conditioning dance Rebecca RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Chair Play dance Khristena RESERVE
Friday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Intermediate Pole Foundations dance Daphna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Aerial Hoop All Levels dance Lindsay RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Spin Pole dance Sarah RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole 1 + 2 dance Sarah RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Francesca RESERVE
Saturday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Handstand dance Mauricio RESERVE
11:05 - 12:05 PM Pole 2 + 3 dance Sarah RESERVE
12:10 - 1:10 PM Pole 1 dance Sarah RESERVE
Sunday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
11:05 - 12:05 PM Beginner Aerial Hoop Foundations & Open Aerial Practice dance John RESERVE
12:20 - 1:20 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Francesca RESERVE
1:20 - 2:20 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
2:20 - 3:20 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
Monday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 2 dance Andrew RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Daphna RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Aerial Hoop 1 dance Rebecca RESERVE
Tuesday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 1 + 2 dance Daphna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Beginner Pole Foundations dance Francesca RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pole Trix dance Yulika RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Daphna RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole All Levels dance John RESERVE
Wednesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Aerial Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 1 dance Laura RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Acro Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Firm & Flexy dance Laura RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Aerial Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Poletry dance Sarah RESERVE
Thursday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Beginner Pole Foundations dance Andrew RESERVE
6:00 - 7:25 PM Aerial Conditioning dance Rebecca RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Chair Play dance Khristena RESERVE
Friday, August 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Intermediate Pole Foundations dance Daphna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Spin Pole dance Sarah RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Aerial Hoop All Levels dance Lindsay RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Francesca RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole 1 + 2 dance Sarah RESERVE