Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Pole Pressure - Downtown DC
1322 14th St NW, Second Floor Washington, DC 20005  
202-667-7653

Class Types

AcroYoga, Stretching, Aerial & Trapeze, Lyra (Hoop)

Amenities

Cubbies
Free Mats
Restrooms

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Logan Circle

Know before you go

  • Shorts are encouraged for pole classes
  • Leggings are encouraged for aerial classes
  • Normally we dance barefoot, but feel free to wear heels (must have an ankle strap)

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Pole Pressure is the premier pole, aerial, and flexibility studio in the Washington, DC and Virginia area.

Sunday, March 24
Time Class Type Instructor
11:05 - 12:05 PM Beginner Aerial Hoop Foundations & Open Aerial Practice dance John RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Bands & Blocks dance Tonya RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 2 dance Andrew RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Beginner Aerial Hoop Foundations & Open Aerial Practice dance Tonya RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Champions Training dance Yulika RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Aerial Hoop 1 dance Tonya RESERVE
8:40 - 9:40 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Chair Play dance Alex RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 1 + 2 dance Daphna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pole Trix dance Kayla RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Beginner Pole Foundations dance Alex RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Daphna RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole All Levels dance John RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Aerial Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 1 dance Laura RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Firm & Flexy dance Laura RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Acro Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Poletry dance Sarah RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Aerial Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Beginner Pole Foundations dance Francesca RESERVE
6:00 - 7:25 PM Aerial Conditioning dance Rebecca RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Chair Play dance Khristena RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Intermediate Pole Foundations dance Daphna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Beginner Aerial Hoop Foundations & Open Aerial Practice dance Lindsay RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Spin Pole dance Sarah RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole 1 + 2 dance Sarah RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Francesca RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Handstand dance Mauricio RESERVE
11:05 - 12:05 PM Pole 2 + 3 dance Cindy RESERVE
12:10 - 1:10 PM Pole 1 dance Cindy RESERVE
1:10 - 2:00 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
11:05 - 12:05 PM Beginner Aerial Hoop Foundations & Open Aerial Practice dance John RESERVE
12:20 - 1:20 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Daphna RESERVE
1:20 - 2:20 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
2:20 - 3:20 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Bands & Blocks dance Tonya RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 2 dance Andrew RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Beginner Aerial Hoop Foundations dance Tonya RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Champions Training dance Yulika RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Aerial Hoop 1 dance Tonya RESERVE
8:40 - 9:40 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 1 + 2 dance Daphna RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Chair Play dance Alex RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pole Trix dance Kayla RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Beginner Pole Foundations dance Alex RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Daphna RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole All Levels dance John RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Aerial Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 1 dance Laura RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Acro Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Firm & Flexy dance Laura RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Aerial Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Poletry dance Sarah RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Beginner Pole Foundations dance Andrew RESERVE
6:00 - 7:25 PM Aerial Conditioning dance Rebecca RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Chair Play dance Khristena RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Intermediate Pole Foundations dance Daphna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Aerial Hoop All Levels dance Lindsay RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Spin Pole dance Sarah RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole 1 + 2 dance Sarah RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Daphna RESERVE
Saturday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Handstand dance Mauricio RESERVE
11:05 - 12:05 PM Pole 2 + 3 dance Cindy RESERVE
12:10 - 1:10 PM Pole 1 dance Cindy RESERVE
1:10 - 2:00 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE