Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20 .

Pole Pressure - Pole Pressure Downtown DC
1322 14th St NW, Second Floor Washington, DC 20005  
202-667-7653

Class Types

Stretching, Aerial & Trapeze, Lyra (Hoop), AcroYoga

Amenities

Cubbies
Free Mats
Restrooms

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Logan Circle

Know before you go

  • Shorts are encouraged for pole classes
  • Leggings are encouraged for aerial classes
  • Normally we dance barefoot, but feel free to wear heels (must have an ankle strap)

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Pole Pressure is the premier pole, aerial, and flexibility studio in the Washington, DC and Virginia area.

Tuesday, August 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Dani RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Champions Training (Invitation Only) dance Jessalynn RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Pole Body Extreme dance Khristena RESERVE
8:05 - 9:05 PM Pole All Levels dance Crystal RESERVE
8:05 - 9:05 PM Acro Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
Wednesday, August 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 1 dance Julia RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Aerial Hoop Level 2 (Invitaiton Only) dance Tonya RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Firm & Flexy dance Laura RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Handstand dance Mauricio RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Poletry dance Sarah RESERVE
Thursday, August 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 3 + Trix Combo dance Emi RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Exotic Pole dance Khristena RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Emi RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Chair Play dance Khristena RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole 2 + 3 Combo dance John RESERVE
8:40 - 9:40 PM Pole-usical Troupe 2017 dance Sarah RESERVE
Friday, August 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 2 dance Julia RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Pole Trix dance Emi RESERVE
8:05 - 9:05 PM Pole 1 dance Julia RESERVE
8:05 - 9:05 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Emi RESERVE
Saturday, August 26
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pole 2 + 3 Combo dance Julia RESERVE
1:10 - 2:10 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
Sunday, August 27
Time Class Type Instructor
11:05 - 12:05 PM Aerial Hoop For Beginners & Open Hoop Practice For All dance John RESERVE
12:05 - 1:05 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Cindy RESERVE
1:05 - 2:30 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
Monday, August 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 3 dance Emi RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Bands & Blocks dance Jessalynn RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pole 2 dance Andrew RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Aerial Hoop Level 1 dance John RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Firm & Flexy dance Yulika RESERVE
8:40 - 9:40 PM Aerial Hoop For Beginners & Open Hoop Practice For All dance John RESERVE
8:40 - 9:40 PM Pole 2 + 3 Combo dance Annastasia RESERVE
Tuesday, August 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Dani RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Pole Body Extreme dance Khristena RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Champions Training (Invitation Only) dance Jessalynn RESERVE
8:05 - 9:05 PM Acro Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah RESERVE
8:05 - 9:05 PM Pole All Levels dance Crystal RESERVE
Wednesday, August 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 1 dance Julia RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Firm & Flexy dance Laura RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Aerial Hoop Level 2 (Invitaiton Only) dance John RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Poletry dance Sarah RESERVE
Thursday, August 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 3 + Trix Combo dance Emi RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Exotic Pole dance Khristena RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Emi RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Chair Play dance Khristena RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole 2 + 3 Combo dance John RESERVE
8:40 - 9:40 PM Pole-usical Troupe 2017 dance Sarah RESERVE
Friday, September 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:25 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
5:25 - 6:25 PM Pole 2 dance Julia RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Pole Trix dance Emi RESERVE
8:05 - 9:05 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Emi RESERVE
8:05 - 9:05 PM Pole 1 dance Julia RESERVE
Saturday, September 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Handstand dance Mauricio RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pole 2 + 3 Combo dance Julia RESERVE
12:05 - 1:05 PM Pole 1 dance Julia RESERVE
1:10 - 2:10 PM Open Practice dance Featured RESERVE
Sunday, September 3
Time Class Type Instructor
11:05 - 12:05 PM Aerial Hoop For Beginners & Open Hoop Practice For All dance John RESERVE
12:05 - 1:05 PM Deep Stretch & Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Cindy RESERVE
1:05 - 2:30 PM Open Practice dance Open RESERVE
Powered by mindbody