Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS a $50 gift card after your 3rd month. Enter SUMMER30 .

Clarendon Fitness
2907 Wilson Blvd. Arlington, VA 22201  
703-465-0101

Class Types

Boxing, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Weight Lifting & Power Lifting, Crossfit / WOD, Cardio, Plyometrics, Sculpt

Amenities

Nutrition Counseling
Private Training

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Clarendon

Know before you go

  • Bring a water bottle - there is a water filling station available.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Established in 2010, the Clarendon Fitness team has spent countless hours developing a personal training system focused around the four core areas of fitness: strength training, cardiovascular exercise, flexibility and nutrition. Together, these four aspects of fitness offer each client a platform from which they can safely and capably reach their personal health and lifestyle goals. Every workout is different and progressive. Our goals revolve around the individual results and success of our clients. 

Thursday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 PM Power-Push cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
Friday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM Circuit Werks cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 AM Circuit City cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Clarendon Fitness Destroyer strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Dirty 30 cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
Saturday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
9:30 - 10:00 AM Boxing Basics cardio Ryan Blake RESERVE
Sunday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:00 AM Monster Elite strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
Monday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM Circuit Werks cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 AM Circuit City cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Clarendon Fitness Destroyer strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Dirty 30 cardio strength_conditioning James Williams RESERVE
Tuesday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:30 AM Be Elite strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM Monster Elite strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
6:00 - 6:30 PM Power-Sesh cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Power-Push cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Dirty 30 cardio strength_conditioning James Williams RESERVE
Wednesday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM Circuit Werks cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 AM Circuit City cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Clarendon Fitness Destroyer strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Dirty 30 cardio strength_conditioning James Williams RESERVE
Thursday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:30 AM Be Elite strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM Monster Elite strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
6:00 - 6:30 PM Power-Sesh cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Power-Push cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Dirty 30 cardio strength_conditioning James Williams RESERVE
Friday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM Circuit Werks cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 AM Circuit City cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Clarendon Fitness Destroyer strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Dirty 30 cardio strength_conditioning James Williams RESERVE
Saturday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
9:30 - 10:00 AM Boxing Basics cardio Ryan Blake RESERVE
Sunday, July 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:00 AM Monster Elite strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
Monday, July 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM Circuit Werks cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 AM Circuit City cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Clarendon Fitness Destroyer strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Dirty 30 cardio strength_conditioning James Williams RESERVE
Tuesday, July 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:30 AM Be Elite strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM Monster Elite strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
6:00 - 6:30 PM Power-Sesh cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Power-Push cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Dirty 30 cardio strength_conditioning James Williams RESERVE
Wednesday, July 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM Circuit Werks cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 AM Circuit City cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Clarendon Fitness Destroyer strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Dirty 30 cardio strength_conditioning James Williams RESERVE
Thursday, July 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:30 AM Be Elite strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM Monster Elite strength_conditioning Abdule Bouskri RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
6:00 - 6:30 PM Power-Sesh cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Blake RESERVE
Powered by mindbody