Simon Says Yoga
4611-F Sangamore Road Bethesda, MD 20816  
240-535-5526

Class Types

Vinyasa, Yin, Pilates Mat, Zumba, Restorative, Vinyasa & Power, Nidra

Amenities

Complimentary Hand Towels
Free Mats
Parking
Retail
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Bethesda

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 10 minutes early to reserve your spot; otherwise it may be given away.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Simon Says Yoga is a place to feel at home with teachers who really pay attention and give care to each student; a place to improve inner and outer strength, bringing balance and calm into your every day life.…  And for all who come to be able to nurture themselves; to achieve more flexibility and a balance between strength and softness.
The studio has come to be a gathering of community, a place to be inspired, to take time to breathe and rejuvenate.  Simon Says Yoga is truly a family creation, with custom made wooden creations by Shauna’s husband and son, Stefan and Zach, and hand dyed clothing and bolsters made by Shauna’s daughter, Shabd. They all came together to thoughtfully design a natural, handcrafted environment for people to be able to feel warmth and clarity in their surroundings and in themselves.
When you visit their studio you will leave feeling energized, balanced and with a sense of peace in your life.

Friday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Rise & Shine Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Seiberg RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM Hatha Yoga • Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Amberlyn Kelleher RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM YINspired • Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Phillips RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Mat Pilates • Mixed Level pilates_barre Gurjeet Khalsa RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Yoga Nidra - Deep Relaxation | MONTHLY yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Meyers RESERVE
Saturday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:45 AM Vinyasa Flow • Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Juli Jamison RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Beginners Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Shauna Simon RESERVE
4:15 - 5:10 PM ZUMBA!! dance Jessica Rebarber RESERVE
Sunday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Vinyasa Flow • Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Jill Holland RESERVE
5:15 - 6:30 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Michele Fry RESERVE
Monday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:45 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa Flow • Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Fishman RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Beginners Mat Pilates pilates_barre Julie Begun RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM Yin and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Krista Mason RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Senior Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Shauna Simon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Gentle Yoga ~ yoga_meditation_stretch Judi Croft RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Strong Core Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Juli Jamison RESERVE
Tuesday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Rise & Shine • Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Terzian RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa Flow • Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Jill Holland RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Super Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Gayatri Rauch RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Slow Flow • Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Shauna Simon RESERVE
7:45 - 9:15 PM YIN Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Phillips RESERVE
Wednesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:45 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa Flow • Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Terzian RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Mat Pilates • Mixed Level pilates_barre Julie Begun RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM ZUMBA!! dance Jessica Rebarber RESERVE
Thursday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:25 AM Vinyasa Flow Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Nooshen Amiri RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM Beginners Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anne Tager RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Beginners Mat Pilates pilates_barre Julie Begun RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Mixed Level Mat PILATES pilates_barre Eileen Vogel RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Glow Flow & Restore (Mixed Level) yoga_meditation_stretch Juli Jamison RESERVE
Friday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Rise & Shine Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Seiberg RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM Hatha Yoga • Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Amberlyn Kelleher RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM YINspired • Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Blake. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Mat Pilates • Mixed Level pilates_barre Gurjeet Khalsa RESERVE
Saturday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:45 AM Vinyasa Flow • Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Juli Jamison RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Beginners Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Shauna Simon RESERVE
4:15 - 5:10 PM ZUMBA!! dance Jessica Rebarber RESERVE
Sunday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Vinyasa Flow • Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Jill Holland RESERVE
5:15 - 6:30 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Michele Fry RESERVE
Monday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:45 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa Flow • Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Terzian RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Beginners Mat Pilates pilates_barre Julie Begun RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM Yin and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Blake. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Senior Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Gretchen Maisch RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Gentle Yoga ~ yoga_meditation_stretch Judi Croft RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Strong Core Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Juli Jamison RESERVE
Tuesday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Rise & Shine • Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Terzian RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa Flow • Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Jill Holland RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Super Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Gayatri Rauch RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Slow Flow • Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Lalita Keyhani RESERVE
7:45 - 9:15 PM YIN Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Blake. RESERVE
Wednesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:45 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa Flow • Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Fishman RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Mat Pilates • Mixed Level pilates_barre Julie Begun RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM ZUMBA!! dance Jessica Rebarber RESERVE
Thursday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:25 AM Vinyasa Flow Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Nooshen Amiri RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM Beginners Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anne Tager RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Beginners Mat Pilates pilates_barre Julie Begun RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Mixed Level Mat PILATES pilates_barre Eileen Vogel RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Glow Flow & Restore (Mixed Level) yoga_meditation_stretch Juli Jamison RESERVE