East Meets West Yoga
8227 Old Courthouse Road #310 Vienna, VA 22182  
703-356-9642

Class Types

Kundalini, Hatha, Functional Fitness, Yin, Pilates Mat, Men's Yoga, Tai Chi, Restorative, Vinyasa, Heated, Ashtanga, Meditation & Pranayama, Sculpt, Pre/Post-Natal, Nidra

Amenities

Cubbies
Free Mats
Parking
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Vienna

Know before you go

  • Mats are included
  • No shoes allowed within the classroom space.
  • Arrive 10 minutes before class start time.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

East Meets West Yoga Center is open to provide a safe, tranquil, and supportive environment to practice, allowing individuals to open to the possibilities of what could be. There are plenty of opportunities to start your yoga practice or enhance your existing practice at East Meets West Yoga with yoga classes seven days a week, weekend workshops, and other special events

Wednesday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:15 PM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
Thursday, April 9
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Vinyasa Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Rita Maximilian RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Tai Chi Easy martial_arts Becky Robeson RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga for Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
5:00 - 6:15 PM Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Castan RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Hatha - Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Rachael Jennings RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Hatha - Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
Friday, April 10
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Eileen Kurtz RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM Pilates/Core pilates_barre Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Therapeutic Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ellen Collins RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Twilight Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Castan RESERVE
Saturday, April 11
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Kundalini Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Balanced Athlete strength_conditioning Rachael Jennings RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Pilates/Core pilates_barre Judy Mannes RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Hatha - Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
11:15 - 12:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM Fluid Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Doniya Hussain RESERVE
Sunday, April 12
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:45 AM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Beginner Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Castan RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Hatha - Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Brenda Secora RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM Meditation for All yoga_meditation_stretch Marissa Chapman RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch David Miller RESERVE
Monday, April 13
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Eileen Kurtz RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Active Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tracy DeBellis RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Hatha - Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch David Miller RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Fluid Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Doniya Hussain RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
Tuesday, April 14
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Hatha - Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Rita Maximilian RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates/Core pilates_barre Judy Mannes RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yoga for Stress Management yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Maria Leo Malca RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Kundalini Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marissa Chapman RESERVE
Wednesday, April 15
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Therapeutic Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Hatha - Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Pilates/Core pilates_barre Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Active Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
12:45 - 1:30 PM Reiki Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Wendy Wisner RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
Thursday, April 16
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Vinyasa Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Rita Maximilian RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Tai Chi Easy martial_arts Becky Robeson RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga for Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Rita Maximilian RESERVE
5:00 - 6:15 PM Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Castan RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Hatha - Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Rachael Jennings RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Hatha - Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
Friday, April 17
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Eileen Kurtz RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM Pilates/Core pilates_barre Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Therapeutic Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ellen Collins RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Twilight Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Castan RESERVE
Saturday, April 18
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Kundalini Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Balanced Athlete strength_conditioning David Miller RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Pilates/Core pilates_barre Judy Mannes RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Hatha - Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
11:15 - 12:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM Fluid Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Doniya Hussain RESERVE
1:30 - 3:30 PM Yoga For Dudes yoga_meditation_stretch David Miller RESERVE
Sunday, April 19
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:45 AM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Beginner Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Castan RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Hatha - Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Brenda Secora RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM Meditation for All yoga_meditation_stretch Krista McGuigan RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Cregan RESERVE
Monday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Eileen Kurtz RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Active Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tracy DeBellis RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Hatha - Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch David Miller RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Fluid Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Doniya Hussain RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
Tuesday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Hatha - Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Rita Maximilian RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates/Core pilates_barre Judy Mannes RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yoga for Stress Management yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Maria Leo Malca RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Kundalini Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marissa Chapman RESERVE
Wednesday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Therapeutic Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Hatha - Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Pilates/Core pilates_barre Eileen Kurtz RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Active Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
12:45 - 1:30 PM Reiki Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Wendy Wisner RESERVE