Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

East Meets West Yoga
8227 Old Courthouse Road #310 Vienna, VA 22182  
703-356-9642

Class Types

Vinyasa, Pilates Mat, Sculpt, Kundalini, Functional Fitness, Yin, Nidra, Cardio, Hatha, Ashtanga, Tai Chi, Restorative, Power, Pre/Post-Natal, Meditation & Pranayama

Amenities

Cubbies
Free Mats
Parking
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Vienna

Know before you go

  • Mats are included
  • No shoes allowed within the classroom space.
  • Arrive 10 minutes before class start time.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

East Meets West Yoga Center is open to provide a safe, tranquil, and supportive environment to practice, allowing individuals to open to the possibilities of what could be. There are plenty of opportunities to start your yoga practice or enhance your existing practice at East Meets West Yoga with yoga classes seven days a week, weekend workshops, and other special events

Sunday, March 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:45 AM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Beginner Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Castan RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Brenda Secora RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch David Miller RESERVE
5:30 - 6:45 PM Spa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Bernadette Alves RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Eileen Kurtz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Fluid Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Alison Ranney RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tracy DeBellis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Alison Ranney RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch David Miller RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Diana Williams RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Brenda Secora RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Fluid Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Rita Maximilian RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Restorative Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Rita Maximilian RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Alignment Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yoga for Stress Management yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Manish Sharma RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Fluid Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Bernadette Alves RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Fluid Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Anne Meiser RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Mina Habibi RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates/Core pilates_barre Eileen Kurtz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Fluid Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Alba Nagurney RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Kundalini Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Anne Wood RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Rocket Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Nguyen RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Hatha Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Yvette Carlucci RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Judy Schnoebelen RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tracy DeBellis RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Tai Chi Easy martial_arts Cynthia Maltenfort RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga for Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Judy Schnoebelen RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Castan RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Eileen Kurtz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Rita Maximilian RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Carol Kramer RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Buti Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Christine Hawes RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Twilight Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Castan RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Kundalini Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Meredith Burkart RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Balanced Athlete strength_conditioning David Miller RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Pilates/Core pilates_barre Judy Mannes RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Carol Kramer RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM Vigorous Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Bernadette Alves RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch David Miller RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
11:15 - 12:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Carol Kramer RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Nguyen RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:45 AM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Beginner Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Castan RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Brenda Secora RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Carol Kramer RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Cregan RESERVE
5:30 - 6:45 PM Spa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Bernadette Alves RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Eileen Kurtz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tracy DeBellis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Alison Ranney RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch David Miller RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Diana Williams RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Brenda Secora RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Fluid Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Bethany Wengren RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Restorative Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Rita Maximilian RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yoga for Stress Management yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Alignment Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Marni Sclaroff RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Manish Sharma RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Fluid Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Bernadette Alves RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Fluid Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Anne Meiser RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Mina Habibi RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Fluid Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Alba Nagurney RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates/Core pilates_barre Eileen Kurtz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Kundalini Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Antonia LeNguyen RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Bethany Wengren RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Rocket Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Nguyen RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Hatha Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Yvette Carlucci RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Alison Ranney RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Tai Chi Easy martial_arts Cynthia Maltenfort RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga for Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Judy Schnoebelen RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Castan RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Eileen Kurtz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Rita Maximilian RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Buti Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Christine Hawes RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Twilight Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Castan RESERVE
Saturday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Kundalini Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Balanced Athlete strength_conditioning David Miller RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Pilates/Core pilates_barre Judy Mannes RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM Vigorous Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Le RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Various Teachers RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
11:15 - 12:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Nguyen RESERVE