Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20 .

East Meets West Yoga
8227 Old Courthouse Road #310 Vienna, VA 22182  
703-356-9642

Class Types

Hatha, Vinyasa, Sculpt, Pilates Mat, Pre/Post-Natal, Yin, Meditation & Pranayama, Ashtanga, Tai Chi, Restorative, Kundalini, Nidra

Amenities

Cubbies
Free Mats
Parking
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Vienna

Know before you go

  • Mats are included
  • No shoes allowed within the classroom space.
  • Arrive 10 minutes before class start time.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

East Meets West Yoga Center is open to provide a safe, tranquil, and supportive environment to practice, allowing individuals to open to the possibilities of what could be. There are plenty of opportunities to start your yoga practice or enhance your existing practice at East Meets West Yoga with yoga classes seven days a week, weekend workshops, and other special events

Friday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Elsmore RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yoga Sculpt (Stretch & Strengthen) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Mary McIntyre RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates pilates_barre Mary McIntyre RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Twilight Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
Saturday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Kundalini Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Meredith Burkart RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 AM Vinyasa Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Rachel Jennings RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
9:30 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Rachel Jennings RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Pilates pilates_barre Mary McIntyre RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
11:15 - 12:30 PM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Maria Leo Malca RESERVE
11:15 - 12:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
Sunday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Beginner Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Hatha Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Tracy DeBellis RESERVE
10:45 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa/Ashtangha yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Castan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Mary McIntyre RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Maria Leo Malca RESERVE
Monday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yoga Sculpt (Stretch & Strengthen) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Mary McIntyre RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Yvette Carlucci RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Mary McIntyre RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Elsmore RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Diana Williams RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Elsmore RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Chillaxation: Restorative Yoga Series yoga_meditation_stretch Denyse LeFever RESERVE
Tuesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:45 - 11:00 AM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Mary McIntyre RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vin2Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Elsmore RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Sabrina Cohn RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yoga Sculpt (Stretch & Strengthen) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Mary McIntyre RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yoga for Stress Management yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Plummer Taylor RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Manish Sharma RESERVE
Wednesday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Mary McIntyre RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates pilates_barre Mary McIntyre RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Beginner Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Beth Stewart RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Gentle/Beginner Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Jean Counts RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM FUSION (Sculpt/Pilates) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Mary McIntyre RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Liss RESERVE
Thursday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Hatha Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Yvette Carlucci RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Yvette Carlucci RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Mary McIntyre RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Tai Chi Easy martial_arts Cynthia Maltenfort RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga for Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Mary McIntyre RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Kristy Rodriguez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
Friday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Elsmore RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yoga Sculpt (Stretch & Strengthen) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Mary McIntyre RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates pilates_barre Mary McIntyre RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tracy DeBellis RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Twilight Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
Saturday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Kundalini Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Meredith Burkart RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 AM Vinyasa Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Beth Stewart RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
9:30 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Beth Stewart RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Pilates pilates_barre Mary McIntyre RESERVE
10:00 - 12:00 PM Tao Porchon-Lynch: Explore the Body As Energy yoga_meditation_stretch Tao Porchon-Lynch RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
11:15 - 12:30 PM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch David Miller RESERVE
11:15 - 12:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Meadows RESERVE
Sunday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Beginner Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Hatha Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Tracy DeBellis RESERVE
10:45 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa/Ashtangha yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Castan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sabrina Cohn RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch David Miller RESERVE
Monday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yoga Sculpt (Stretch & Strengthen) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Mary McIntyre RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Mary McIntyre RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Elsmore RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Diana Williams RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Elsmore RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Chillaxation: Restorative Yoga Series yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
Tuesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:45 - 11:00 AM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Mary McIntyre RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vin2Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Elsmore RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Mary McIntyre RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yoga Sculpt (Stretch & Strengthen) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Mary McIntyre RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yoga for Stress Management yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Liss RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Manish Sharma RESERVE
Wednesday, August 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Mary McIntyre RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates pilates_barre Mary McIntyre RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Beginner Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Isabelle Ulsh RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Beth Stewart RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Gentle/Beginner Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM FUSION (Sculpt/Pilates) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Mary McIntyre RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Liss RESERVE
Thursday, August 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Hatha Mixed Level yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Liss RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM Slow Flow Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Liss RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Tai Chi Easy martial_arts Cynthia Maltenfort RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga for Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Ann Vari RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Mary McIntyre RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Kristy Rodriguez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Mixed Level Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Andujar RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Curtis RESERVE
Powered by mindbody