Barre3 - Georgetown
1000 Wisconsin Ave NW, Suite G100 Washington, DC 20007  
202-450-3905

Class Types

Barre

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Showers
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Georgetown

Know before you go

  • Studio is located at the corner of K Street and Wisconsin Avenue, NW. Front door faces K Street across from the Georgetown Waterfront fountain 
  • Metered street parking is available, as well as a parking garage which is adjacent to the studio
  • Wear yoga-like attire (socks are optional) and bring a water bottle
  • New clients should arrive 15 minutes early

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Barre3 mixes athleticism, grace, and the latest innovations designed to balance the body. Barre3 is functional training with a twist. Rooted in three fitness disciplines—ballet barre, pilates and yoga—barre3 workouts will have you feeling strong and balanced inside and out. barre3 is known for building lean muscles, a strong core, and long-term postural benefits.

Wednesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM barre3 pilates_barre Nadia Elguindy RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM barre3 pilates_barre Nadia Elguindy RESERVE
Thursday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM barre3 pilates_barre Connor Padilla RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM barre3 pilates_barre Julianna Cavano RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM barre3 pilates_barre Julianna Cavano RESERVE
Friday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM barre3 pilates_barre Julianna Cavano RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM barre3 pilates_barre Nikki Hedren RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM barre3 pilates_barre Emily Warner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM barre3 pilates_barre Emily Warner RESERVE
Saturday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM barre3 pilates_barre Shira Siegel RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM barre3 pilates_barre Sarah Milligan RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM barre3 pilates_barre Meredith Ramsdell RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM barre3 pilates_barre Emily Warner RESERVE
Sunday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM barre3 pilates_barre Golnaz Jalali RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM barre3 pilates_barre Golnaz Jalali RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM barre3 pilates_barre Caroline Elia RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM barre3 pilates_barre Jessica Singh RESERVE
Monday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM barre3 pilates_barre Crosby Armstrong RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM barre3 pilates_barre McLean Fletcher RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM barre3 pilates_barre McLean Fletcher RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM barre3 pilates_barre Anna Johnson RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM barre3 pilates_barre Julianna Cavano RESERVE
Tuesday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM barre3 pilates_barre Caroline Elia RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM barre3 pilates_barre Connor Padilla RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM barre3 pilates_barre Connor Padilla RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM barre3 pilates_barre Nadia Elguindy RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM barre3 pilates_barre Emily Warner RESERVE
Wednesday, February 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM barre3 pilates_barre KQ Pernikoff RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM barre3 pilates_barre Emily Warner RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM barre3 pilates_barre Emily Warner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM barre3 pilates_barre Nadia Elguindy RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM barre3 pilates_barre Nadia Elguindy RESERVE
Thursday, February 6
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM barre3 pilates_barre Connor Padilla RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM barre3 pilates_barre Connor Padilla RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM barre3 pilates_barre Julianna Cavano RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM barre3 pilates_barre Julianna Cavano RESERVE
Friday, February 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM barre3 pilates_barre Nadia Elguindy RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM barre3 pilates_barre Nikki Hedren RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM barre3 pilates_barre Emily Warner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM barre3 pilates_barre Emily Warner RESERVE
Saturday, February 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM barre3 pilates_barre Shira Siegel RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM barre3 pilates_barre Connor Padilla RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM barre3 pilates_barre Connor Padilla RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM barre3 pilates_barre Emily Warner RESERVE
Sunday, February 9
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM barre3 pilates_barre Golnaz Jalali RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM barre3 pilates_barre Golnaz Jalali RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM barre3 pilates_barre Caroline Elia RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM barre3 pilates_barre Anna Johnson RESERVE
Monday, February 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM barre3 pilates_barre Crosby Armstrong RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM barre3 pilates_barre Mary Megan McGuinness RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM barre3 pilates_barre Mary Megan McGuinness RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM barre3 pilates_barre Meredith Ramsdell RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM barre3 pilates_barre Meredith Ramsdell RESERVE
Tuesday, February 11
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM barre3 pilates_barre Caroline Elia RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM barre3 pilates_barre Connor Padilla RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM barre3 pilates_barre Connor Padilla RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM barre3 pilates_barre Nadia Elguindy RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM barre3 pilates_barre Emily Warner RESERVE
Wednesday, February 12
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM barre3 pilates_barre Barre3 Instructor RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM barre3 pilates_barre Emily Warner RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM barre3 pilates_barre Emily Warner RESERVE