Brazen Athletics
18 Passaic Avenue #9 Fairfield, NJ 07004  
201-414-6262

Class Types

Crossfit / WOD, Open Gym

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Fairfield, NJ

Know before you go

  • Wear sneakers and be ready to sweat!
Sunday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Ladies Class Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Ladies Class Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
Monday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Johnny Bednarz RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Rebecca Stuehler RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Rebecca Stuehler RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jason Schroeder RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jason Schroeder RESERVE
Tuesday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:45 AM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Johnny Bednarz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Barbell Club (experienced only) strength_conditioning Jason Schroeder RESERVE
Wednesday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Rebecca Stuehler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Rebecca Stuehler RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Billy Solomos RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carole Jecki RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carole Jecki RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carole Jecki RESERVE
Thursday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:45 AM WOD strength_conditioning Johnny Bednarz RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Jason Schroeder RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Johnny Bednarz RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Johnny Bednarz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Barbell Club (experienced only) strength_conditioning Jason Schroeder RESERVE
Friday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Johnny Bednarz RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Rebecca Stuehler RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carole Jecki RESERVE
Saturday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM WOD strength_conditioning Mike Taggart RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
Sunday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kristy Link RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Ladies Class Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
Monday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Johnny Bednarz RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Rebecca Stuehler RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Rebecca Stuehler RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jason Schroeder RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jason Schroeder RESERVE
Tuesday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:45 AM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Johnny Bednarz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Barbell Club (experienced only) strength_conditioning Jason Schroeder RESERVE
Wednesday, March 8
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Rebecca Stuehler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Rebecca Stuehler RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Kristy Link RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Kristy Link RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carole Jecki RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carole Jecki RESERVE
Thursday, March 9
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:45 AM WOD strength_conditioning Johnny Bednarz RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Jason Schroeder RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Kristy Link RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Kristy Link RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Barbell Club (experienced only) strength_conditioning Jason Schroeder RESERVE
Friday, March 10
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Johnny Bednarz RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Rebecca Stuehler RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carole Jecki RESERVE
Saturday, March 11
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM WOD strength_conditioning Mike Taggart RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
Powered by mindbody