Anthea Center
34-01 45th street 2nd floor Astoria, NY 11101  
718-606-0049

Class Types

Vinyasa, Nidra, Meditation & Pranayama, Restorative, Power, Tai Chi, Ashtanga

Amenities

Mats for Rent

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Astoria

Know before you go

  • Bring your mat and a towel.  Mats are available to rent for $1.  

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Astoria's intimate home for yoga and wellness, Anthea is a place for healing and personal growth.  Anthea's certified teachers will always be attentive to you regardless of whether you are a beginner or advanced level student. Offering a variety of yoga classes from Beginner's Yoga to Ashtanga Yoga, Hatha, Vinyasa, Kundalini, Alignment, Restorative or Meditation, Anthea's mission is to help you find wholeness, whether you're healing from an injury, illness or trauma, or simply need to build more balance in your life.  

Saturday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 1:15 PM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Baron Davis RESERVE
1:30 - 2:45 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Baron Davis RESERVE
Sunday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:45 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Baron Davis RESERVE
12:15 - 1:30 PM Meditation with Yoga Nidra yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
3:30 - 4:45 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Susie Concelmo RESERVE
5:15 - 6:30 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Lowry RESERVE
Monday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Level yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Baron Davis RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Flow & Meditate yoga_meditation_stretch Olga Hardie RESERVE
Tuesday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Level yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Leah Rosen RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Open Level with Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Austin Chason RESERVE
Wednesday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Level yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Susie Concelmo RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Rika Miyazawa RESERVE
Thursday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Level yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Align & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Anthea Yoga Foundations yoga_meditation_stretch Larz TK RESERVE
Friday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Level yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Open Level with Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Austin Chason RESERVE
Saturday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Tai-Chi martial_arts Liam Machlin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Christopher Hildebrandt RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Baron Davis RESERVE
1:30 - 2:45 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Baron Davis RESERVE
Sunday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:45 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Baron Davis RESERVE
12:15 - 1:30 PM Meditation with Yoga Nidra yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
3:30 - 4:45 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Susie Concelmo RESERVE
5:15 - 6:30 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Lowry RESERVE
Monday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Level yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Baron Davis RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Flow & Meditate yoga_meditation_stretch Olga Hardie RESERVE
Tuesday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Level yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Leah Rosen RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Open Level with Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Austin Chason RESERVE
Wednesday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Level yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Susie Concelmo RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Rika Miyazawa RESERVE
Thursday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Level yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Align & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Anthea Yoga Foundations yoga_meditation_stretch Larz TK RESERVE
Friday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Level yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Anthea Staff RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Open Level with Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Austin Chason RESERVE
Saturday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Tai-Chi martial_arts Liam Machlin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Christopher Hildebrandt RESERVE