Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Nimble Fitness - Union Square
42 E 12th St Ground Floor New York, NY 10003  
212-633-9030

Class Types

Kettlebell, TRX & Suspension, Vinyasa, Stretching, Boxing

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Private Training
Retail
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Union Square

STUDIO OVERVIEW

What separates Nimble Fitness from other training studios? We use movement, along with guided nutrition and stress relief tools, to bridge the gap between chronic pain or injury and functional strength and mobility. Using a thorough assessment and integrated training methods, we’ll work with you to create new routes to long term healing and optimal function.

Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 1:50 PM MELT Length Class yoga_meditation_stretch Dana Boll RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM TRX Training Lab strength_conditioning Josh Castaneda RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Strictly Straps strength_conditioning Josh Castaneda RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:50 AM Iron Circuit strength_conditioning Shannyn Alexander RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM TRX Conblast yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Shannyn Alexander RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 PM MELT Length Class yoga_meditation_stretch Dana Boll RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Iron Circuit strength_conditioning Shannyn Alexander RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 PM Strictly Straps strength_conditioning Julie Briggs RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Warrior Style Boxing cardio Khaled Zeidan RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:20 PM Iron Circuit strength_conditioning Maya Bar-Lev RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 1:50 PM MELT Length Class yoga_meditation_stretch Dana Boll RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM TRX Training Lab strength_conditioning Josh Castaneda RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Strictly Straps strength_conditioning Josh Castaneda RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:50 AM Iron Circuit strength_conditioning Shannyn Alexander RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM TRX Conblast yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Shannyn Alexander RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 5:00 PM TRX Suspension Training Course strength_conditioning Daniel AA Lucas RESERVE
Monday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 PM MELT Length Class yoga_meditation_stretch Dana Boll RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Iron Circuit strength_conditioning Shannyn Alexander RESERVE
Tuesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 PM Strictly Straps strength_conditioning Julie Briggs RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Warrior Style Boxing cardio Khaled Zeidan RESERVE
Wednesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:20 PM Iron Circuit strength_conditioning Maya Bar-Lev RESERVE