Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

TransformGST
133 East 58th Street, Suite 902 New York, NY 10022  
212-759-5006

Class Types

Functional Fitness, Aerial & Trapeze

Cancellation Policy

2 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown East

STUDIO OVERVIEW

TransformGST is NYC's only gymnastics strength training facility and official GymnasticBodies affiliate. We focus on bodyweight exercises that combine strength and mobility. We train our athletes with a methodical approach in order to establish correct technique for advanced skills. Our goal is to develop both strong and flexible bodies in a sustainable and engaging way for any fitness level. Training with us, you will obtain the tools to transform your body and mind to achieve a higher level of success than ever imagined. If you are new to GST, we suggest to start with All Level Foundations (offered multiple times throughout the week) or any of our All Level Mobility Classes. Please arrive 5-10 minutes early to sign in and get situated.

Saturday, March 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Thoracic Mobility strength_conditioning Nick Ebner RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM All Level GST Foundations strength_conditioning Nick Ebner RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Core & Stall Bar Strength strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM All Level Lower Mobility strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
Sunday, March 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Splits Strength strength_conditioning Paul Watson RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM All Level Handstand strength_conditioning Paul Watson RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Rings Strength strength_conditioning Paul Watson RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM All Level Upper Mobility strength_conditioning Evan Copeland RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Splits Strength strength_conditioning Evan Copeland RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM All Level Handstand strength_conditioning Evan Copeland RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM All Level GST Foundations strength_conditioning Evan Copeland RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM All Level Handstand strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM All Level GST Foundations strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Rings Strength strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Splits Strength strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM GST Aerial Strength & Conditioning strength_conditioning dance Cheneè de Ment RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM All Level Upper Mobility strength_conditioning Cheneè de Ment RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM All Level GST Foundations strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM All Level GST Foundations strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM All Level Lower Mobility strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM All Level GST Foundations strength_conditioning Cheneè de Ment RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM All Level Handstand strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Core & Stall Bar Strength strength_conditioning Evan Copeland RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM All Level GST Foundations strength_conditioning Evan Copeland RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM All Level Handstand strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Rings Mobility strength_conditioning Nick Ebner RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM All Level Handstand strength_conditioning Paul Watson RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Thoracic Mobility strength_conditioning Nick Ebner RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM All Level GST Foundations strength_conditioning Nick Ebner RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Core & Stall Bar Strength strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM All Level Lower Mobility strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Splits Strength strength_conditioning Paul Watson RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM All Level Handstand strength_conditioning Paul Watson RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Rings Strength strength_conditioning Paul Watson RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM All Level Upper Mobility strength_conditioning Jan Manke RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Splits Strength strength_conditioning Jan Manke RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM All Level Handstand strength_conditioning Jan Manke RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM All Level GST Foundations strength_conditioning Evan Copeland RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM All Level Handstand strength_conditioning Jan Manke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM All Level GST Foundations strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Advanced Rings strength_conditioning Chris Lamorte RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Splits Strength strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM GST Aerial Strength & Conditioning strength_conditioning dance Cheneè de Ment RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM All Level Upper Mobility strength_conditioning Cheneè de Ment RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM All Level GST Foundations strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM All Level GST Foundations strength_conditioning Jan Manke RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM All Level Lower Mobility strength_conditioning Jan Manke RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM All Level GST Foundations strength_conditioning Cheneè de Ment RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM All Level Handstand strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Core & Stall Bar Strength strength_conditioning Evan Copeland RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM All Level GST Foundations strength_conditioning Evan Copeland RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM All Level Handstand strength_conditioning Elyssa Brown RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Rings Mobility strength_conditioning Jan Manke RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM All Level Handstand strength_conditioning Jan Manke RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Advanced Rings strength_conditioning Chris Lamorte RESERVE