Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Earth Yoga
328 E 61st Street (between 1st & 2nd Ave.) New York, NY 10065  
212-486-4111

Class Types

Power, Theater, Yoga, Vinyasa, Heated, Meditation & Pranayama, Pre/Post-Natal, Restorative, Martial Arts

Amenities

Changing rooms
Mats for Rent
Showers
Towels for Rent - $1.00
Water for Purchase - $2.00

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Know before you go

  • Arrive 5-10 minutes before class
  • All classes are barefoot unless otherwise noted
  • Bring your own yoga mat. If you forget, mats, shower towels and skidless towels are available for rent
  • Water and other drinks are available for purchase at the desk. Small hand towels are free
  • Come prepared to sweat! 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Earth Yoga NYC is a place where students can begin or continue their practice of hot yoga under the guidance of some of New York’s most qualified instructors. The environment is calm, nurturing, and friendly. We believe this ethos will become clear when practitioners see the passion and dedication of our instructors and their desire to share their knowledge and encourage self-awareness.

Sunday, June 16
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Kellen Shoemaker RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yarrow Bucans RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Mayrath RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch martial_arts Kellen Shoemaker RESERVE
Monday, June 17
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yarrow Bucans RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Jacob Cowan RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Express Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Goodwin RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Holly Corey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Anna Scurria RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Express Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alia Roth RESERVE
Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Naru RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM All Level Flow - NON HOT yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Dalia Sabari RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Express Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Corey RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Scurria RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Kayleigh Starr RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Express Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie R. Olsen RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Naru RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Morning Power Flow - NON HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Christopher Temple RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Express Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ingrid Baqeuro RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Cresci RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Yanti Amos RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 PM 40 Minute Guided Meditation (Yogi Charu) yoga_meditation_stretch Yogi Charu RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Carol Nesemann RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Goodwin RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Yoga Flow (Non-Hot) yoga_meditation_stretch Yogi Charu RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Victor Cotto RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Victor Cotto RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Naru RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM All Level Flow - NON HOT yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Dalia Sabari RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Jacob Cowan RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Kellen Shoemaker RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yanti Amos RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Chris Bliss - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Christopher Temple RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Corey RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Candice Georgis RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Jacob Cowan RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yarrow Bucans RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Mayrath RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch martial_arts Claudia Jasper RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Shelly Zagor RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yarrow Bucans RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Jacob Cowan RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Express Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Goodwin RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Holly Corey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Anna Scurria RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Express Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alia Roth RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Naru RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM All Level Flow - NON HOT yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Dalia Sabari RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Express Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Corey RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Scurria RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Claudia Jasper RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Express Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie R. Olsen RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Naru RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Morning Power Flow - NON HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Christopher Temple RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Express Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Claudia Jasper RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Candice Georgis RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Yanti Amos RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 PM 40 Minute Guided Meditation (Yogi Charu) yoga_meditation_stretch Yogi Charu RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Carol Nesemann RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Goodwin RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Yoga Flow (Non-Hot) yoga_meditation_stretch Yogi Charu RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Victor Cotto RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Victor Cotto RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Naru RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM All Level Flow - NON HOT yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Dalia Sabari RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Jacob Cowan RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Cresci RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yanti Amos RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Chris Bliss - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Alia Roth RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Corey RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Alia Roth RESERVE