Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Earth Yoga
328 E 61st Street (between 1st & 2nd Ave.) New York, NY 10065  
212-486-4111

Class Types

Power, Heated, Yoga, Vinyasa, Theater, Martial Arts, Pre/Post-Natal

Amenities

Changing rooms
Mats for Rent
Showers
Towels for Rent - $1.00
Water for Purchase - $2.00

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Know before you go

  • Arrive 5-10 minutes before class
  • All classes are barefoot unless otherwise noted
  • Bring your own yoga mat. If you forget, mats, shower towels and skidless towels are available for rent
  • Water and other drinks are available for purchase at the desk. Small hand towels are free
  • Come prepared to sweat! 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Earth Yoga NYC is a place where students can begin or continue their practice of hot yoga under the guidance of some of New York’s most qualified instructors. The environment is calm, nurturing, and friendly. We believe this ethos will become clear when practitioners see the passion and dedication of our instructors and their desire to share their knowledge and encourage self-awareness.

Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yanti Amos RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Morning Power Flow - NON HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Christopher Temple RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Heather Bernstein RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Yanti Amos RESERVE
Thursday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yanti Amos RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yanti Amos RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yanti Amos RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Chris Bliss - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Christopher Temple RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Goodwin RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Scott RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yanti Amos RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch martial_arts Claudia Jasper RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Substitute Staff RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Halle Becker RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Halle Becker RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yanti Amos RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Luna Flow - NON HOT yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Dalia Sabari RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Scurria RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Claudia Jasper RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yanti Amos RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Morning Power Flow - NON HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Christopher Temple RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Heather Bernstein RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Yanti Amos RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Carol Nesemann RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Victor Cotto RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Victor Cotto RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yanti Amos RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Luna Flow - NON HOT yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Dalia Sabari RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yanti Amos RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Chris Bliss - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Christopher Temple RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Goodwin RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yarrow Bucans RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Mayrath RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch martial_arts Claudia Jasper RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM High Intensity Core & More Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Aarti Ruparell RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yarrow Bucans RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Halle Becker RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Halle Becker RESERVE
Tuesday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Power Flow - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Yanti Amos RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Luna Flow - NON HOT yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Dalia Sabari RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Scurria RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Power Vinyasa PM - HOT yoga_meditation_stretch dance Claudia Jasper RESERVE