Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Kettlebell Kickboxing
412 Broadway, 2nd Floor New York, NY 10013  
212-766-6622

Class Types

Martial Arts, Boxing, Kettlebell, Kickboxing, Muay Thai, HIIT & Tabata, MMA, Jiu Jitsu

Amenities

Restrooms
Retail

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

SoHo

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Dasha Libin, creator of Kettlebell Kickboxing, blends movement science, strength training, and Martial HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) into a workout that maximizes calorie burn and raises your metabolic rate after training has finished. Kettlebell Kickboxing is located in Soho.
 

Monday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Jim Flynn RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Pure Intensity Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Swing Fundamentals, Mobility & Strength cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
Tuesday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Ass & Abs HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Colo Taskowitz RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Tommy Borscheid RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Open Sparring/Roll: Weapons, Muay Thai, Brazilian JiuJitsu, MMA martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
Wednesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Jim Flynn RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Swing Fundamentals, Mobility & Strength cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total Body Sculpt, Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Ketlebell Kickboxing - Ass and Abs cardio strength_conditioning Alex Zavlunova RESERVE
Thursday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 PM Open Sparring/Roll: Weapons, Muay Thai, Brazilian JiuJitsu, MMA martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
Saturday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total Body Sculpt, Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Molly Vu RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Colo Taskowitz RESERVE
Monday, April 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Jim Flynn RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Pure Intensity Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Swing Fundamentals, Mobility & Strength cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
Tuesday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Ass & Abs HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Colo Taskowitz RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Tommy Borscheid RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Open Sparring/Roll: Weapons, Muay Thai, Brazilian JiuJitsu, MMA martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
Wednesday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Jim Flynn RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Swing Fundamentals, Mobility & Strength cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total Body Sculpt, Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Ketlebell Kickboxing - Ass and Abs cardio strength_conditioning Alex Zavlunova RESERVE
Thursday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 PM Open Sparring/Roll: Weapons, Muay Thai, Brazilian JiuJitsu, MMA martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
Saturday, May 4
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total Body Sculpt, Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Molly Vu RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Colo Taskowitz RESERVE