Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Kettlebell Kickboxing
412 Broadway, 2nd Floor New York, NY 10013  
212-766-6622

Class Types

Martial Arts, Jiu Jitsu, Kettlebell, Kickboxing, Muay Thai, HIIT & Tabata, Boxing, MMA

Amenities

Restrooms
Retail

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

SoHo

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Dasha Libin, creator of Kettlebell Kickboxing, blends movement science, strength training, and Martial HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) into a workout that maximizes calorie burn and raises your metabolic rate after training has finished. Kettlebell Kickboxing is located in Soho.
 

Tuesday, October 16
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:45 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Ass & Abs HIIT (45min, showers, lunch session) cardio strength_conditioning Colo Taskowitz RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Virg Minervini RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total-Body Pure Intensity cardio strength_conditioning Alex Zavlunova RESERVE
Wednesday, October 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Jim Flynn RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Swing Fundamentals, Mobility & Strength cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total Body Sculpt, Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Open Sparring/Roll: Weapons, Muay Thai, Brazilian JiuJitsu, MMA martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
Thursday, October 18
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total-Body Pure Intensity cardio strength_conditioning Colo Taskowitz RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total-Body Pure Intensity cardio strength_conditioning Alex Zavlunova RESERVE
Friday, October 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Open Sparring/Roll: Weapons, Muay Thai, Brazilian JiuJitsu, MMA martial_arts Chris Lukusa RESERVE
Saturday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total Body Sculpt, Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Molly Vu RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Vimal Bisundial RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total-Body Pure Intensity cardio strength_conditioning Jessica Guerrero RESERVE
Monday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Jim Flynn RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Pure Intensity Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Karyn LeSuer RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Swing Fundamentals, Mobility & Strength cardio strength_conditioning Alex Zavlunova RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
Tuesday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:45 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Ass & Abs HIIT (45min, showers, lunch session) cardio strength_conditioning Colo Taskowitz RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Virg Minervini RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total-Body Pure Intensity cardio strength_conditioning Alex Zavlunova RESERVE
Wednesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Jim Flynn RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Swing Fundamentals, Mobility & Strength cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total Body Sculpt, Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Open Sparring/Roll: Weapons, Muay Thai, Brazilian JiuJitsu, MMA martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
Thursday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total-Body Pure Intensity cardio strength_conditioning Colo Taskowitz RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total-Body Pure Intensity cardio strength_conditioning Alex Zavlunova RESERVE
Friday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Open Sparring/Roll: Weapons, Muay Thai, Brazilian JiuJitsu, MMA martial_arts Chris Lukusa RESERVE
Saturday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total Body Sculpt, Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Molly Vu RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Vimal Bisundial RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total-Body Pure Intensity cardio strength_conditioning Jessica Guerrero RESERVE
Monday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Jim Flynn RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Pure Intensity Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Swing Fundamentals, Mobility & Strength cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE