Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Kettlebell Kickboxing
412 Broadway, 2nd Floor New York, NY 10013  
212-766-6622

Class Types

Muay Thai, Martial Arts, MMA, Jiu Jitsu, Kickboxing, Boxing, Kettlebell, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Restrooms
Retail

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

SoHo

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Dasha Libin, creator of Kettlebell Kickboxing, blends movement science, strength training, and Martial HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) into a workout that maximizes calorie burn and raises your metabolic rate after training has finished. Kettlebell Kickboxing is located in Soho.
 

Tuesday, December 18
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Virg Minervini RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Open Sparring/Roll: Weapons, Muay Thai, Brazilian JiuJitsu, MMA martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
Wednesday, December 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Jim Flynn RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Swing Fundamentals, Mobility & Strength cardio strength_conditioning Colo Taskowitz RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total Body Sculpt, Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Colo Taskowitz RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Ketlebell Kickboxing - Ass and Abs cardio strength_conditioning Alex Zavlunova RESERVE
Thursday, December 20
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 PM Open Sparring/Roll: Weapons, Muay Thai, Brazilian JiuJitsu, MMA martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
Friday, December 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
Saturday, December 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total Body Sculpt, Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Jessica Guerrero RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Chuck Figueroa RESERVE
Wednesday, December 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Jim Flynn RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Swing Fundamentals, Mobility & Strength cardio strength_conditioning Jessica Guerrero RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total Body Sculpt, Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Jessica Guerrero RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Ketlebell Kickboxing - Ass and Abs cardio strength_conditioning Alex Zavlunova RESERVE
Thursday, December 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 PM Open Sparring/Roll: Weapons, Muay Thai, Brazilian JiuJitsu, MMA martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
Friday, December 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
Saturday, December 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Total Body Sculpt, Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Jessica Guerrero RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Chuck Figueroa RESERVE
Monday, December 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Jeet Kun Do/ Kali (Weapons) Phase 1/2 martial_arts Jim Flynn RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Muay Thai/Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Joel Diaz RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Kettlebell Kickboxing Pure Intensity Strength & Conditioning co-ed cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Swing Fundamentals, Mobility & Strength cardio strength_conditioning Laura Malhotra RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Gracie JiuJitsu w/ Gi martial_arts Sifu Dan Anderson RESERVE
Tuesday, January 1
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing Ass & Abs HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Colo Taskowitz RESERVE