Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Naam Yoga
141 West 72nd Street #1 New York, NY 10023  
646-922-7482

Class Types

Vinyasa, Iyengar, Restorative, Meditation & Pranayama, Hatha, Pilates Mat

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Massage
Mats for Rent
Private Training
Retail
Towels for Rent - $1.00
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

Know before you go

  • $1 charge for mat rentals

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Located in the upper west side of Manhattan, Naam Yoga New York is a yoga, meditation and healing center. Our spacious 1000 square foot venue offers a cathartic sun-drenched studio, private healing room, a Naam Boutique, and a heart and health-inspired array of yoga classes and therapeutic programs.
 

Tuesday, February 19
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:30 PM Bare Bones Basics Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Janet Dailey Butler RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Slow Flow / Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Maggie Mayall RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Shakti Naam: Community is Immunity yoga_meditation_stretch Jara Milman RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Restorative Yoga and Sound Healing yoga_meditation_stretch Kristine Pregot RESERVE
Wednesday, February 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:15 PM Vinyasa - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Capito RESERVE
Thursday, February 21
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:30 PM Bare Bones Basics Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Janet Dailey Butler RESERVE
1:30 - 2:00 PM Guided Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Janet Dailey Butler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Shakti Naam yoga_meditation_stretch Primavera Salvá RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Candlelit Restorative Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Cathy Lilly RESERVE
Friday, February 22
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:30 PM Yoga with Iyengar Techniques yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Resnick RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Vinyasa - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Cathy Lilly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Candlelit Restorative Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Cathy Lilly RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Naam Aromatherapy yoga_meditation_stretch Dallas Lyn RESERVE
Saturday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:15 PM Shakti Naam yoga_meditation_stretch Sonia Sequeira RESERVE
Sunday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yoga with Iyengar Techniques yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Resnick RESERVE
10:15 - 11:45 AM Shakti Naam yoga_meditation_stretch Deedra Wright RESERVE
Monday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:15 PM Mat Pilates - All levels pilates_barre Erika Banks RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Shakti Naam yoga_meditation_stretch Dallas Lyn RESERVE
Tuesday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:30 PM Bare Bones Basics Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Janet Dailey Butler RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Slow Flow / Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Maggie Mayall RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Shakti Naam: Community is Immunity yoga_meditation_stretch Jara Milman RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Restorative Yoga and Sound Healing yoga_meditation_stretch Robert Hall RESERVE
Wednesday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:15 PM Vinyasa - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Capito RESERVE
Thursday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:30 PM Bare Bones Basics Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Janet Dailey Butler RESERVE
1:30 - 2:00 PM Guided Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Janet Dailey Butler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Shakti Naam yoga_meditation_stretch Primavera Salvá RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Candlelit Restorative Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Cathy Lilly RESERVE
Friday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:30 PM Yoga with Iyengar Techniques yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Resnick RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Vinyasa - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Cathy Lilly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Candlelit Restorative Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Cathy Lilly RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Naam Aromatherapy yoga_meditation_stretch Dallas Lyn RESERVE
Saturday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:15 PM Shakti Naam yoga_meditation_stretch Sonia Sequeira RESERVE
Sunday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yoga with Iyengar Techniques yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Resnick RESERVE
10:15 - 11:45 AM Shakti Naam yoga_meditation_stretch Deedra Wright RESERVE
Monday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:15 PM Mat Pilates - All levels pilates_barre Erika Banks RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Shakti Naam yoga_meditation_stretch Dallas Lyn RESERVE