Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Naam Yoga
141 West 72nd Street #1 New York, NY 10023  
646-922-7482

Class Types

Vinyasa, Restorative, Meditation & Pranayama, Hatha

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Massage
Mats for Rent
Private Training
Retail
Towels for Rent - $1.00
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

Know before you go

  • $1 charge for mat rentals

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Located in the upper west side of Manhattan, Naam Yoga New York is a yoga, meditation and healing center. Our spacious 1000 square foot venue offers a cathartic sun-drenched studio, private healing room, a Naam Boutique, and a heart and health-inspired array of yoga classes and therapeutic programs.
 

Friday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Intro to Naam Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Resnick RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Vinyasa - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Maggie Mayall RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Candlelight Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Maggie Mayall RESERVE
Saturday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:15 - 11:45 AM Shakti Naam - All Levels, Child Friendly yoga_meditation_stretch Sonia Sequeira RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Vinyasa - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Darren Marc RESERVE
Sunday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:15 - 12:15 PM Intensati cardio Barbara Sennrich RESERVE
Monday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:15 PM Slow Flow / Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Stacey McFadin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Shakti Naam yoga_meditation_stretch Deedra Wright RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Slow Flow / Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Maggie Mayall RESERVE
Tuesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:15 PM Shakti Naam - All Levels, Child Friendly yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Resnick RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Bare Bones Basics Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Janet Dailey Butler RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Slow Flow / Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Maggie Mayall RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Naam Sound Meditation with Gong yoga_meditation_stretch Robert Hall RESERVE
Wednesday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Naam Simran - Meditation and Movement - Community yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Resnick RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Divine Spiritual Wisdom of the Voice yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Resnick RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Vinyasa - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Cathy Lilly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Naam Yoga for Women - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kelley Black RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Candlelight Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Joelle Ng RESERVE
Thursday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:30 PM Bare Bones Basics Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Janet Dailey Butler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Shakti Naam yoga_meditation_stretch Tarra Helfgott RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Candlelight Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Cathy Lilly RESERVE
Friday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Intro to Naam Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Resnick RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Vinyasa - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Cathy Lilly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Candlelight Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Cathy Lilly RESERVE
Saturday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:15 - 11:45 AM Shakti Naam - All Levels, Child Friendly yoga_meditation_stretch Sonia Sequeira RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Vinyasa - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Darren Marc RESERVE
Sunday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:15 - 11:45 AM Shakti Naam - All Levels, Child Friendly yoga_meditation_stretch Deedra Wright RESERVE
Monday, July 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:15 PM Slow Flow / Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Stacey McFadin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Shakti Naam yoga_meditation_stretch Dallas Lyn RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Slow Flow / Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Maggie Mayall RESERVE
Tuesday, July 3
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:15 PM Shakti Naam - All Levels, Child Friendly yoga_meditation_stretch Dallas Lyn RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Bare Bones Basics Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Janet Dailey Butler RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Slow Flow / Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Maggie Mayall RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Naam Sound Meditation with Gong yoga_meditation_stretch Robert Hall RESERVE
Wednesday, July 4
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Naam Simran - Meditation and Movement - Community yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Resnick RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Divine Spiritual Wisdom of the Voice yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Resnick RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Vinyasa - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Cathy Lilly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Naam Yoga for Women - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kelley Black RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Candlelight Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Joelle Ng RESERVE
Thursday, July 5
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:30 PM Bare Bones Basics Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Janet Dailey Butler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Shakti Naam yoga_meditation_stretch Primavera Salvá RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Candlelight Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Cathy Lilly RESERVE