Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

CrossFit SPOT
55 Amsterdam Avenue New York, NY 10023  
212-713-0348

Class Types

Rowing, Plyometrics, HIIT & Tabata, Crossfit / WOD, Restorative, Functional Fitness

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

CrossFit SPOT is a unique gym that is powered by purpose and a passion for motivating members to release the athlete within.
 
The SPOT strives to develop physical and mental strength and unlock the human potential for greatness and positive change. United by passion, The SPOT's dedicated team will motivate and guide members to an improved lifestyle through purposeful programming needed for effective coaching of members with varying experiences and abilities. 

Tuesday, October 16
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM MY SPOT Beginner Program strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
Wednesday, October 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Jennifer Burkinshaw RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Jennifer Burkinshaw RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
Thursday, October 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM MY SPOT Beginner Program strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
Friday, October 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
Saturday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
Sunday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Bodyweight Mastery strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Daniel Vallejo RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Daniel Vallejo RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Bodyweight Mastery strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Daniel Vallejo RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Daniel Vallejo RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Daniel Vallejo RESERVE
Monday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
Tuesday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM MY SPOT Beginner Program strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
Wednesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Jennifer Burkinshaw RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Jennifer Burkinshaw RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
Thursday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM MY SPOT Beginner Program strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
Friday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Ippolita di Paola RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
Saturday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
Sunday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Bodyweight Mastery strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Bodyweight Mastery strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
Monday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
Tuesday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE