Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

CrossFit SPOT
55 Amsterdam Avenue New York, NY 10023  
212-713-0348

Class Types

Crossfit / WOD, Rowing, Plyometrics, HIIT & Tabata, Restorative, Functional Fitness

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

CrossFit SPOT is a unique gym that is powered by purpose and a passion for motivating members to release the athlete within.
 
The SPOT strives to develop physical and mental strength and unlock the human potential for greatness and positive change. United by passion, The SPOT's dedicated team will motivate and guide members to an improved lifestyle through purposeful programming needed for effective coaching of members with varying experiences and abilities. 

Saturday, August 18
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM MY SPOT Beginner Program strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
Sunday, August 19
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Bodyweight Mastery strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Bodyweight Mastery strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Patch David RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
Monday, August 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
Tuesday, August 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM MY SPOT Beginner Program strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
Wednesday, August 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
Thursday, August 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM MY SPOT Beginner Program strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
Friday, August 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Billy De La Rosa RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Billy De La Rosa RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Billy De La Rosa RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Billy De La Rosa RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
Saturday, August 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM MY SPOT Beginner Program strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
Sunday, August 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Bodyweight Mastery strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Bodyweight Mastery strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
Monday, August 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
Tuesday, August 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM MY SPOT Beginner Program strength_conditioning Abdiel Hernandez RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
Wednesday, August 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
Thursday, August 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Nate Greene RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Julia Falamas RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Patch David RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM MY SPOT Beginner Program strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
Friday, August 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM RX cardio strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning Danny Flores RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM MOBILITY yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Falamas RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RX cardio strength_conditioning India Choquette RESERVE