Complete Body
10 Hanover Square New York, NY 10005  
212-777-7702

Class Types

Ashtanga, Barre, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Sculpt, Vinyasa, Stretching, Cardio, Pilates Mat, Zumba, Power, HIIT & Tabata, Boxing

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Financial District

STUDIO OVERVIEW

CompleteBody offers a variety of group fitness classes, including HIIT programs like the very popular Circuit25 or Ballet based Barre Fusion. For those looking for a low impact class to engage your core and give you better flexibility, then try out our Pilates, Yoga and Buti Yoga classes. CompleteBody also has Immersive Spin Classes and Zumba to top it all off.

Thursday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Megan Sears RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Caryn Palmier RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Davide Butson-Fiori RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM My Ride+ cardio Toni Vitale RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Burn strength_conditioning Toni Vitale RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM My Ride+ cardio Jeff Brandon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maria-Stefania Vavylopoulou RESERVE
Friday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 1:00 PM My Ride+ cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Complete Cardio Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Megan Sears RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Megan Sears RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Yoga/Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Marina Manevich RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Zumba dance Z Club NY RESERVE
Saturday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Olesya Zrezartseva RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Zumba dance Z Club NY RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Riley O'Donnell RESERVE
Sunday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
4:30 - 5:30 PM Ashtanga Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Caryn Palmier RESERVE
Monday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Maeve McEwen RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM My Ride+ cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Complete Body Core strength_conditioning Marvin Depont RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM My Ride+ cardio Lynore Laws RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marina Manevich RESERVE
Tuesday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM My Ride+ cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Maeve McEwen RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Buti Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Vanessa Dunleavy RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Davide Butson-Fiori RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM My Ride+ cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Davide Butson-Fiori RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM My Ride+ cardio Toni Vitale RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Rezist strength_conditioning Gino Caccavale RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zumba dance Z Club NY RESERVE
Wednesday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Maeve McEwen RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM My Ride+ cardio Toni Vitale RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Yogalates yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Marina Manevich RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Megan Sears RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Authentic Boxing cardio Marvin Depont RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM My Ride+ cardio Jeff Brandon RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Olesya Zrezartseva RESERVE
Thursday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Megan Sears RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM My Ride+ cardio Toni Vitale RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Caryn Palmier RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Davide Butson-Fiori RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Burn strength_conditioning Toni Vitale RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM My Ride+ cardio Jeff Brandon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maria-Stefania Vavylopoulou RESERVE
Friday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 1:00 PM My Ride+ cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Complete Cardio Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Megan Sears RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Megan Sears RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Yoga/Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Marina Manevich RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Zumba dance Z Club NY RESERVE
Saturday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Olesya Zrezartseva RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Zumba dance Z Club NY RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Riley O'Donnell RESERVE
Sunday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
4:30 - 5:30 PM Ashtanga Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Caryn Palmier RESERVE
Monday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Maeve McEwen RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM My Ride+ cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Complete Body Core strength_conditioning Marvin Depont RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM My Ride+ cardio Lynore Laws RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marina Manevich RESERVE
Tuesday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM My Ride+ cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Maeve McEwen RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Buti Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Vanessa Dunleavy RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Davide Butson-Fiori RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM My Ride+ cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Davide Butson-Fiori RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM My Ride+ cardio Toni Vitale RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Rezist strength_conditioning Gino Caccavale RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zumba dance Z Club NY RESERVE
Wednesday, March 8
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Maeve McEwen RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM My Ride+ cardio Toni Vitale RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Yogalates yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Marina Manevich RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Megan Sears RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Authentic Boxing cardio Marvin Depont RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM My Ride+ cardio Jeff Brandon RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Olesya Zrezartseva RESERVE
Powered by mindbody