Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Complete Body
10 Hanover Square New York, NY 10005  
212-777-7702

Class Types

Cardio, Sculpt, Vinyasa, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Ashtanga, Barre, HIIT & Tabata, Zumba, Power, Stretching, Pilates Mat, Rebounding & Trampoline, Boxing

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Financial District

STUDIO OVERVIEW

CompleteBody offers a variety of group fitness classes, including HIIT programs like the very popular Circuit25 or Ballet based Barre Fusion. For those looking for a low impact class to engage your core and give you better flexibility, then try out our Pilates, Yoga and Buti Yoga classes. CompleteBody also has Immersive Spin Classes and Zumba to top it all off.

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 1:00 PM Yogalates yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Marina Manevich RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM Trampoline Cardio cardio Kitana A RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Spin cardio Jeff B RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Marvin Depont RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maria-Stefania Vavylopoulou RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Jacqueline Jamiel RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Spin cardio Toni Vitale RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Caryn Palmier RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Kitana A RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Burn strength_conditioning Toni Vitale RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maria-Stefania Vavylopoulou RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Zumba dance Lorisa Bacchus RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maria-Stefania Vavylopoulou RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Cardio Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Konstantin Tulinov RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Marina Manevich RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Slow Flow&Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Marina Manevich RESERVE
Saturday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Deb Radloff RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Konstantin Tulinov RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
2:30 - 3:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Kabinoff RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Butt & Gut strength_conditioning Maeve McEwen RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Konstantin Tulinov RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marina Manevich RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Hard "Core" Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Konstantin Tulinov RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Spin+Core cardio strength_conditioning Toni Vitale RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Complete Body Core strength_conditioning Marvin Depont RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Spin cardio Toni Vitale RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Ashtanga Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Caryn Palmier RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 6:45 AM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Maeve McEwen RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Buti Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Vanessa Dunleavy RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Chantal V RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Zumba dance Lorisa Bacchus RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Chantal V RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Kabinoff RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Zumba dance Guillermo Ruiz RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Spin cardio Toni Vitale RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Cardio Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Maeve McEwen RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Yogalates yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Marina Manevich RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM Trampoline Cardio cardio Kitana A RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Spin cardio Jeff B RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Marvin Depont RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maria-Stefania Vavylopoulou RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Jacqueline Jamiel RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Spin cardio Toni Vitale RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Caryn Palmier RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Kitana A RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Burn strength_conditioning Toni Vitale RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maria-Stefania Vavylopoulou RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Zumba dance Lorisa Bacchus RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maria-Stefania Vavylopoulou RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Cardio Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Konstantin Tulinov RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Marina Manevich RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Slow Flow&Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Marina Manevich RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Deb Radloff RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Konstantin Tulinov RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
2:30 - 3:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Kabinoff RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Butt & Gut strength_conditioning Maeve McEwen RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Konstantin Tulinov RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marina Manevich RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Hard "Core" Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Konstantin Tulinov RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Spin+Core cardio strength_conditioning Toni Vitale RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Complete Body Core strength_conditioning Marvin Depont RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Spin cardio Toni Vitale RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Ashtanga Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Caryn Palmier RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 6:45 AM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Maeve McEwen RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Buti Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Vanessa Dunleavy RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Chantal V RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Zumba dance Lorisa Bacchus RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Kabinoff RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Zumba dance Guillermo Ruiz RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Spin cardio Toni Vitale RESERVE
Wednesday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Cardio Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Maeve McEwen RESERVE