Complete Body
10 Hanover Square New York, NY 10005  
212-777-7702

Class Types

Sculpt, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Vinyasa, HIIT & Tabata, Barre, Cardio, Power, Zumba, Boxing, Stretching, Ashtanga

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Financial District

STUDIO OVERVIEW

CompleteBody offers a variety of group fitness classes, including HIIT programs like the very popular Circuit25 or Ballet based Barre Fusion. For those looking for a low impact class to engage your core and give you better flexibility, then try out our Pilates, Yoga and Buti Yoga classes. CompleteBody also has Immersive Spin Classes and Zumba to top it all off.

Sunday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
4:30 - 5:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Smita Daryanani RESERVE
Monday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Butt & Gut strength_conditioning Candice O'Connor RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Constantino Ulio RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maria-Stefania Vavylopoulou RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Core & Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Constantino Ulio RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Spin+Core cardio strength_conditioning Lynore Laws RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Dima Sorokin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Complete Body Core strength_conditioning Marvin Depont RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Marvin Depont RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Ashtanga Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Caryn Palmier RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Les Mills SPRINT cardio Anna Justice RESERVE
Tuesday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Gianina Casale RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Buti Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch James Rose RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Body Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Chantal V RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Butt & Gut strength_conditioning Chantal V RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Smita Daryanani RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Zumba dance Maggie Fischer RESERVE
Wednesday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Body Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Constantino Ulio RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Candice Opperman RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Gianina Casale RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Dima Sorokin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Les Mills SPRINT cardio Anna Justice RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Core & Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Dima Sorokin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maria-Stefania Vavylopoulou RESERVE
Thursday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Gianina Casale RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Kitana A RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Spin cardio Lynore Laws RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Complete Body Core strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maria-Stefania Vavylopoulou RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
Friday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 1:00 PM Body Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Constantino Ulio RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Core & Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Constantino Ulio RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Yana Linkova RESERVE
Saturday, February 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Deb Radloff RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Dima Sorokin RESERVE
Sunday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
4:30 - 5:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Smita Daryanani RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Butt & Gut strength_conditioning Candice O'Connor RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Constantino Ulio RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maria-Stefania Vavylopoulou RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Core & Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Constantino Ulio RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Spin+Core cardio strength_conditioning Lynore Laws RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Dima Sorokin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Complete Body Core strength_conditioning Marvin Depont RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Marvin Depont RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Ashtanga Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Caryn Palmier RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Les Mills SPRINT cardio Anna Justice RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Gianina Casale RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Buti Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch James Rose RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Body Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Chantal V RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Butt & Gut strength_conditioning Chantal V RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Smita Daryanani RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Zumba dance Maggie Fischer RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Body Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Constantino Ulio RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Candice Opperman RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Gianina Casale RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Dima Sorokin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Les Mills SPRINT cardio Anna Justice RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Core & Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Dima Sorokin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maria-Stefania Vavylopoulou RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Gianina Casale RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Circuit25 cardio strength_conditioning Kitana A RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Spin cardio Lynore Laws RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM BARRE Fusion pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Complete Body Core strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maria-Stefania Vavylopoulou RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
Friday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 1:00 PM Body Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Constantino Ulio RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Spin cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Core & Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Constantino Ulio RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Yana Linkova RESERVE
Saturday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 1:15 PM Body Pump Les Mills strength_conditioning Dima Sorokin RESERVE