Brazen Athletics
1317 Willow Avenue Hoboken, NJ 07030  
201-414-6262

Class Types

Crossfit / WOD

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Hoboken

Know before you go

  • Wear sneakers and be ready to sweat!

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Brazen's mission is to change lives and prevent the disease of mediocrity. Its classes are designed to progress you as an athlete and as a human being.

Wednesday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
Thursday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Nicole Lombardo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Nicole Lombardo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Cassandra Carr RESERVE
Friday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Cassandra Carr RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Tim Dahl RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Tim Dahl RESERVE
Saturday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM WOD strength_conditioning Tim Dahl RESERVE
Sunday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
Monday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Cassandra Carr RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Kristy Link RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Cassandra Carr RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
Tuesday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Rebecca Stuehler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Rebecca Stuehler RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Cassandra Carr RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Nicole Lombardo RESERVE
Wednesday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
Thursday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Nicole Lombardo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Nicole Lombardo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Cassandra Carr RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
Friday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Cassandra Carr RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Tim Dahl RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Tim Dahl RESERVE
Saturday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM WOD strength_conditioning Tim Dahl RESERVE
Sunday, April 9
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Brazen Athletics RESERVE
Monday, April 10
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Cassandra Carr RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Kristy Link RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Cassandra Carr RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
Tuesday, April 11
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Rebecca Stuehler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Rebecca Stuehler RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Cassandra Carr RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Nicole Lombardo RESERVE
Powered by mindbody