Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Brazen Athletics
1317 Willow Avenue Hoboken, NJ 07030  
201-414-6262

Class Types

Crossfit / WOD

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Hoboken

Know before you go

  • Wear sneakers and be ready to sweat!

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Brazen's mission is to change lives and prevent the disease of mediocrity. Its classes are designed to progress you as an athlete and as a human being.

Tuesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Nicole Lombardo RESERVE
Wednesday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
Thursday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
Friday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
Saturday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM WOD strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
Sunday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
Monday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Kristy Link RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Kristy Link RESERVE
Tuesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Nicole Lombardo RESERVE
Wednesday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Carolyn Trafford RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Christine D'Angelo RESERVE
Thursday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Nicole Lombardo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Nicole Lombardo RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Leslie Dimaya RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
Friday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Tim Dahl RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Tim Dahl RESERVE
Saturday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM WOD strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
Sunday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
Monday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Courtney Roselle RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Kristy Link RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Anthony Difrancesco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM WOD strength_conditioning Jeff Johnson RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Ladies Class - Non-Members Only strength_conditioning Kristy Link RESERVE
Powered by mindbody