Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

Rock 'N Ryde
1931 Washington Valley Rd. Martinsville, NJ 08836  
732-868-5400

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, HIIT & Tabata, Sculpt, Functional Fitness

Amenities

Lockers
Parking
Shoes for Rent
Showers
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Martinsville

Know before you go

  • Shoes available for rent

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Rock 'N Ryde Cycling Studio is Martinsville, New Jersey's hottest workout!  We bring you indoor cycling at its finest with Real Ryder bikes and Mad Dogg Athletics Spin® certified Spinning Class Instructors, Rock 'N Ryde's fast-paced group fitness classes are located within TEST Sports Club.  Don't just go to the gym--come visit Somerset County's largest fitness center and have FUN on a Real Ryder indoor cycling bike!

Tuesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM RISE & RYDE cardio Meredith Burke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM RISE AND SHINE cardio Meredith Burke RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM EVENING RYDE cardio Kian Johnson RESERVE
Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM RISE & RYDE cardio Eileen Monahan RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM MORNING RYDE cardio Lynn Vanderbeek RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM RISE & RYDE cardio Michelle Napell RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM MYZONE MATCH cardio Lynn Vanderbeek RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM 30 MINUTE TOTAL BODY EXPRESS CONDITIONING strength_conditioning Margie Berlin RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM RISE & RYDE cardio Eileen Monahan RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM MORNING RYDE cardio Robin Cohen RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM WEEKEND WARRIOR cardio Jeffrey Cohen RESERVE
Sunday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:00 AM H.I.I.T cardio Michelle Napell RESERVE
Monday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM RISE & RYDE cardio Michelle Napell RESERVE
Tuesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM RISE & RYDE cardio Meredith Burke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM RISE AND SHINE cardio Meredith Burke RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM EVENING RYDE cardio Kian Johnson RESERVE
Wednesday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM RISE & RYDE cardio Eileen Monahan RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM MORNING RYDE cardio Lynn Vanderbeek RESERVE
Thursday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM RISE & RYDE cardio Diana Russillo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM MYZONE MATCH cardio Lynn Vanderbeek RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM 30 MINUTE TOTAL BODY EXPRESS CONDITIONING strength_conditioning Margie Berlin RESERVE
Friday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM RISE & RYDE cardio Eileen Monahan RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM MORNING RYDE cardio Robin Cohen RESERVE
Saturday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM WEEKEND WARRIOR cardio Steve Beisler RESERVE
Sunday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:00 AM H.I.I.T cardio Michelle Napell RESERVE