Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

The Kickbox Haus NYC
227 East 81st Street New York, NY 10028  
212-256-0646

Class Types

Boxing, Boot Camp, Sculpt, Kickboxing, Kettlebell, TRX & Suspension

Amenities

Private Training
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Know before you go

  • Bring your own gloves or you can rent them for $5 (CASH ONLY) 
  • Bring a towel and water and wear sneakers
  • No showers or lockers available

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Hardcore, result-oriented fitness.  Offering Personal Training, Kickboxing, TRX Suspension, Hardstyle Kettlebell, Haus Fusion, MMA, Muay Thai, and Kids' Kickboxing.

Monday, March 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 PM Kickboxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Kettlebell Sculpt strength_conditioning Michelle Berke RESERVE
Tuesday, March 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM KICK, BOX, BURN cardio Michelle Berke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Kickbox - Kettlebell cardio strength_conditioning Michelle Berke RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM American Boxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
Wednesday, March 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 PM American Boxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Kickboxing - The Basic 8 cardio Michelle Berke RESERVE
Thursday, March 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM KICK, BOX, BURN cardio Michelle Berke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Kickboxing - The Basic 8 cardio Michelle Berke RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM American Boxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
Friday, March 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM KICK, BOX, BURN cardio Michelle Berke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing cardio strength_conditioning Michelle Berke RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Kickboxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
Saturday, March 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM American Boxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Kickboxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Haus Booty Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michelle Berke RESERVE
Sunday, March 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Kickboxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM American Boxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Kettlebell Sculpt strength_conditioning Michelle Berke RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Kickbox Kettlebell Shred cardio strength_conditioning Michelle Berke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Kickboxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Kettlebell Sculpt strength_conditioning Michelle Berke RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM KICK, BOX, BURN cardio Michelle Berke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Kickbox - Kettlebell cardio strength_conditioning Michelle Berke RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM American Boxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 PM American Boxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Haus Booty Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michelle Berke RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Kickboxing - The Basic 8 cardio Michelle Berke RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM KICK, BOX, BURN cardio Michelle Berke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TRX/Kettlebell Shred strength_conditioning Michelle Berke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM KICK, BOX, BURN cardio Michelle Berke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Kickboxing - The Basic 8 cardio Michelle Berke RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM American Boxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM KICK, BOX, BURN cardio Michelle Berke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Kickboxing - The Basic 8 cardio Michelle Berke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Kettlebell Kickboxing cardio strength_conditioning Michelle Berke RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Kickboxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM American Boxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Kickboxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Haus Booty Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michelle Berke RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Kickboxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM American Boxing cardio Joseph Stritmater RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Kettlebell Sculpt strength_conditioning Michelle Berke RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Kickbox Kettlebell Shred cardio strength_conditioning Michelle Berke RESERVE