Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

Row House - Columbus Circle
559 W 59th St Ground Floor New York, NY 10019  
212-757-6035

Class Types

Rowing

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown West

Booking Window

Opens 7 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Sneakers required and form-fitting workout attire is recommended
  • Row House Endurance is for experienced rowers only
  • Located 2 blocks due west from Columbus Circle, easily reachable by A, C, B, D, 1 trains. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

A boutique fitness studio offering indoor rowing-based group workouts in a motivating, dynamic, high-energy, supportive environment, Row House offers this complete workout to all clients, regardless of experience or fitness level.

Monday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Power cardio Gretchen Raddatz RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Restore cardio Gretchen Raddatz RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Body cardio Gretchen Raddatz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Row cardio Staff RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM House cardio Gretchen Raddatz RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Open Row cardio Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power cardio Gretchen Raddatz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM House cardio Jenny Oehlwein RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Full Row cardio Jenny Oehlwein RESERVE
Tuesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM House cardio Spencer Hattendorf RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Body cardio Spencer Hattendorf RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM House cardio Jenny Oehlwein RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Row cardio Staff RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Power cardio Gretchen Raddatz RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Open Row cardio Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM House cardio Gretchen Raddatz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Full Row cardio Gretchen Raddatz RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Body cardio Gretchen Raddatz RESERVE
Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM House cardio Erin Landy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Full Row cardio Erin Landy RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Body cardio Gretchen Raddatz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Row cardio Staff RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Body cardio Gretchen Raddatz RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Open Row cardio Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Stroke cardio Gretchen Raddatz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM House cardio Jenny Oehlwein RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Full Row cardio Jenny Oehlwein RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Body cardio Gretchen Raddatz RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM House cardio Gretchen Raddatz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Row cardio Staff RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM House cardio Louisa Pancoast RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Open Row cardio Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Body cardio Louisa Pancoast RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM House cardio Louisa Pancoast RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Full Row cardio Ben Lichter RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM House cardio Spencer Hattendorf RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Restore cardio Spencer Hattendorf RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Body cardio Louisa Pancoast RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Row cardio Staff RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Open Row cardio Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Restore cardio Louisa Pancoast RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Body cardio Louisa Pancoast RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Full Row cardio Eric Frohlich RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM House cardio Shira Jackman RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Body cardio Shira Jackman RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM House cardio Shira Jackman RESERVE
Sunday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Full Row cardio Erin Landy RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM House cardio Erin Landy RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Restore cardio Shira Jackman RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM House cardio Shira Jackman RESERVE