Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

modelFIT
212 Bowery 2nd Floor, Buzzer #1 New York, NY 10012  
212.219.2044

Class Types

Sculpt

Amenities

Cubbies
Lockers
Private Training
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Nolita

Know before you go

  • For the best experience, please arrive 15 minutes prior to the start of your class to settle in and find a space! Clients who arrive 10 minutes or more after the start of class will not be permitted to join.
  • You’ll want to wear clothes you can move in, typical activewear. For Cardio Sculpt and Dance Cardio classes, sneakers are required; for the other classes, you can choose to wear sneakers or take class barefoot!
  • The studio has filtered water available and bottled water for purchase

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The objective of the modelFIT method is to move with strength and grace through daily activities, to prevent injury and to gain confident presence. Instead of large movements which rely on momentum created by joints (ie. burpees, jump squats, etc.), the modelFIT method breaks these movements down to the small portion in which your muscles are working the hardest. The result is more effective muscle burn without any strain on joints.

Sunday, June 16
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Paige Sealey RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Paige Sealey RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Brooke Singer RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Brooke Singer RESERVE
Monday, June 17
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Estee Beck RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Estee Beck RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Jenna Miller RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Jenna Miller RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Paige Sealey RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Javier Perez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Javier Perez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Javier Perez RESERVE
Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Jenna Miller RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM modelFIT Dance Cardio dance Javier Perez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Javier Perez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Paige Sealey RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Brooke Singer RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Brooke Singer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Jenna Miller RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM modelFIT Dance Cardio dance Brooke Singer RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Brooke Singer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Paige Sealey RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Javier Perez RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM modelFIT Dance Cardio dance Javier Perez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Jenna Miller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Jenna Miller RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Paige Sealey RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Jenna Miller RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Javier Perez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Javier Perez RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Javier Perez RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Brooke Singer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM modelFIT Dance Cardio dance Jenna Miller RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM modelFIT Dance Cardio dance Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Paige Sealey RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Paige Sealey RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Estee Beck RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Estee Beck RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Jenna Miller RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Jenna Miller RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Paige Sealey RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Estee Beck RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Jenna Miller RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM modelFIT Dance Cardio dance Javier Perez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Javier Perez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Estee Beck RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Javier Perez RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Javier Perez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Paige Sealey RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM modelFIT Dance Cardio dance Estee Beck RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Estee Beck RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Estee Beck RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Javier Perez RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM modelFIT Dance Cardio dance Javier Perez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Jenna Miller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Jenna Miller RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Paige Sealey RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Jenna Miller RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Javier Perez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Javier Perez RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM modelFIT Cardio Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Javier Perez RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Paige Sealey RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Abbey Woodfin RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM modelFIT Dance Cardio dance Estee Beck RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM modelFIT Sculpt strength_conditioning Javier Perez RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM modelFIT Dance Cardio dance Javier Perez RESERVE