Aerospace High Performance Center
121 West 27th Street New York, NY 10001  
212-929-1640

Class Types

Boxing, Barre, Jump Rope, Sculpt, Cardio, Strength

Amenities

Free Beauty Products
Gloves Provided
Locker Rooms (bring your own lock)
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station
Wraps for Purchase
Wraps for Rent

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Chelsea

STUDIO OVERVIEW

AEROSPACE High Performance Center leaves the machines behind to focus on the power you have inside. Created by former champion boxer and international fitness expert Michael Olajide, Jr. and former ballet dancer and spa innovator Leila Fazel, AEROSPACE combines the best workout techniques from professional sports with a luxury spa to offer a total fitness solution for the mind, body and spirit.
 

Thursday, January 19
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Aerojump/Aerosculpt cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Aeropower + FORTË cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Hayat Sam RESERVE
Friday, January 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Intro Aerobox cardio Tashon Hopkins RESERVE
Saturday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM AeroImpact cardio Vladimir Prophete RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Intro Aerobox cardio Tashon Hopkins RESERVE
Monday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Intro Aerobox cardio Tashon Hopkins RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Tashon Hopkins RESERVE
Tuesday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Aero3 cardio strength_conditioning Tashon Hopkins RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM AeroImpact cardio Gary Griffin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM AeroImpact cardio Gary Griffin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Aeropower + FORTË cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Harvey Doc RESERVE
Wednesday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM AeroImpact cardio Tashon Hopkins RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Aerobarre pilates_barre Leila Fazel RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Aeropower cardio Mac Lalane RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Teddy Singleton RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Aerobarre + FORTË pilates_barre Leila Fazel RESERVE
Thursday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Aero3 cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Aerojump/Aerosculpt cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Aeropower + FORTË cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Hayat Sam RESERVE
Friday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Intro Aerobox cardio Tashon Hopkins RESERVE
Saturday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM AeroImpact cardio Vladimir Prophete RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Intro Aerobox cardio Tashon Hopkins RESERVE
Monday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Intro Aerobox cardio Tashon Hopkins RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Tashon Hopkins RESERVE
Tuesday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM AeroImpact cardio Gary Griffin RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Aero3 cardio strength_conditioning Tashon Hopkins RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM AeroImpact cardio Gary Griffin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Aeropower + FORTË cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Harvey Doc RESERVE
Wednesday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM AeroImpact cardio Tashon Hopkins RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Aerobarre pilates_barre Leila Fazel RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Aeropower cardio Mac Lalane RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Teddy Singleton RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Aerobarre + FORTË pilates_barre Leila Fazel RESERVE
Thursday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Aero3 cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
Powered by mindbody