Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

Aerospace High Performance Center
121 West 27th Street New York, NY 10001  
212-929-1640

Class Types

Jump Rope, Boxing, Cardio, Strength, Barre, Sculpt

Amenities

Free Beauty Products
Gloves Provided
Locker Rooms (bring your own lock)
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station
Wraps for Purchase
Wraps for Rent

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Chelsea

STUDIO OVERVIEW

AEROSPACE High Performance Center leaves the machines behind to focus on the power you have inside. Created by former champion boxer and international fitness expert Michael Olajide, Jr. and former ballet dancer and spa innovator Leila Fazel, AEROSPACE combines the best workout techniques from professional sports with a luxury spa to offer a total fitness solution for the mind, body and spirit.
 

Wednesday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM AeroImpact cardio Gary Griffin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Aeropower cardio Mac Lalane RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Teddy Singleton RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Intro Aerobox cardio Gary Griffin RESERVE
Thursday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Aero3 cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Aerojump/Aerosculpt cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Aeropower + FORTË cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Hayat Sam RESERVE
Saturday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM AeroImpact cardio Hayat Sam RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Intro Aerobox cardio Hayat Sam RESERVE
Monday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Gary Griffin RESERVE
Tuesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Aero3 cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM AeroImpact cardio Gary Griffin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Aeropower + FORTË cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Harvey Doc RESERVE
Wednesday, August 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM AeroImpact cardio Gary Griffin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Aerobarre pilates_barre Leila Fazel RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Aeropower cardio Mac Lalane RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Aerobarre + FORTË pilates_barre Leila Fazel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Teddy Singleton RESERVE
Thursday, August 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Aero3 cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Aerojump/Aerosculpt cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Aeropower + FORTË cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Hayat Sam RESERVE
Saturday, August 5
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM AeroImpact cardio Hayat Sam RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Intro Aerobox cardio Hayat Sam RESERVE
Monday, August 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Gary Griffin RESERVE
Tuesday, August 8
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Aero3 cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM AeroImpact cardio Gary Griffin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Aeropower + FORTË cardio strength_conditioning Gary Griffin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM AeroImpact cardio Harvey Doc RESERVE
Powered by mindbody