Byklyn
258 Flatbush Ave Brooklyn, NY 11217  
347-987-4771

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, Boot Camp, Pilates Mat, Yoga

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Restrooms
Retail
Shoes for Rent
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Prospect Heights

Know before you go

  • Do not arrive late, you will not be permitted in class
  • *NOTE* All classes have clip in pedals. Shoes available for rent for $3
  • Bring socks
  • Bring water bottle (Water bottles for sale for $2)

STUDIO OVERVIEW

BYKlyn is Brooklyn’s OWN indoor cycling studio, located at 258 Flatbush Avenue, between Prospect Place and St. Marks Avenue. Byklyn's group indoor cycling classes are for all levels from the newbie to the triathlete.

Thursday, January 19
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:15 AM BYKBody cardio Jay Reyes RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM BYK cardio Ifrat Syeda RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM PureBYK cardio Sandy Wasserbach RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM BYKBody cardio Svetlana Bezinyan RESERVE
Friday, January 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Ifrat Syeda RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM BYK & Boot cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Declan Julien RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM PureBYK cardio Jay Reyes RESERVE
Saturday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM PureBYK cardio Avery Washington RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM BYK & Boot cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Declan Julien RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM BYKIntervals! cardio Svetlana Bezinyan RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM PureBYK cardio Ifrat Syeda RESERVE
Sunday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM PureBYK cardio Tiffani Carter-Thompson RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM BYK60 cardio Eric Lawrence RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Still Nasty! PureBYK cardio Danielle Katz RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BYK Flow yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Kristina Erikson RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Pilates 4 BYKers pilates_barre Samantha Gipson RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM PureBYK #SandySurprise cardio Sandy Wasserbach RESERVE
Monday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Sandy Wasserbach RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM BYK Body Plus cardio Sandy Wasserbach RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM BYK & Boot cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Declan Julien RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM PureBYK cardio Grace Twesigye RESERVE
Tuesday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM PureBYK cardio Jim Crawley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Pilates 4 BYKers pilates_barre Samantha Gipson RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM BYK cardio Sara Hogrefe RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM PureBYK cardio Sandy Wasserbach RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM BYKBody cardio Sara Hogrefe RESERVE
Wednesday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Sandy Wasserbach RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM BYK Body Plus cardio Sandy Wasserbach RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM PureBYK cardio Jim Crawley RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM BYKBody cardio Danielle Katz RESERVE
Thursday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM PureBYK cardio Sara Hogrefe RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM BYKBody cardio Jay Reyes RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM BYK cardio Ifrat Syeda RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM PureBYK cardio Sandy Wasserbach RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM BYKBody cardio Svetlana Bezinyan RESERVE
Friday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Ifrat Syeda RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM BYK & Boot cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Declan Julien RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM PureBYK cardio Jay Reyes RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM BYK60 cardio Nicole Murray RESERVE
Saturday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM PureBYK cardio Grace Twesigye RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM PureBYK cardio Avery Washington RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM BYK & Boot cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Declan Julien RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM BYKIntervals! cardio Svetlana Bezinyan RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM PureBYK cardio Ifrat Syeda RESERVE
Sunday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM PureBYK cardio Tiffani Carter-Thompson RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM BYK60 cardio Eric Lawrence RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM PureBYK cardio Danielle Katz RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BYK Flow yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Kristina Erikson RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Pilates 4 BYKers pilates_barre Samantha Gipson RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM PureBYK #SandySurprise cardio Sandy Wasserbach RESERVE
Monday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Sandy Wasserbach RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM BYK Body Plus cardio Sandy Wasserbach RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM BYK & Boot cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Declan Julien RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM PureBYK cardio Grace Twesigye RESERVE
Tuesday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM PureBYK cardio Jim Crawley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Pilates 4 BYKers pilates_barre Samantha Gipson RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM WINTER WARRIOR - BYK cardio Sara Hogrefe RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM PureBYK cardio Sandy Wasserbach RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM WINTER WARRIOR- PureBYK cardio Sara Hogrefe RESERVE
Wednesday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Sandy Wasserbach RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM BYK Body Plus cardio Sandy Wasserbach RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM PureBYK cardio Jim Crawley RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM BYKBody cardio Danielle Katz RESERVE
Thursday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM WINTER WARRIOR- PureBYK cardio Sara Hogrefe RESERVE
Powered by mindbody