Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Byklyn
258 Flatbush Ave Brooklyn, NY 11217  
347-987-4771

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, Boot Camp

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Restrooms
Retail
Shoes for Rent
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Prospect Heights

Know before you go

  • Do not arrive late, you will not be permitted in class
  • *NOTE* All classes have clip in pedals. Shoes available for rent for $3
  • Bring socks
  • Bring water bottle (Water bottles for sale for $2)

STUDIO OVERVIEW

BYKlyn is Brooklyn’s OWN indoor cycling studio, located at 258 Flatbush Avenue, between Prospect Place and St. Marks Avenue. Byklyn's group indoor cycling classes are for all levels from the newbie to the triathlete.

Saturday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
4:00 - 4:45 PM PureBYK cardio Tyeshia Aguilar RESERVE
Sunday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM PureBYK cardio Tiffani Carter-Thompson RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM BYK60 cardio Chi Iregbulem-McGrath RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM PureBYK cardio Danielle Katz RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM PureBYK cardio Jo Brenner RESERVE
Monday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Sara Hogrefe RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Ride for Earth Day - PureBYK cardio Sydney Smith RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM BYK cardio Danielle Katz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM PureBYK cardio Chi Iregbulem-McGrath RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM PureBYK cardio Kim Fischer RESERVE
Tuesday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Sydney Smith RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM BYK cardio Kim Fischer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM PureBYK cardio Kat Piola RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM BYKBody cardio Svetlana Bezinyan RESERVE
Wednesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Tiffani Carter-Thompson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM BYKBody cardio Shane Blouin RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM BYK cardio Sara Hogrefe RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM PureBYK cardio Sara Hogrefe RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM BYKBody cardio Danielle Katz RESERVE
Thursday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Nicole Murray RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM BYK60 cardio Eric Lawrence RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM PureBYK cardio Svetlana Bezinyan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM BYKBody cardio Kat Piola RESERVE
Friday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Svetlana Bezinyan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM BYK & Boot cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Declan Julien RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM BYKBody cardio Shane Blouin RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM BYK cardio Eric Lawrence RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM BYK60 cardio Nicole Murray RESERVE
Saturday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM PureBYK cardio Kat Piola RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM PureBYK cardio Chi Iregbulem-McGrath RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM PureBYK cardio Jo Brenner RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM BYKBody cardio Svetlana Bezinyan RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BYK & Boot cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Declan Julien RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM PureBYK cardio Tyeshia Aguilar RESERVE
Sunday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM PureBYK cardio Tiffani Carter-Thompson RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM BYK60 cardio Eric Lawrence RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM PureBYK cardio Danielle Katz RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM BYKBody cardio Shane Blouin RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM PureBYK cardio Kim Fischer RESERVE
Monday, April 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Battle of the Bands: Tina Turner v. Stevie Nicks - PureBYK cardio Sara Hogrefe RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM PureBYK cardio Sydney Smith RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM BYK cardio Danielle Katz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM PureBYK cardio Chi Iregbulem-McGrath RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM PureBYK cardio Kim Fischer RESERVE
Tuesday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Sydney Smith RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Battle of the Bands: Tina Turner v. Stevie Nicks - PureBYK cardio Sara Hogrefe RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM BYK cardio Kim Fischer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM PureBYK cardio Kat Piola RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM BYKBody cardio Svetlana Bezinyan RESERVE
Wednesday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Tiffani Carter-Thompson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM BYKBody cardio Shane Blouin RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Battle of the Bands: Tina Turner v. Stevie Nicks - BYK cardio Sara Hogrefe RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Battle of the Bands: Tina Turner v. Stevie Nicks - PureBYK cardio Sara Hogrefe RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Hip Hop Hump day - BYK60 cardio Danielle Katz RESERVE
Thursday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Colette Lenaghan RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM BYK60 cardio Eric Lawrence RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM PureBYK cardio Svetlana Bezinyan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM BYKBody cardio Kat Piola RESERVE
Friday, May 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM PureBYK cardio Svetlana Bezinyan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM BYK & Boot cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Declan Julien RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM BYKBody cardio Shane Blouin RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM BYK cardio Eric Lawrence RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM BYK60 cardio Nicole Murray RESERVE
Saturday, May 4
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM PureBYK cardio Kat Piola RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM PureBYK cardio Chi Iregbulem-McGrath RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM PureBYK cardio Jo Brenner RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM BYKBody cardio Svetlana Bezinyan RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BYK & Boot cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Declan Julien RESERVE