Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Narayana Integrative Center
191 Nassau Avenue Brooklyn, NY 11222  
212-280-1000

Class Types

Vinyasa, Hatha, Power, Yin, Meditation & Pranayama

Amenities

Cubbies
Free Mats
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Greenpoint

Know before you go

  • Mats provided and free water available.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

A holistic wellness space, a local neighborhood spot for people looking to find or follow their spiritual path through yoga, meditation, nutrition, herbs or non-Western medicine.  We pay attention to your individual needs and guide you along the way as you get healthy, relax and tone your body, find the stillness and peace within.  

Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Morning Bliss yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Vera RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Open Level Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Espiritu RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:15 PM Alignment Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Ola Widera RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Summer Power Express yoga_meditation_stretch Mandee Matos RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 9:45 AM Pranayama and Meditation (donation based) yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsey Kapuscinski RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Sukha Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsey Kapuscinski RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:30 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mandee Matos RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Buti Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Costello RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:45 PM Ayurvedic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Leigh Evans RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Morning Bliss yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Vera RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Slow and Strong Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Adee Levy RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Adee Levy RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 AM Lighthearted Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Alexa Owen RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Hatha Foundations yoga_meditation_stretch Alexa Owen RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Morning Bliss yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Vera RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Open Level Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Espiritu RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:15 PM Alignment Hatha yoga_meditation_stretch Ola Widera RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Summer Power Express yoga_meditation_stretch Mandee Matos RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 9:45 AM Pranayama and Meditation (donation based) yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsey Kapuscinski RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Sukha Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsey Kapuscinski RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:30 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mandee Matos RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Buti Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Costello RESERVE
Monday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:45 PM Ayurvedic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Leigh Evans RESERVE
Tuesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Morning Bliss yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Vera RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Slow and Strong Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Adee Levy RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Adee Levy RESERVE
Wednesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 AM Lighthearted Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Alexa Owen RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Hatha Foundations yoga_meditation_stretch Alexa Owen RESERVE