Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

WRKNYC
51 East 34th Street New York, NY 10016  
646-448-4887

Class Types

Boot Camp, Kettlebell, HIIT & Tabata, Strength, Cardio, Functional Fitness, Sculpt, Running, TRX & Suspension

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown East

Know before you go

  • Please ring bell #1A once and no other bell to attend the scheduled WRKout. Please respect our neighbors and their privacy.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

A community of health conscious individuals who enjoy a safe, progressive and challenging workout essential to an active lifestyle. From Boxing & TRX to Kettlbell & Functional Training/Bootcamp, WRKNYC will keep your body healthy by keeping you active inside and outside the gym.

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM LEGS AND GLUTES strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Bakes RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM AB SALUTE 30 strength_conditioning Coach Bakes RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM LEGS AND GLUTES strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Bakes RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM STRENGTH TRAINING cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Bakes RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 7:00 AM WE READY TEAM RUN (8 MILES) cardio Coach Will RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM BOOT CAMP cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Cook RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM KETTLEBELL & TRX cardio strength_conditioning Coach Bakes RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM STRENGTH TRAINING cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Bakes RESERVE
1:00 - 1:30 PM AB SALUTE 30 strength_conditioning Coach Bakes RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM TABATA cardio Coach Cook RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM TOTAL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Cook RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM KETTLEBELL & TRX cardio strength_conditioning Coach Will RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM HIIT (HIGH INTENSITY INTERVAL TRAINING) cardio Coach Will RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM STRENGTH TRAINING cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Will RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM HIIT (HIGH INTENSITY INTERVAL TRAINING) cardio Coach Will RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM TOTAL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Bakes RESERVE
Saturday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM KETTLEBELL & TRX cardio strength_conditioning Coach Bakes RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM HIIT (HIGH INTENSITY INTERVAL TRAINING) cardio Coach Bakes RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM AB-SALUTE strength_conditioning Coach Bakes RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM TOTAL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Bakes RESERVE
11:30 - 1:00 PM BOOT CAMP cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Will RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM STRENGTH TRAINING cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Will RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM BOOT CAMP cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Will RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TOTAL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Will RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM TABATA cardio Coach Cook RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM STRENGTH TRAINING cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Cook RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM TOTAL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Will RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:55 AM WE READY TEAM RUN (SPEED INTERVALS) cardio Coach Will RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM STRENGTH TRAINING cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Will RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM HIIT (HIGH INTENSITY INTERVAL TRAINING) cardio Coach Will RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM STRENGTH TRAINING cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Bakes RESERVE
1:00 - 1:30 PM AB SALUTE 30 strength_conditioning Coach Bakes RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM AB SALUTE 30 strength_conditioning Coach Bakes RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM HIIT (HIGH INTENSITY INTERVAL TRAINING) cardio Coach Bakes RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM AB-SALUTE strength_conditioning Coach Cook RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM LEGS AND GLUTES strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Cook RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 7:00 AM OUTDOOR BOOT CAMP (ST VARTANS PARK) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Will RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM TOTAL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Cook RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM LEGS AND GLUTES strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Bakes RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM LEGS AND GLUTES strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Bakes RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM STRENGTH TRAINING cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Bakes RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 7:00 AM WE READY TEAM RUN (8 MILES) cardio Coach Will RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM BOOT CAMP cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Cook RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM KETTLEBELL & TRX cardio strength_conditioning Coach Bakes RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM STRENGTH TRAINING cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Bakes RESERVE
1:00 - 1:30 PM AB SALUTE 30 strength_conditioning Coach Bakes RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM TABATA cardio Coach Cook RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM TOTAL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Cook RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM KETTLEBELL & TRX cardio strength_conditioning Coach Will RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM HIIT (HIGH INTENSITY INTERVAL TRAINING) cardio Coach Will RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM STRENGTH TRAINING cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Will RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM HIIT (HIGH INTENSITY INTERVAL TRAINING) cardio Coach Will RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM TOTAL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Bakes RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM KETTLEBELL & TRX cardio strength_conditioning Coach Bakes RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM HIIT (HIGH INTENSITY INTERVAL TRAINING) cardio Coach Bakes RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM AB-SALUTE strength_conditioning Coach Bakes RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM TOTAL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Bakes RESERVE
11:30 - 1:00 PM BOOT CAMP cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Will RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM STRENGTH TRAINING cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coach Will RESERVE