Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

Brooklyn Athletic Club
8 Berry Street Brooklyn, NY 11249  
718-486-6929

Class Types

Cardio, Functional Fitness, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Swimming, Weight Lifting & Power Lifting, Pilates Mat, Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Restorative, Vinyasa, Hatha, Power, Kettlebell

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Locker Rooms
Massage
Showers
Spa

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Williamsburg

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Brooklyn Athletic Club isn't just a gym, it's a training facility that aims to help clients reach specific goals and improve their performance. Brooklyn Athletic Club offers a supportive, knowledgeable, and passionate community to help you achieve your goals.

Wednesday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM HIIT cardio Azuka RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Kaseedee RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Karis RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ola RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HIIT cardio John RESERVE
Thursday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:00 AM 30 minute Endless Pool Session cardio nobody RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM North Brooklyn Kettlebell Club strength_conditioning Juan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Kaseedee RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ola RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HIIT cardio John RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM HIIT cardio Bravo RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Spin cardio Filip RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Warm Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Megan RESERVE
Friday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT cardio Azuka RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
Saturday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM HIIT cardio Bravo RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Spin cardio Chrissy RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
Sunday, July 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:45 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Deidra RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Sunday Spin cardio Maja RESERVE
Monday, July 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:30 AM 30 minute Endless Pool Session cardio nobody RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Kaseedee RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Flow & Restore Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Deidra RESERVE
Tuesday, July 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 minute Endless Pool Session cardio nobody RESERVE
Wednesday, July 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 AM 30 minute Endless Pool Session cardio nobody RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM HIIT cardio John RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Deidra RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Kaseedee RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Karis RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ola RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HIIT cardio John RESERVE
Thursday, July 6
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:00 AM 30 minute Endless Pool Session cardio nobody RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM North Brooklyn Kettlebell Club strength_conditioning Juan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Kaseedee RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ola RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HIIT cardio John RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM HIIT cardio Bravo RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Spin cardio Filip RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Warm Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Megan RESERVE
Friday, July 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT cardio Azuka RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Deidra RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christie RESERVE
Saturday, July 8
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM HIIT cardio Bravo RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Spin cardio Chrissy RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
Sunday, July 9
Time Class Type Instructor
9:45 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Deidra RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Sunday Spin cardio Maja RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Power Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dina RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM HIIT Hop Cycle cardio Crystal Williams RESERVE
Monday, July 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:30 AM 30 minute Endless Pool Session cardio nobody RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Kaseedee RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Flow & Restore Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Deidra RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Molly RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ola RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Spin cardio Filip RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HIIT cardio Peggy RESERVE
Tuesday, July 11
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 minute Endless Pool Session cardio nobody RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM North Brooklyn Kettlebell Club strength_conditioning Juan RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christie RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM HIIT cardio Bravo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Christy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Spin cardio Crystal Williams RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Warm Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Megan RESERVE
Wednesday, July 12
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 AM 30 minute Endless Pool Session cardio nobody RESERVE
Powered by mindbody