Brooklyn Athletic Club
8 Berry Street Brooklyn, NY 11249  
718-486-6929

Class Types

Power, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Cardio, Functional Fitness, Vinyasa, HIIT & Tabata, Hatha, Weight Lifting & Power Lifting, Pilates Mat, Strength, Sculpt, Restorative, Kettlebell

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Locker Rooms
Massage
Showers
Spa

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Williamsburg

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Brooklyn Athletic Club isn't just a gym, it's a training facility that aims to help clients reach specific goals and improve their performance. Brooklyn Athletic Club offers a supportive, knowledgeable, and passionate community to help you achieve your goals.

Monday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Molly RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ola RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Spin cardio Filip RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HIIT cardio Peggy RESERVE
Tuesday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM HTK strength_conditioning Larry RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Crystal Williams RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strength X strength_conditioning Bravo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HTK strength_conditioning Larry RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM North Brooklyn Kettlebell Club strength_conditioning Juan RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Deep Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jayne RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christie RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM HIIT cardio Bravo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Christy RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Naz RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HTK strength_conditioning Larry RESERVE
Wednesday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM HIIT cardio David RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Strength X strength_conditioning Bravo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM HIIT cardio Azuka RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Kaseedee RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Karis RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ola RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Strength X strength_conditioning Bravo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HIIT cardio John RESERVE
Thursday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM HTK strength_conditioning Larry RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strength X strength_conditioning Bravo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HTK strength_conditioning Larry RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM North Brooklyn Kettlebell Club strength_conditioning Juan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Kaseedee RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ola RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HIIT cardio John RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Naz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM HIIT cardio Bravo RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Spin cardio Filip RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Candlelit Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Megan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HTK strength_conditioning Larry RESERVE
Friday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT cardio Azuka RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Kaseedee RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
Saturday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM HIIT cardio Bravo RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Spin cardio Chrissy RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Strength X strength_conditioning Bravo RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Modified Strong (Wo)Man strength_conditioning David RESERVE
Sunday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:45 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Deidra RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Sunday Spin cardio Maja RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Power Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dina RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Sunday Spin cardio Maja RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM HIIT Hop Cycle cardio Crystal Williams RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM HIIT Hop Cycle cardio Crystal Williams RESERVE
Monday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ola RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Flow & Restore Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Deidra RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Molly RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ola RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Spin cardio Filip RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HIIT cardio Peggy RESERVE
Tuesday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM HTK strength_conditioning Larry RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Crystal Williams RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strength X strength_conditioning Bravo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HTK strength_conditioning Larry RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM North Brooklyn Kettlebell Club strength_conditioning Juan RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Deep Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jayne RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christie RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM HIIT cardio Bravo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Christy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Naz RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HTK strength_conditioning Larry RESERVE
Wednesday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM HIIT cardio David RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Strength X strength_conditioning Bravo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM HIIT cardio Azuka RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Kaseedee RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Karis RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ola RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Strength X strength_conditioning Bravo RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HIIT cardio John RESERVE
Thursday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM HTK strength_conditioning Larry RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strength X strength_conditioning Bravo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HTK strength_conditioning Larry RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM North Brooklyn Kettlebell Club strength_conditioning Juan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Kaseedee RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ola RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HIIT cardio John RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Naz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM HIIT cardio Bravo RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Spin cardio Filip RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Candlelit Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Megan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HTK strength_conditioning Larry RESERVE
Friday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT cardio Azuka RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Kaseedee RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
Saturday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM HIIT cardio Bravo RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Spin cardio Chrissy RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Strength X strength_conditioning Bravo RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Modified Strong (Wo)Man strength_conditioning David RESERVE
Sunday, April 9
Time Class Type Instructor
9:45 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Deidra RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Sunday Spin cardio Maja RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Power Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dina RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Sunday Spin cardio Maja RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM HIIT Hop Cycle cardio Crystal Williams RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM HIIT Hop Cycle cardio Crystal Williams RESERVE
Monday, April 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Spin cardio Sully RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ola RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Flow & Restore Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Deidra RESERVE
Powered by mindbody