Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

Brooklyn Zoo NY
230 Bogart St. Brooklyn, NY 11206  
347-987-3228

Class Types

Parkour, Open Gym, Dance, Martial Arts, Aerial & Trapeze, Capoeira & Brazilian, Stretching

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

E. Williamsburg

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Brooklyn Zoo NY is New York City's newest parkour training facility that revolutionizes the art of movement and fitness.

Wednesday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Contortion/Extreme Stretch (18 and over) yoga_meditation_stretch Christopher Bousquet RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Handstands / Hand Balancing cardio Christopher Bousquet RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 16+) martial_arts Staff Staff RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Thursday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Beginner (16+) cardio Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Mixed Aerial Apparatus dance Thea Rae RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Women's Parkour/Ninja Warrior martial_arts Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Adult (Ages 16+) cardio Jeremy Spyder G RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Bar Conditioning / Freestyle Calisthenics cardio Jessica Bogdanov RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Friday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 PM Skate Dance cardio Cecile Klaus RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 16+) martial_arts Bryce Clarke RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Handstands / Hand Balancing cardio Christopher Bousquet RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Bar Conditioning / Freestyle Calisthenics cardio Jessica Bogdanov RESERVE
8:00 - 11:45 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Saturday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Aerial Silks dance Diane Tomasi RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 16+) martial_arts Will Maldonado RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Adult (Ages 16+) cardio Will Maldonado RESERVE
7:00 - 11:45 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Sunday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 PM Parkour Beginner (16+) cardio Will Maldonado RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 16+) martial_arts Bryce Clarke RESERVE
7:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Monday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Break Dance With Kwikstep dance staff staff RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 16+) martial_arts Sha Mualimmak RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tricking cardio Manny Brown RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Beginner (16+) cardio Sha Mualimmak RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Aerial Silks dance Diane Tomasi RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Tuesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Beginner (16+) cardio Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Womens Parkour cardio Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Bar Conditioning / Freestyle Calisthenics cardio Jessica Bogdanov RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Adult (Ages 16+) cardio Jeremy Spyder G RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Parkour/Freerunning (16+) cardio Jeremy Spyder G RESERVE
Wednesday, August 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Contortion/Extreme Stretch (18 and over) yoga_meditation_stretch Christopher Bousquet RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tricking cardio Manny Brown RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Handstands / Hand Balancing cardio Christopher Bousquet RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 16+) martial_arts Staff Staff RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Thursday, August 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Beginner (16+) cardio Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Mixed Aerial Apparatus dance Thea Rae RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Bar Conditioning / Freestyle Calisthenics cardio Jessica Bogdanov RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Women's Parkour/Ninja Warrior martial_arts Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Adult (Ages 16+) cardio Jeremy Spyder G RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Friday, August 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 16+) martial_arts Bryce Clarke RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Skate Dance cardio Cecile Klaus RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Bar Conditioning / Freestyle Calisthenics cardio Jessica Bogdanov RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Handstands / Hand Balancing cardio Christopher Bousquet RESERVE
8:00 - 11:45 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Saturday, August 5
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Aerial Silks dance Diane Tomasi RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 16+) martial_arts Will Maldonado RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Adult (Ages 16+) cardio Will Maldonado RESERVE
7:00 - 11:45 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Sunday, August 6
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 PM Parkour Beginner (16+) cardio Will Maldonado RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 16+) martial_arts Bryce Clarke RESERVE
7:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Monday, August 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Break Dance With Kwikstep dance staff staff RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 16+) martial_arts Sha Mualimmak RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Beginner (16+) cardio Sha Mualimmak RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tricking cardio Manny Brown RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Aerial Silks dance Diane Tomasi RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Tuesday, August 8
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Beginner (16+) cardio Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Womens Parkour cardio Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Bar Conditioning / Freestyle Calisthenics cardio Jessica Bogdanov RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Adult (Ages 16+) cardio Jeremy Spyder G RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Parkour/Freerunning (16+) cardio Jeremy Spyder G RESERVE
Powered by mindbody