Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Brooklyn Zoo NY
230 Bogart St. Brooklyn, NY 11206  
347-987-3228

Class Types

Open Gym, Parkour, Rebounding & Trampoline, Aerial & Trapeze

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

E. Williamsburg

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Brooklyn Zoo NY is New York City's newest parkour training facility that revolutionizes the art of movement and fitness.

Thursday, April 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Circus Class (All Ages) cardio Martin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tricking (16+) cardio Benjamin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Mixed Level (16+) cardio Jeremy RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Aerial Conditioning and Technique dance Thea RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Basics (16+) cardio Orlando RESERVE
Friday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st Floor Only cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Basics (16+) cardio Bryce RESERVE
Saturday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Aerial Silks (16+) dance Diane RESERVE
Sunday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Mixed Level (16+) cardio Bryce RESERVE
Monday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st Floor Only cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Basics (16+) cardio Sha RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Trampoline Mixed Level (16+) cardio Will The Thrill RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Aerial Silks (16+) dance Diane RESERVE
Tuesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st Floor Only cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Basics (16+) cardio Alexa RESERVE
6:30 - 8:30 PM Aerial Silk Technique dance Benn RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Mixed Level (16+) cardio Alexa RESERVE
Wednesday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st Floor Only cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Trampoline Mixed Level (16+) cardio Will The Thrill RESERVE
Thursday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st Floor Only cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Circus Class (All Ages) cardio Martin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tricking (16+) cardio Benjamin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Mixed Level (16+) cardio Jeremy RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Aerial Conditioning and Technique dance Thea RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Basics (16+) cardio Orlando RESERVE
Friday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st Floor Only cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Basics (16+) cardio Bryce RESERVE
Saturday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Aerial Silks (16+) dance Diane RESERVE
Sunday, April 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Mixed Level (16+) cardio Bryce RESERVE
Monday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st Floor Only cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Basics (16+) cardio Sha RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Trampoline Mixed Level (16+) cardio Will The Thrill RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Aerial Silks (16+) dance Diane RESERVE
Tuesday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st Floor Only cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Basics (16+) cardio Alexa RESERVE
6:30 - 8:30 PM Aerial Silk Technique dance Benn RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Mixed Level (16+) cardio Alexa RESERVE
Wednesday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st Floor Only cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Trampoline Mixed Level (16+) cardio Will The Thrill RESERVE
Thursday, May 3
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st Floor Only cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE