Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Brooklyn Zoo NY
230 Bogart St. Brooklyn, NY 11206  
347-987-3228

Class Types

Martial Arts, Parkour, Aerial & Trapeze, Open Gym, Stretching, Sculpt

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

E. Williamsburg

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Brooklyn Zoo NY is New York City's newest parkour training facility that revolutionizes the art of movement and fitness.

Thursday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Beginner (16+) cardio Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Mixed Aerial Apparatus dance Thea Rae RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Women's Parkour/Ninja Warrior martial_arts Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Adv. Bar Calisthenics cardio Jessica Bogdanov RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Mixed Level (16+) cardio Jeremy Spyder G RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Friday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 15+) martial_arts Sha Mualimmak RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Handstands / Hand Balancing cardio Christopher Bousquet RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Skate Dance cardio Cecile Klaus RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Adv. Bar Calisthenics cardio Jessica Bogdanov RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Beginner (16+) cardio Bryce Clarke RESERVE
8:00 - 11:45 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Saturday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Aerial Silks dance Diane Tomasi RESERVE
5:00 - 7:00 PM Strength & Conditioning strength_conditioning Will Maldonado RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 15+) martial_arts Sha Mualimmak RESERVE
7:00 - 11:45 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Mixed Level (16+) cardio Sha Mualimmak RESERVE
Sunday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Mixed Level (16+) cardio Bryce Clarke RESERVE
Monday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 15+) martial_arts Sha Mualimmak RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Beginner (16+) cardio Sha Mualimmak RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tricking Mixed Levels (15+) cardio Manny Brown RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Aerial Silks dance Diane Tomasi RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Tuesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Mixed Level (16+) cardio Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Aerial Silk Technique dance Benn Mendoza RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Womens Parkour cardio Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Wednesday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Contortion/Extreme Stretch (18 and over) yoga_meditation_stretch Christopher Bousquet RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 15+) martial_arts Staff Staff RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tricking Mixed Levels (15+) cardio Manny Brown RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Thursday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Beginner (16+) cardio Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Mixed Aerial Apparatus dance Thea Rae RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Women's Parkour/Ninja Warrior martial_arts Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Adv. Bar Calisthenics cardio Jessica Bogdanov RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Mixed Level (16+) cardio Jeremy Spyder G RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Friday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 15+) martial_arts Sha Mualimmak RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Adv. Bar Calisthenics cardio Jessica Bogdanov RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Skate Dance cardio Cecile Klaus RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Handstands / Hand Balancing cardio Christopher Bousquet RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Beginner (16+) cardio Bryce Clarke RESERVE
8:00 - 11:45 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Saturday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Aerial Silks dance Diane Tomasi RESERVE
5:00 - 7:00 PM Strength & Conditioning strength_conditioning Will Maldonado RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 15+) martial_arts Sha Mualimmak RESERVE
7:00 - 11:45 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Mixed Level (16+) cardio Sha Mualimmak RESERVE
Sunday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Mixed Level (16+) cardio Bryce Clarke RESERVE
Monday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 15+) martial_arts Sha Mualimmak RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Parkour Beginner (16+) cardio Sha Mualimmak RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tricking Mixed Levels (15+) cardio Manny Brown RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Aerial Silks dance Diane Tomasi RESERVE
Tuesday, December 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Parkour Mixed Level (16+) cardio Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Aerial Silk Technique dance Benn Mendoza RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Womens Parkour cardio Alexa Marcigliano RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Wednesday, December 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Contortion/Extreme Stretch (18 and over) yoga_meditation_stretch Christopher Bousquet RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tricking Mixed Levels (15+) cardio Manny Brown RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ninja Warrior (Ages 15+) martial_arts Staff Staff RESERVE
8:00 - 10:00 PM Open Gym (16+ no 1st timers) 1st & 2nd Floor cardio staff staff RESERVE
Powered by mindbody