Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

Exceed - Tribeca
97 Reade Street New York, NY 10013  
212-406-3600

Class Types

Functional Fitness, Strength, Plyometrics, Cardio, TRX & Suspension, HIIT & Tabata, Open Gym, Kettlebell

Amenities

Lockers
Private Training
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Tribeca

Know before you go

  • FitReserve members can attend Exceed up to 6 times per month
  • Exceed has a very strict 5 minute lateness policy – if you are more than 5 minutes late to class, they will not admit you (even if you call ahead) and you will not be credited your class.
  • Towels are provided in the studio and on the training floor.
  • Please secure your belongings in the digital lockers upstairs or in the locker rooms. Exceed is not responsible for lost or stolen items.
  • "EXCEED: Masters" require clients to take at least 5 Exceed classes

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Established in March 2012 by Catherine Goodwin and renowned celebrity trainer Ed Cashin, Exceed Physical Culture is a boutique, revolutionary functional fitness gym with a community where every person can be an athlete and can achieve their highest fitness goals. Exceed’s signature class and athlete instructors will deliver unique calorie burning, body changing workouts that will inspire you to lead a stronger and healthier lifestyle. The Exceed class is the true Ultimate Full Body Workout.
 
Our Athlete Instructors will challenge and inspire you to break through to the next level. At EXCEED, it is our true passion to help you surpass not just your current level fitness but the level you never thought was attainable.

Monday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Ben Feiden RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Lukas Wear RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Ben Feiden RESERVE
Tuesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
5:30 - 9:00 PM Open Gym - Tribeca strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Halston Bruce RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Alan Filauro RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Alan Filauro RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Chelsea Courtney RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Alan Filauro RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Justin Sanchez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Justin Sanchez RESERVE
Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
5:30 - 9:00 PM Open Gym - Tribeca strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Jed Cabreira RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Jed Cabreira RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Rob Menefee RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Ian Allen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Ian Allen RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Ben Feiden RESERVE
5:30 - 9:00 PM Open Gym - Tribeca strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Ben Feiden RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Chelsea Courtney RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Andrew Mauney RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Andrew Mauney RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Jed Cabreira RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Jed Cabreira RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Jed Cabreira RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Cassie Desens RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 8:00 PM Open Gym - Tribeca strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Ben Feiden RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Lukas Wear RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Jed Cabreira RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Lukas Wear RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Rob Menefee RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Chelsea Courtney RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Chelsea Courtney RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym - Tribeca strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
Sunday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 2:00 PM Open Gym - Tribeca strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Darwin Diaz RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Jed Cabreira RESERVE
Monday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Halston Bruce RESERVE
5:30 - 9:00 PM Open Gym - Tribeca strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Halston Bruce RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Adriane Grace RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Justin Sanchez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Justin Sanchez RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Ben Feiden RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Ben Feiden RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Lukas Wear RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Ben Feiden RESERVE
Tuesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
5:30 - 9:00 PM Open Gym - Tribeca strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Halston Bruce RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Alan Filauro RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Alan Filauro RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Chelsea Courtney RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Alan Filauro RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Justin Sanchez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Justin Sanchez RESERVE
Wednesday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
5:30 - 9:00 PM Open Gym - Tribeca strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Jed Cabreira RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Jed Cabreira RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Rob Menefee RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Ben Feiden RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Ben Feiden RESERVE
Thursday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Halston Bruce RESERVE
5:30 - 9:00 PM Open Gym - Tribeca strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Halston Bruce RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Chelsea Courtney RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Alan Filauro RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Alan Filauro RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Jed Cabreira RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Jed Cabreira RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Jed Cabreira RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Cassie Desens RESERVE
Friday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 8:00 PM Open Gym - Tribeca strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Ben Feiden RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Lukas Wear RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Jed Cabreira RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Lukas Wear RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Rob Menefee RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Chelsea Courtney RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Chelsea Courtney RESERVE
Saturday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym - Tribeca strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Justin Sanchez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Justin Sanchez RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Tina Jaehnert RESERVE
Sunday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 2:00 PM Open Gym - Tribeca strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Darwin Diaz RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Jed Cabreira RESERVE
Monday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Halston Bruce RESERVE
5:30 - 9:00 PM Open Gym - Tribeca strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Halston Bruce RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Halston Bruce RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout cardio strength_conditioning Justin Sanchez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Justin Sanchez RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM EXCEED: The Workout strength_conditioning Ben Feiden RESERVE